0:5
HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dynamo Game completed September 26, 2020
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dynamo

September 26, 2020 10:00 am (EDT)
September 26, 2020 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
0 : 5
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 211 -9 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 90 -6 0 0
Morgan Ellis
df. 95 1 2 3
Reece Scarlett
df. 95 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 82 0 1 1
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 53 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 48 1 0 1
Ernests Osenieks
df. 47 0 1 1
Andrew O'Brien
df. 6 0 0 0
Tony Sund
df. 0 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 92 2 1 3
Pavel Chernov
fw. 87 1 0 1
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 83 1 1 2
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Lauris Darzins
fw. 78 2 2 4
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 65 1 0 1
Miks Indrasis
fw. 64 0 0 0
Matt Wait
fw. 63 0 0 0
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Gints Meija
fw. 41 0 1 1
JC Lipon
fw. 27 0 0 0
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 19 0 0 0
Emils Gegeris
fw. 15 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 305 -10 1 0
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 171 -7 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 171 0 3 3
Andrey Mironov
df. 171 1 2 3
Juuso Hietanen
df. 157 1 4 5
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 148 2 2 4
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 131 0 2 2
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 124 0 1 1
Sergey Boykov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 16 0 0 0
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 11 0 0 0
Artem A. Volkov
df. 11 0 0 0
Dmitry Korchemkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 163 7 1 8
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 159 3 7 10
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 136 3 3 6
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 135 0 3 3
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 116 4 1 5
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 102 1 2 3
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 92 0 1 1
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 88 1 2 3
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 74 1 4 5
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 67 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Ivan Muranov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 27 0 1 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 26 0 0 0
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 19 1 0 1
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 10 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 7 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+750
+625
-400
+120
-153

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
01/30/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
11/20/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
09/21/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/28/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
01/06/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
12/30/18
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
09/11/18
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
KHL 2017-2018
11/02/17
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
09/02/17
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
HC Dynamo
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
2
Ak Bars
9 4 2 2 1 0 0 29-19 16
3
Avangard
10 7 0 0 1 1 1 30-17 16
4
Avtomobilist
9 5 1 0 1 1 1 35-21 14
5
Metallurg
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 20-13 12
6
Tractor
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 18-15 9
7
Sibir
10 2 1 0 6 0 1 26-31 7
8
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
9
Neftekhimik
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 17-28 6
10
Torpedo
9 1 0 1 5 2 0 23-33 6
11
Amur
10 1 1 0 7 0 1 17-39 5
12
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
2
CSKA
8 4 0 2 1 1 0 24-12 13
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 2 0 2 0 0 29-25 12
4
HC Dynamo
8 4 1 0 3 0 0 25-18 10
5
Severstal
7 3 1 0 2 0 1 15-19 9
6
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
7
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
8
Jokerit
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 14-3 6
9
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
10
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
2
Severstal
7 3 1 0 2 0 1 15-19 9
3
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
4
Jokerit
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 14-3 6
5
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
6
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
2
Avangard
10 7 0 0 1 1 1 30-17 16
3
Sibir
10 2 1 0 6 0 1 26-31 7
4
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
5
Amur
10 1 1 0 7 0 1 17-39 5
6
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
9 4 2 2 1 0 0 29-19 16
2
Avtomobilist
9 5 1 0 1 1 1 35-21 14
3
Metallurg
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 20-13 12
4
Tractor
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 18-15 9
5
Neftekhimik
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 17-28 6
6
Torpedo
9 1 0 1 5 2 0 23-33 6
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
8 4 0 2 1 1 0 24-12 13
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 2 0 2 0 0 29-25 12
3
HC Dynamo
8 4 1 0 3 0 0 25-18 10
4
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
5
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 38-30 16
2
Avangard
10 7 0 0 1 1 1 30-17 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 2 2 1 0 0 29-19 16
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 29-24 14
5
Avtomobilist
9 5 1 0 1 1 1 35-21 14
6
CSKA
8 4 0 2 1 1 0 24-12 13
7
Metallurg
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 20-13 12
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 2 0 2 0 0 29-25 12
9
HC Dynamo
8 4 1 0 3 0 0 25-18 10
10
Tractor
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 18-15 9
11
Severstal
7 3 1 0 2 0 1 15-19 9
12
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-12 8
13
Vityaz
9 2 1 1 5 0 0 28-26 8
14
Sibir
10 2 1 0 6 0 1 26-31 7
15
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
16
Jokerit
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 14-3 6
17
Neftekhimik
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 17-28 6
18
Torpedo
9 1 0 1 5 2 0 23-33 6
19
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
20
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 12-26 5
21
Amur
10 1 1 0 7 0 1 17-39 5
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 13-31 3
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-10 10
2
Ak Bars
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 18-7 10
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 21-17 8
4
Avangard
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-11 8
5
CSKA
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 16-7 8
6
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-16 7
7
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 8-11 7
8
Jokerit
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 14-3 6
9
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-6 6
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-15 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-11 6
12
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 9-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 13-17 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-10 4
16
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 16-17 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 16-18 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-16 3
21
HC Spartak
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-16 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-15 3
23
Torpedo
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 9-18 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 18-7 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
3
Metallurg
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 15-11 8
4
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
5
Avtomobilist
6 2 1 0 1 1 1 21-15 8
6
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-9 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
8
Lokomotiv
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 13-6 6
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-8 5
11
Sibir
4 1 1 0 1 0 1 12-13 5
12
Jokerit
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 11-2 4
13
Severstal
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-15 4
15
Barys
3 1 0 0 0 1 1 8-9 4
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-19 4
17
HC Spartak
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 9-11 3
18
Kunlun RS
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 3
19
HC Dynamo
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 2
20
HC Dinamo Riga
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2
21
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-10 2
22
Vityaz
3 0 0 1 2 0 0 5-8 2
23
HC Sochi
3 0 0 0 2 0 1 2-8 1
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-12 8
2
Salavat Yulaev
6 3 0 1 2 0 0 18-17 8
3
Ak Bars
4 2 1 1 0 0 0 15-8 8
4
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
5
Avtomobilist
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14-6 6
6
Vityaz
6 2 1 0 3 0 0 23-18 6
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
3 2 1 0 0 0 0 12-8 6
8
Avangard
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 12-10 6
9
CSKA
3 1 0 2 0 0 0 9-3 6
10
Severstal
4 1 1 0 1 0 1 6-10 5
11
Tractor
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 4
12
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-18 4
13
Metallurg
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5-2 4
14
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 1 0 8-10 3
15
Amur
7 0 1 0 5 0 1 12-29 3
16
Jokerit
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-1 2
17
Lokomotiv
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-6 2
18
Sibir
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 14-18 2
19
Neftekhimik
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-13 2
20
HC Spartak
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 5-14 2
21
Torpedo
4 0 0 1 3 0 0 8-14 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4-6 1
23
Kunlun RS
6 0 0 0 6 0 0 9-23 0
KHL
Week 4
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel