1:2
HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed February 25, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dinamo Minsk

February 25, 12:30 pm (EST)
February 25, 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
1 : 2
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 520 -33 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 73 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 888 2 15 17
Kristaps Zile
df. 778 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 753 1 5 6
Ernests Osenieks
df. 617 1 5 6
Tony Sund
df. 589 0 10 10
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 461 0 3 3
Miks Tumanov
df. 67 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 833 4 5 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 818 16 20 36
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 728 10 14 24
Denis Parshyn
fw. 709 9 10 19
Lauris Darzins
fw. 601 7 16 23
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 520 9 9 18
Daniels Berzins
fw. 517 2 2 4
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 504 9 2 11
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 473 5 4 9
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 435 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 429 11 6 17
Andris Dzerins
fw. 168 2 4 6
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 144 1 1 2
Will not play
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 770 -46 1 1
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 639 4 11 15
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 387 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 136 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 32 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Danny Taylor
gk. 465 -27 0 0
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 453 -22 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 1,110 5 33 38
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 965 0 6 6
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 699 1 3 4
Ilya Solovyov
df. 643 1 7 8
Stepan Falkovski
df. 626 8 11 19
Adam Almquist
df. 574 0 4 4
Shane Prince
fw. 1,048 25 24 49
Zak Mitchell
fw. 774 11 13 24
Aleksei Protas
fw. 709 10 8 18
Brendon Kozun
fw. 676 17 14 31
Ilya Usov
fw. 640 3 3 6
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 616 6 9 15
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 607 14 11 25
Artyom Demkov
fw. 587 10 8 18
Francis Pare
fw. 548 2 7 9
Kirill Voronin
fw. 455 4 8 12
Denis Mosalev
fw. 270 4 2 6
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 261 1 2 3
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 229 5 2 7
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Will not play
Dominik Furch
gk. 2,346 -106 1 1
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 681 1 5 6
Ryan Spooner
fw. 677 6 33 39
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 601 4 5 9
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 339 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 331 3 1 4
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 327 1 3 4
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 175 0 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Pavel Denisov
df. 49 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/30/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/25/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
10/09/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
L
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
02/20/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
WO
02/18/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
3
S
WS
02/16/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
4
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
7
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
8
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
9
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
10
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
13
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
14
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
18
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-8 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-13 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
29 20 1 0 4 1 3 93-58 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
9
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
10
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
11
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
18
Sibir
29 9 1 1 17 0 1 67-72 23
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel