0:5
HC Dinamo Riga — Metallurg Game completed October 19, 2020
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
The team's next game Metallurg
February 27, 04:00 am
 
Metallurg
Tractor

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Metallurg

October 19, 2020 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 19, 2020 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
0 : 5
Metallurg
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:2000 $
Bonus:600 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 504 -24 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 170 -13 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 204 2 2 4
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 158 0 2 2
Morgan Ellis
df. 154 1 2 3
Tony Sund
df. 120 0 4 4
Reece Scarlett
df. 113 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 107 1 1 2
Ernests Osenieks
df. 106 0 1 1
Roberts Mamchics
df. 79 0 0 0
Jordan Murray
df. 44 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Andrew O'Brien
df. 16 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 11 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 203 4 2 6
Pavel Chernov
fw. 187 3 1 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 181 3 4 7
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 178 2 4 6
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 156 3 2 5
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 122 1 1 2
Matt Wait
fw. 109 0 2 2
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 104 0 0 0
Gints Meija
fw. 77 0 1 1
Emils Gegeris
fw. 72 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 55 1 0 1
JC Lipon
fw. 40 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 17 0 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 10 0 0 0
Questionable
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Will not play
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 44 0 0 0
Metallurg

Fredrik Stillman
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 553 -16 0 0
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 471 -17 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 365 3 6 9
Grigory Dronov
df. 359 0 6 6
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 335 1 1 2
Artem Minulin
df. 327 0 0 0
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 257 0 2 2
Yegor Martynov
df. 153 2 0 2
Nikita Khlystov
df. 147 0 0 0
Vadim Antipin
df. 27 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 2 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 324 4 10 14
Maxim Karpov
fw. 305 4 7 11
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 303 6 4 10
Harri Pesonen
fw. 287 3 5 8
Taylor Beck
fw. 285 4 7 11
Juho Lammikko
fw. 268 5 2 7
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 253 3 8 11
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 229 3 5 8
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 179 1 2 3
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 176 6 0 6
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 151 1 0 1
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 44 0 1 1
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 39 1 0 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 5 0 0 0
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 136 0 1 1

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
12/26/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
12/09/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
09/04/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
11/16/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/01/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/07/16
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
10/23/15
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
3
10/11/15
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Metallurg
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
Vityaz
16 5 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 17
9
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
Vityaz
16 5 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 17
5
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Vityaz
16 5 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 17
15
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
16
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
14 1 0 1 9 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 8-15 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
8 1 0 1 5 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
6
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
7
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
8
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Vityaz
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 10
12
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
13
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
14
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel