Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dynamo October 31, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 31, 2021 11:00 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
4 : 1
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Belyaev
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Dynamo October 31, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+215
+300
+100
+200
-285

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
HC Dynamo
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2020-2021
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
01/30/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
11/20/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
09/21/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/28/19
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44 91.67
2
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37 77.08
3
Tractor
25 12 1 5 5 1 1 78-63 38 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36 72
5
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34 70.83
6
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 8 0 0 81-59 30 65.22
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30 65.22
8
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32 64
9
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28 60.87
10
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29 60.42
11
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26 59.09
12
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28 58.33
13
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29 58
14
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26 54.17
15
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23 47.92
16
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23 46
17
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21 45.65
18
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21 45.65
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 1 0 10 2 3 48-73 21 45.65
20
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21 42
21
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20 40
22
Vityaz
24 5 0 1 12 4 2 63-78 18 37.5
23
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15 31.25
24
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12 26.09
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Severstal
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 14-5 10 100
2
Metallurg
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-10 10 100
3
SKA
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 22-7 10 100
4
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-10 8 80
5
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8 80
6
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 25-15 7 70
7
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 17-10 6 60
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 13-13 6 60
9
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 12-14 6 60
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-13 6 60
11
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-13 6 60
12
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-13 6 60
13
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-14 6 60
14
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-14 5 50
15
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-17 5 50
16
Amur
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 9-8 5 50
17
CSKA
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 11-12 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-18 4 40
19
Tractor
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-14 4 40
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 2 0 2 12-23 4 40
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2 20
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-17 2 20
23
Admiral
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-14 2 20
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-25 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21 87.5
2
Metallurg
13 10 1 0 2 0 0 44-30 22 84.62
3
Tractor
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 35-28 18 81.82
4
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17 77.27
5
Avangard
12 7 1 1 3 0 0 36-26 18 75
6
Severstal
12 5 3 0 3 0 1 25-25 17 70.83
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 1 0 2 2 0 31-27 14 70
8
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 28-24 15 68.18
9
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19 67.86
10
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 0 4 0 0 39-26 16 66.67
11
HC Spartak
14 7 2 0 5 0 0 37-32 18 64.29
12
Sibir
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 23-22 14 63.64
13
Lokomotiv
14 6 1 0 4 2 1 37-38 17 60.71
14
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12 60
15
HC Dinamo Riga
10 5 0 0 3 0 2 24-30 12 60
16
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14 58.33
17
Avtomobilist
13 5 1 0 4 1 2 48-37 15 57.69
18
Torpedo
13 6 1 0 5 0 1 36-35 15 57.69
19
Amur
13 2 1 3 6 0 1 29-35 13 50
20
Barys
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 23-35 11 45.83
21
HC Sochi
13 2 2 0 6 1 2 33-45 11 42.31
22
Kunlun RS
11 3 0 1 6 0 1 29-36 9 40.91
23
Vityaz
11 2 0 1 5 2 1 30-37 9 40.91
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7 29.17
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22 100
2
SKA
13 6 1 2 2 1 1 42-30 20 76.92
3
Salavat Yulaev
14 9 1 0 3 1 0 50-27 21 75
4
Tractor
14 6 0 3 3 1 1 43-35 20 71.43
5
HC Dynamo
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 42-33 14 63.64
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 6 2 0 5 0 0 41-36 16 61.54
7
CSKA
14 4 3 1 5 1 0 30-29 17 60.71
8
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 4 1 0 26-30 13 59.09
9
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14 58.33
10
Lokomotiv
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-18 11 55
11
Jokerit
12 5 0 0 4 1 2 29-33 13 54.17
12
Severstal
11 4 0 1 5 1 0 24-25 11 50
13
Barys
13 3 0 2 6 0 2 37-39 12 46.15
14
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8 40
15
HC Spartak
10 2 2 0 6 0 0 23-27 8 40
16
HC Sochi
12 3 0 1 7 0 1 22-28 9 37.5
17
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8 36.36
18
Vityaz
13 3 0 0 7 2 1 33-41 9 34.62
19
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9 34.62
20
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8 33.33
21
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8 33.33
22
Neftekhimik
11 2 1 0 7 1 0 26-41 7 31.82
23
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7 29.17
24
Kunlun RS
12 1 0 0 10 1 0 19-53 3 12.5
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44 91.67
2
Tractor
25 12 1 5 5 1 1 78-63 38 76
3
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36 72
4
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32 64
5
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26 59.09
6
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29 58
7
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23 46
8
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21 45.65
9
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21 45.65
10
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21 42
11
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15 31.25
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37 77.08
2
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34 70.83
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 8 0 0 81-59 30 65.22
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30 65.22
5
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28 60.87
6
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29 60.42
7
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28 58.33
8
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26 54.17
9
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23 47.92
10
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 1 0 10 2 3 48-73 21 45.65
11
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20 40
12
Vityaz
24 5 0 1 12 4 2 63-78 18 37.5
13
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12 26.09
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 1 3 4 1 2 84-51 37 77.08
2
Jokerit
24 10 3 2 5 2 2 80-67 34 70.83
3
HC Spartak
24 9 4 0 11 0 0 60-59 26 54.17
4
Torpedo
24 9 1 0 11 1 2 61-63 23 47.92
5
HC Sochi
25 5 2 1 13 1 3 55-73 20 40
6
Vityaz
24 5 0 1 12 4 2 63-78 18 37.5
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
25 14 2 1 6 1 1 78-51 36 72
2
Avangard
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 62-56 26 59.09
3
Barys
25 6 2 2 12 1 2 60-74 23 46
4
Sibir
23 8 0 1 11 3 0 43-55 21 45.65
5
Amur
25 4 1 3 12 3 2 49-68 21 42
6
Admiral
24 5 0 0 14 2 3 44-77 15 31.25
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
24 18 2 2 2 0 0 90-49 44 91.67
2
Tractor
25 12 1 5 5 1 1 78-63 38 76
3
Ak Bars
25 9 2 3 7 4 0 58-58 32 64
4
Avtomobilist
25 9 2 1 8 2 3 88-75 29 58
5
Neftekhimik
23 7 1 1 11 3 0 59-67 21 45.65
6
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 1 1 48-89 12 26.09
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 8 0 0 81-59 30 65.22
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 11 3 0 7 2 0 72-63 30 65.22
3
Severstal
23 9 3 1 8 1 1 49-50 28 60.87
4
CSKA
24 9 4 1 9 1 0 51-50 29 60.42
5
Lokomotiv
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 63-56 28 58.33
6
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 1 0 10 2 3 48-73 21 45.65

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Valeriy Kulibaba
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 1,072 -44 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 438 3 6 9
Brandon Gormley
df. 357 1 8 9
Kārlis Čukste
df. 284 0 2 2
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 276 0 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 256 2 1 3
Kristaps Zile
df. 171 1 1 2
Patriks Ozols
df. 160 1 0 1
Lukas Radil
fw. 424 4 9 13
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 374 3 7 10
Emile Poirier
fw. 339 7 6 13
Gints Meija
fw. 327 1 3 4
Daniels Berzins
fw. 294 1 1 2
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 279 3 4 7
Peter Tiivola
fw. 274 1 3 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 252 0 10 10
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 196 2 1 3
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 183 3 0 3
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 166 2 0 2
Filips Buncis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Will not play
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 314 10 3 13
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 299 1 1 2
Matěj Machovský
gk. 295 -24 0 0
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 292 0 1 1
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 142 0 0 0
Frank Corrado
df. 116 1 2 3
Edgars Kulda
fw. 100 0 2 2
Rudolfs Lazdinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 876 -39 1 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 474 2 9 11
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 474 3 16 19
Andrey Mironov
df. 426 1 5 6
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 321 1 5 6
Artem A. Volkov
df. 215 0 2 2
Sergey Boykov
df. 113 1 3 4
Nikita Novikov
df. 109 1 2 3
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 471 13 23 36
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 385 11 7 18
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 360 1 4 5
Erik O'Dell
fw. 348 6 6 12
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 341 14 9 23
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 327 4 4 8
Alexander Petunin
fw. 313 3 7 10
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 284 2 4 6
Ivan Muranov
fw. 84 1 1 2
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 58 0 0 0
Anton Wedin
fw. 49 0 2 2
Anton Nazarevich
fw. 33 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 493 -16 0 0
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 363 4 9 13
Andrei Pedan
df. 314 2 7 9
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 182 1 3 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 35 1 2 3
Igor Novikov
df. 29 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 21 1 0 1
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 12 0 0 0
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Anton Belov
df. 0 0 0 0
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 0 0 0 0