Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — CSKA November 28, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
November 28, 2021 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
2 : 3
CSKA
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Victor Birin
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — CSKA November 28, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+850
+500
-416
-105
-133

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
CSKA
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
WO
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
W
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2020-2021
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
12/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
10/05/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
11/28/18
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/05/17
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53 82.81
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
4
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47 69.12
5
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44 68.75
6
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43 67.19
7
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44 66.67
8
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44 66.67
9
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43 63.24
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40 60.61
11
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40 58.82
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
13
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38 55.88
14
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
15
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35 53.03
16
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34 51.52
17
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
18
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
19
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
20
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
21
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28 42.42
22
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26 41.94
23
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19 29.69
24
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19 27.94
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 16-11 9 90
2
Severstal
5 2 0 2 0 1 0 15-9 9 90
3
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8 80
4
HC Spartak
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-15 8 80
5
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8 80
6
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-14 8 80
7
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7 70
8
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7 70
9
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 17-13 7 70
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 9-13 7 70
11
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 11-12 6 60
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-10 6 60
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5 50
15
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5 50
16
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-7 5 50
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 1 0 3 12-17 5 50
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4 40
19
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-10 4 40
20
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4 40
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-11 3 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3 30
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-21 3 30
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-20 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26 86.67
2
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26 81.25
3
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28 77.78
4
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26 76.47
5
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24 75
6
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24 70.59
7
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21 70
8
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26 68.42
9
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23 63.89
10
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19 63.33
11
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24 63.16
12
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20 62.5
13
Neftekhimik
19 7 1 2 6 2 1 51-47 23 60.53
14
HC Spartak
20 9 2 0 8 1 0 50-49 23 57.5
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18 56.25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18 56.25
17
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16 53.33
18
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17 53.13
19
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17 50
20
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16 47.06
21
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15 44.12
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13 40.63
23
Kunlun RS
15 3 0 1 9 1 1 39-54 10 33.33
24
Admiral
15 3 0 1 10 0 1 28-51 9 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27 79.41
2
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27 71.05
3
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24 70.59
4
Ak Bars
15 5 2 3 4 1 0 36-35 21 70
5
Salavat Yulaev
18 11 1 0 5 1 0 58-34 25 69.44
6
CSKA
18 5 4 2 6 1 0 45-42 23 63.89
7
HC Dynamo
16 8 1 1 6 0 0 57-47 20 62.5
8
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22 61.11
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20 58.82
10
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16 57.14
11
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15 53.57
12
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 7 0 1 41-29 17 53.13
13
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18 50
14
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17 50
15
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16 47.06
16
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16 44.44
17
Vityaz
17 5 0 1 8 2 1 43-49 15 44.12
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14 43.75
19
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12 42.86
20
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14 38.89
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10 35.71
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10 31.25
23
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9 26.47
24
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10 26.32
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53 82.81
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47 69.12
4
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43 63.24
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40 60.61
6
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
7
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35 53.03
8
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
9
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
10
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
11
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19 27.94
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
2
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44 68.75
3
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43 67.19
4
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44 66.67
5
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44 66.67
6
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40 58.82
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
8
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38 55.88
9
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34 51.52
10
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
11
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28 42.42
12
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26 41.94
13
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19 29.69
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48 70.59
2
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43 67.19
3
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38 55.88
4
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34 51.52
5
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32 47.06
6
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28 42.42
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43 63.24
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40 60.61
3
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38 55.88
4
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30 45.45
5
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31 44.29
6
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19 27.94
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53 82.81
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53 73.61
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47 69.12
4
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35 53.03
5
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33 48.53
6
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19 29.69
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44 68.75
2
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44 66.67
3
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44 66.67
4
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40 58.82
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38 57.58
6
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26 41.94

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Valeriy Kulibaba
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 117 -5 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 610 5 6 11
Reece Scarlett
df. 386 2 1 3
Kārlis Čukste
df. 336 0 2 2
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 331 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 330 1 1 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 318 1 3 4
Patriks Ozols
df. 243 1 1 2
Jordon Southorn
df. 38 1 1 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 573 4 11 15
Gints Meija
fw. 446 3 4 7
Emile Poirier
fw. 428 7 6 13
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 414 3 5 8
Daniels Berzins
fw. 390 1 1 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 382 3 3 6
Lauris Darzins
fw. 363 2 12 14
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 321 5 1 6
Filips Buncis
fw. 230 0 1 1
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 63 0 0 0
Matt Lorito
fw. 52 1 0 1
Denis Vilmans
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Johan Mattsson
gk. 1,435 -59 0 0
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 499 4 8 12
Brandon Gormley
df. 455 1 8 9
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 383 0 2 2
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 314 10 3 13
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 243 2 2 4
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 224 2 1 3
Edgars Kulda
fw. 182 0 3 3
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Klavs Veinbergs
fw. 0 0 0 0
Rudolfs Lazdinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,094 -34 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 910 -31 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 858 2 22 24
Artem Sergeev
df. 662 2 4 6
John Gilmour
df. 535 1 8 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 456 1 3 4
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 430 2 1 3
Viktor Svedberg
df. 395 1 1 2
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 284 0 0 0
Vladimir Grudinin
df. 23 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 544 12 8 20
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 527 13 8 21
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 499 6 10 16
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 494 6 19 25
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 399 5 4 9
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 379 4 4 8
Matvey Guskov
fw. 261 2 3 5
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 259 3 7 10
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 212 1 2 3
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 199 2 4 6
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 152 0 0 0
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 95 1 1 2
Will not play
Sergei Andronov
fw. 534 5 1 6
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 383 5 8 13
Alexander Popov
fw. 306 2 6 8
Danila Khulapov
fw. 107 0 1 1
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 83 0 0 0
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 77 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 34 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 22 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Dervuk
df. 0 0 0 0