1:2
HC Dinamo Riga — HC Spartak Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — HC Spartak

February 7, 10:00 am (EST)
February 7, 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
1 : 2
HC Spartak
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 239 -16 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 786 1 14 15
Roberts Mamchics
df. 639 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 571 4 8 12
Ernests Osenieks
df. 519 1 4 5
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 375 0 1 1
Nikita Mateiko
df. 72 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 27 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 723 4 4 8
Miks Indrasis
fw. 714 14 18 32
Denis Parshyn
fw. 644 9 10 19
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 637 9 14 23
JC Lipon
fw. 475 7 11 18
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 465 9 2 11
Daniels Berzins
fw. 437 2 2 4
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 433 7 8 15
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 385 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 364 9 6 15
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 340 4 3 7
Andris Dzerins
fw. 94 2 1 3
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 83 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 713 -43 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 680 2 5 7
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 16 23
Tony Sund
df. 556 0 10 10
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 381 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Reynis Liepinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,179 -90 2 2
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Yakov Rylov
df. 954 3 11 14
Andrei Zubarev
df. 868 2 4 6
Emil Djuse
df. 819 6 19 25
Evgeny Kulik
df. 563 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 494 3 2 5
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 492 3 7 10
Nikita Sokolov
df. 489 0 2 2
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 929 19 16 35
Lukas Radil
fw. 928 19 12 31
Robin Hanzl
fw. 810 10 18 28
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 790 9 6 15
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 789 7 15 22
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 663 2 9 11
Jori Lehterya
fw. 656 7 32 39
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 635 8 7 15
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 511 10 4 14
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 300 0 5 5
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 261 2 1 3
Anton Zlobin
fw. 130 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Martin Bakos
fw. 678 13 13 26
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Vladislav Kara
fw. 263 1 2 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+340
-555
+650
+440
-303
+165
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
11/14/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
10/27/19
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
09/12/19
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
09/02/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
01/31/19
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
12/03/18
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
10/18/18
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
09/23/18
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
KHL 2017-2018
01/24/18
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
HC Spartak
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
52 23 3 2 19 4 1 146-130 61
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
7
Severstal
54 21 4 3 22 1 3 135-147 60
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
52 23 3 2 19 4 1 146-130 61
3
Severstal
54 21 4 3 22 1 3 135-147 60
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Avangard
54 30 2 0 11 6 5 161-124 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
13
Jokerit
52 23 3 2 19 4 1 146-130 61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
15
Severstal
54 21 4 3 22 1 3 135-147 60
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
11
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
13
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 9-18 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
27 19 1 0 3 1 3 87-55 44
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
7
Jokerit
29 11 2 1 10 4 1 75-73 33
8
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
9
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
10
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel