Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Kunlun RS December 26, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 26, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
2 : 2
Kunlun RS
OT 0:0
S 2:0
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Nikolay Akuzovskiy
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Kunlun RS December 26, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+125
+280
+170
+160
-227

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
Kunlun RS
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
LO
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
LO
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
WO
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
LO
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
L
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
W
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2020-2021
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
02/24/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
10/29/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
10/12/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
09/16/18
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
12/18/17
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
09/25/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
01/15/17
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
5
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56 68.29
6
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
7
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
8
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
9
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
10
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48 57.14
13
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
14
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
15
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
19
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
21
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32 40
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24 28.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9 90
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9 90
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8 80
4
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8 80
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8 80
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-14 7 70
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7 70
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7 70
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7 70
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-13 7 70
12
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6 60
13
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6 60
14
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-17 6 60
16
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6 60
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5 50
18
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4 40
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4 40
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3 30
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 14-21 3 30
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2 20
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2 20
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30 78.95
3
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32 76.19
4
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31 70.45
7
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25 69.44
8
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
9
Ak Bars
25 12 1 1 6 5 0 67-57 33 66
10
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29 65.91
11
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
12
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27 61.36
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24 60
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24 60
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20 52.63
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21 52.5
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20 47.62
19
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19 45.24
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18 42.86
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18 42.86
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13 34.21
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13 30.95
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32 76.19
2
Metallurg
22 12 1 3 5 1 0 79-51 33 75
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32 72.73
4
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29 69.05
5
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26 68.42
6
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23 67.65
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28 60.87
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25 59.52
10
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
11
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26 56.52
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
13
HC Spartak
19 6 3 0 9 0 1 47-52 19 50
14
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
15
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
16
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19 47.5
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19 45.24
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19 45.24
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18 45
20
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18 40.91
22
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14 36.84
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11 26.19
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
4
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
3
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56 68.29
4
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
5
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48 57.14
8
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
9
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
11
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32 40
13
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24 28.57
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
3
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
4
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
6
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24 28.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56 68.29
3
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48 57.14
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32 40

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 499 -23 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 528 3 3 6
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 469 0 1 1
Kārlis Čukste
df. 459 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 446 1 3 4
Patriks Ozols
df. 309 1 1 2
Miks Tumanov
df. 14 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 684 8 13 21
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 556 4 8 12
Gints Meija
fw. 543 3 5 8
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 521 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 481 2 15 17
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 444 7 2 9
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 418 11 3 14
Filips Buncis
fw. 278 0 1 1
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 263 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 252 2 1 3
Matt Lorito
fw. 167 3 2 5
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 127 0 0 0
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Brandon Gormley
df. 514 1 10 11
Emile Poirier
fw. 511 7 6 13
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Edgars Kulda
fw. 182 0 3 3
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Jordon Southorn
df. 63 1 2 3
Vladislav Gross
gk. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Ivan Zanatta
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jeremy Smith
gk. 1,184 -75 0 0
Paris O'Brayen
gk. 360 -29 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 918 5 15 20
Jaison Fram
df. 828 4 10 14
Jeik Chelios
df. 579 2 5 7
Denis Osipov
df. 455 0 1 1
Colin Джо
df. 235 0 0 0
Ty Schultz
df. 207 1 1 2
Joung Yan
df. 98 0 0 0
Spencer Foo
fw. 756 14 17 31
Tyler Wong
fw. 753 13 11 24
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 706 7 9 16
Brandon Yip
fw. 700 12 13 25
Itan Verek
fw. 635 5 8 13
Cory Kane
fw. 557 4 4 8
Parker Foo
fw. 433 7 9 16
Alex Riche
fw. 404 4 2 6
Mikhail Abramov
fw. 176 3 2 5
Rudi Ying
fw. 123 0 0 0
Zecen Zhang
fw. 110 0 0 0
ЯньJuncheng Yan
fw. 86 0 0 0
Will not play
Victor Bartley
df. 416 0 3 3
Zach Yuen
df. 351 0 2 2
Cliff Pu
fw. 222 3 3 6
Pengfei Han
gk. 60 -3 0 0
Wei Zhong
fw. 43 0 0 0
Xudong Xiang
fw. 35 0 1 1
Jianing Guo
fw. 33 0 0 0
Czymen Chan
df. 19 0 0 0
Chang Chan
fw. 15 0 0 0
Pengfei Zhang
df. 12 0 0 0