0:5
HC Dinamo Riga — CSKA Game completed September 29, 2020
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — CSKA

September 29, 2020 11:00 am (EDT)
September 29, 2020 11:00 am (EDT) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
0 : 5
CSKA
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:2000 $
Bonus:600 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 211 -9 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 90 -6 0 0
Morgan Ellis
df. 95 1 2 3
Reece Scarlett
df. 95 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 82 0 1 1
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 53 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 48 1 0 1
Ernests Osenieks
df. 47 0 1 1
Andrew O'Brien
df. 6 0 0 0
Tony Sund
df. 0 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 92 2 1 3
Pavel Chernov
fw. 87 1 0 1
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 83 1 1 2
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Lauris Darzins
fw. 78 2 2 4
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 65 1 0 1
Miks Indrasis
fw. 64 0 0 0
Matt Wait
fw. 63 0 0 0
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Gints Meija
fw. 41 0 1 1
JC Lipon
fw. 27 0 0 0
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 19 0 0 0
Emils Gegeris
fw. 15 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 489 -13 1 1
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 60 -1 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 180 1 4 5
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 156 2 3 5
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 153 0 1 1
Artem Sergeev
df. 141 0 0 0
Egor Rykov
df. 136 0 2 2
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 111 1 0 1
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 96 0 1 1
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 71 0 1 1
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 15 0 0 0
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 151 3 2 5
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 149 4 4 8
Maxim Mamin
fw. 149 3 4 7
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 147 0 4 4
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 143 0 3 3
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 138 3 3 6
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 130 2 0 2
Sergei Andronov
fw. 130 2 1 3
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 125 2 0 2
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 96 0 0 0
Alexander Popov
fw. 75 1 1 2
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 74 1 1 2
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 45 1 0 1
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 23 0 0 0
Mario Kempe
fw. 13 0 0 0
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Ivan Telegin
fw. 4 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
12/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
10/05/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
11/28/18
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/05/17
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
10/03/17
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
01/04/17
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
2
10/14/16
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/26/16
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
08/31/15
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
5
:
0
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
CSKA
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 0 0 1 1 1 32-17 18
2
Ak Bars
10 4 2 2 1 1 0 31-22 17
3
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
4
Avtomobilist
10 5 1 0 2 1 1 39-27 14
5
Metallurg
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 20-15 12
6
Tractor
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 20-18 10
7
Sibir
11 3 1 0 6 0 1 32-35 9
8
Torpedo
10 2 0 1 5 2 0 28-34 8
9
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
10
Neftekhimik
9 2 0 1 6 0 0 18-33 6
11
Amur
11 1 1 0 8 0 1 18-42 5
12
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
9 5 0 2 1 1 0 28-14 15
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 4 2 1 2 0 0 32-27 14
4
HC Dynamo
10 5 1 0 3 0 1 29-23 13
5
Severstal
8 3 2 0 2 0 1 18-21 11
6
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 5 1 0 22-30 9
7
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
8
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-7 6
10
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
11
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 11-15 3
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
2
Severstal
8 3 2 0 2 0 1 18-21 11
3
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 5 1 0 22-30 9
4
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-7 6
6
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 0 0 1 1 1 32-17 18
2
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
3
Sibir
11 3 1 0 6 0 1 32-35 9
4
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
5
Amur
11 1 1 0 8 0 1 18-42 5
6
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
10 4 2 2 1 1 0 31-22 17
2
Avtomobilist
10 5 1 0 2 1 1 39-27 14
3
Metallurg
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 20-15 12
4
Tractor
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 20-18 10
5
Torpedo
10 2 0 1 5 2 0 28-34 8
6
Neftekhimik
9 2 0 1 6 0 0 18-33 6
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
9 5 0 2 1 1 0 28-14 15
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 4 2 1 2 0 0 32-27 14
3
HC Dynamo
10 5 1 0 3 0 1 29-23 13
4
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
5
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 11-15 3
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 0 0 1 1 1 32-17 18
2
Ak Bars
10 4 2 2 1 1 0 31-22 17
3
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 1 1 0 28-14 15
5
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
6
Avtomobilist
10 5 1 0 2 1 1 39-27 14
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 4 2 1 2 0 0 32-27 14
8
HC Dynamo
10 5 1 0 3 0 1 29-23 13
9
Metallurg
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 20-15 12
10
Severstal
8 3 2 0 2 0 1 18-21 11
11
Tractor
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 20-18 10
12
Sibir
11 3 1 0 6 0 1 32-35 9
13
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 5 1 0 22-30 9
14
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
15
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
16
Torpedo
10 2 0 1 5 2 0 28-34 8
17
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
18
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-7 6
19
Neftekhimik
9 2 0 1 6 0 0 18-33 6
20
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
21
Amur
11 1 1 0 8 0 1 18-42 5
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 11-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-14 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-9 9
3
Ak Bars
5 2 0 2 0 1 0 16-10 9
4
CSKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-8 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 11-8 8
6
Severstal
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 9-12 7
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-7 6
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
10
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-8 5
11
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
12
Avtomobilist
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 19-19 5
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 8-14 5
14
Barys
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 13-17 5
15
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-10 4
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 16-17 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 9-14 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-17 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-12 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-16 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-15 3
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
6 6 0 0 0 0 0 20-7 12
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
3
Metallurg
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 15-11 8
4
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
5
Avtomobilist
6 2 1 0 1 1 1 21-15 8
6
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-9 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 18-17 7
9
HC Spartak
6 2 0 1 2 1 0 17-16 7
10
Lokomotiv
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 13-6 6
11
Severstal
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 12-11 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
13
Tractor
6 2 0 0 2 1 1 13-11 6
14
Torpedo
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 20-20 6
15
Jokerit
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 13-6 4
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-15 4
17
Barys
3 1 0 0 0 1 1 8-9 4
18
Kunlun RS
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 3
19
HC Dynamo
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 2
20
HC Dinamo Riga
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 7-9 2
21
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-10 2
22
Vityaz
3 0 0 1 2 0 0 5-8 2
23
HC Sochi
3 0 0 0 2 0 1 2-8 1
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
7 4 1 0 1 0 1 21-17 11
2
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 17-11 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
6 3 0 1 2 0 0 18-17 8
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
4 2 1 1 0 0 0 15-10 8
5
CSKA
4 2 0 2 0 0 0 13-5 8
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
7
Avtomobilist
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 6
8
Vityaz
6 2 1 0 3 0 0 23-18 6
9
Avangard
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 12-10 6
10
Severstal
4 1 1 0 1 0 1 6-10 5
11
Tractor
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 4
12
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-18 4
13
Metallurg
3 1 0 1 1 0 0 5-4 4
14
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 1 0 8-10 3
15
Amur
8 0 1 0 6 0 1 13-32 3
16
Jokerit
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-1 2
17
Lokomotiv
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-6 2
18
Sibir
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 14-18 2
19
HC Spartak
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 5-14 2
20
Neftekhimik
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 6-18 2
21
Torpedo
4 0 0 1 3 0 0 8-14 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4-6 1
23
Kunlun RS
6 0 0 0 6 0 0 9-23 0
KHL
Week 5
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel