Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dinamo Minsk December 20, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 20, 2021 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
1 : 4
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Sergey Kulakov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dinamo Minsk December 20, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+300
+145
-125
-109

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
LS
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/25/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/30/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/25/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/09/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
39 24 2 4 8 1 0 138-94 61 78.21
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59 71.95
3
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56 70
4
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54 69.23
5
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55 68.75
6
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53 66.25
7
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54 65.85
8
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51 65.38
9
Severstal
39 15 3 5 11 3 2 96-86 51 65.38
10
Lokomotiv
40 17 3 1 12 4 3 98-87 49 61.25
11
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46 58.97
12
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46 57.5
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
39 14 4 0 14 3 4 113-122 43 55.13
14
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43 55.13
15
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45 54.88
16
Avtomobilist
39 14 2 1 17 2 3 116-106 39 50
17
Barys
39 11 3 3 18 2 2 102-119 38 48.72
18
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37 47.44
19
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36 46.15
20
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37 45.12
21
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32 41.03
22
HC Dinamo Riga
38 9 1 1 19 3 5 74-115 30 39.47
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25 31.25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9 90
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-11 8 80
3
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 13-8 8 80
4
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-12 8 80
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-11 7 70
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 9-9 7 70
7
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 11-11 7 70
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-11 6 60
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-11 6 60
10
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6 60
11
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6 60
12
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-8 6 60
13
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6 60
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-15 5 50
15
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4 40
16
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-13 4 40
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 5-7 4 40
18
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4 40
19
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-13 4 40
20
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4 40
21
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 13-15 3 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 9-15 3 30
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3 30
24
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 8-15 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
19 13 1 1 4 0 0 66-50 30 78.95
2
Jokerit
18 8 3 2 3 2 0 64-45 28 77.78
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28 73.68
4
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30 71.43
5
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31 70.45
6
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28 70
7
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25 69.44
8
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29 65.91
9
SKA
20 10 0 1 5 1 3 58-40 26 65
10
Ak Bars
22 10 1 1 6 4 0 54-49 28 63.64
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27 61.36
12
Sibir
18 8 1 2 7 0 0 40-39 22 61.11
13
HC Spartak
23 11 2 0 8 1 1 58-53 28 60.87
14
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22 57.89
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21 55.26
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20 52.63
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20 47.62
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19 47.5
20
Amur
18 4 1 3 9 0 1 35-42 17 47.22
21
HC Dinamo Riga
20 7 0 0 9 1 3 41-57 18 45
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13 36.11
23
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13 34.21
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11 32.35
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31 77.5
2
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30 75
3
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 5 1 0 68-39 31 73.81
4
Tractor
20 8 2 3 4 2 1 66-51 29 72.5
5
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26 68.42
6
CSKA
22 7 5 2 6 2 0 56-50 30 68.18
7
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23 67.65
8
Severstal
17 5 0 4 6 1 1 42-40 20 58.82
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23 57.5
10
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26 56.52
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20 55.56
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
13
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18 50
14
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17 47.22
15
Torpedo
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 39-39 16 47.06
16
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19 45.24
17
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18 45
18
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18 45
19
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17 44.74
20
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20 43.48
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 1 0 10 1 1 40-61 14 38.89
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12 33.33
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11 26.19
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
39 24 2 4 8 1 0 138-94 61 78.21
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59 71.95
3
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53 66.25
4
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51 65.38
5
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46 58.97
6
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46 57.5
7
Avtomobilist
39 14 2 1 17 2 3 116-106 39 50
8
Barys
39 11 3 3 18 2 2 102-119 38 48.72
9
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37 47.44
10
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37 45.12
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25 31.25
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56 70
2
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54 69.23
3
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55 68.75
4
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54 65.85
5
Severstal
39 15 3 5 11 3 2 96-86 51 65.38
6
Lokomotiv
40 17 3 1 12 4 3 98-87 49 61.25
7
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43 55.13
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
39 14 4 0 14 3 4 113-122 43 55.13
9
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45 54.88
10
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36 46.15
11
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32 41.03
12
HC Dinamo Riga
38 9 1 1 19 3 5 74-115 30 39.47
13
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24 30
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56 70
2
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54 65.85
3
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43 55.13
4
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45 54.88
5
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36 46.15
6
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32 41.03
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53 66.25
2
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46 58.97
3
Sibir
40 17 1 3 15 3 1 88-84 46 57.5
4
Barys
39 11 3 3 18 2 2 102-119 38 48.72
5
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37 45.12
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25 31.25
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
39 24 2 4 8 1 0 138-94 61 78.21
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59 71.95
3
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51 65.38
4
Avtomobilist
39 14 2 1 17 2 3 116-106 39 50
5
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37 47.44
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54 69.23
2
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55 68.75
3
Severstal
39 15 3 5 11 3 2 96-86 51 65.38
4
Lokomotiv
40 17 3 1 12 4 3 98-87 49 61.25
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
39 14 4 0 14 3 4 113-122 43 55.13
6
HC Dinamo Riga
38 9 1 1 19 3 5 74-115 30 39.47

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 378 -17 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 495 1 9 10
Reece Scarlett
df. 485 3 3 6
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 431 0 0 0
Kārlis Čukste
df. 423 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 406 1 3 4
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 396 1 1 2
Patriks Ozols
df. 283 1 1 2
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 544 4 8 12
Gints Meija
fw. 525 3 4 7
Emile Poirier
fw. 487 7 6 13
Lauris Darzins
fw. 448 2 14 16
Daniels Berzins
fw. 442 1 1 2
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 406 5 2 7
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 378 11 3 14
Filips Buncis
fw. 258 0 1 1
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 252 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 224 2 1 3
Matt Lorito
fw. 133 2 1 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 118 0 0 0
Will not play
Lukas Radil
fw. 664 7 13 20
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 502 4 7 11
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Edgars Kulda
fw. 182 0 3 3
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Jordon Southorn
df. 63 1 2 3
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,021 -49 0 0
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 708 4 14 18
Dmitri Korobov
df. 695 2 1 3
Adam Almquist
df. 616 3 18 21
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 526 2 2 4
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 481 3 3 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 411 1 6 7
Anton Lindholm
df. 403 0 7 7
Taylor Beck
fw. 629 6 23 26
Tyler Graovac
fw. 629 8 15 23
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 611 12 14 26
Malte Stremvall
fw. 571 18 13 31
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 536 5 6 11
Kirill Voronin
fw. 534 8 6 14
Ilya Usov
fw. 515 7 15 22
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 504 7 4 11
Mario Kempe
fw. 463 5 10 15
Artyom Demkov
fw. 313 3 5 8
Denis Mosalev
fw. 293 3 5 8
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 194 3 2 5
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 79 2 2 4
Will not play
Patrik Rybar
gk. 1,158 -56 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 391 4 1 5
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 322 6 4 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 319 0 5 5
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 246 1 3 4
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 70 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 43 0 0 0
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 0 0 0 0