Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Metallurg October 19, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 19, 2021 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
4 : 4
Metallurg
OT 0:0
S 1:2
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Yury Oskirko
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Metallurg October 19, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+360
+340
-166
+110
-136

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
Metallurg
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
12/26/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
12/09/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
09/04/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
11/16/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/01/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/07/16
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
1
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
18 15 1 0 2 0 0 69-35 32 88.89
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
5
Jokerit
19 8 3 2 4 1 1 63-57 28 73.68
6
SKA
19 9 1 2 4 1 2 62-44 27 71.05
7
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 5 3 0 47-41 27 67.5
8
HC Dynamo
18 12 0 0 6 0 0 65-46 24 66.67
9
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
10
Avangard
18 9 1 1 7 0 0 56-47 22 61.11
11
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
12
Torpedo
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 51-50 21 55.26
13
Avtomobilist
20 7 1 1 7 2 2 63-60 22 55
14
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
15
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
16
HC Dinamo Riga
19 7 1 0 8 2 1 40-53 19 50
17
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
18
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
19
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
20
Amur
20 3 1 2 10 3 1 40-60 16 40
21
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
22
Admiral
19 4 0 0 10 2 3 37-63 13 34.21
23
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
24
HC Sochi
20 2 2 1 13 0 2 39-61 12 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Avangard
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10 100
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-17 9 90
3
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-8 8 80
4
Lokomotiv
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8 80
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-16 8 80
6
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-13 7 70
7
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7 70
8
Severstal
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7 70
9
SKA
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 17-15 6 60
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 16-15 6 60
11
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 19-18 5 50
13
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 14-14 5 50
14
Avtomobilist
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 15-17 5 50
15
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-21 5 50
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 8-12 5 50
17
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-15 4 40
18
HC Spartak
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 8-14 4 40
19
HC Sochi
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 15-18 4 40
20
Barys
5 0 0 2 3 0 0 15-20 4 40
21
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-14 3 30
22
Admiral
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-14 3 30
23
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-18 2 20
24
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
10 4 3 2 1 0 0 39-29 18 90
2
Avangard
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 33-20 16 80
3
Metallurg
10 7 1 0 2 0 0 36-26 16 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14 77.78
5
HC Dynamo
9 7 0 0 2 0 0 31-17 14 77.78
6
Tractor
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 26-25 14 77.78
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 1 0 2 0 1 22-18 13 72.22
8
SKA
9 5 0 1 2 0 1 33-21 13 72.22
9
CSKA
9 5 1 0 3 0 0 19-18 12 66.67
10
Ak Bars
12 5 1 1 3 2 0 25-21 16 66.67
11
Severstal
10 3 3 0 3 0 1 21-24 13 65
12
Neftekhimik
11 5 0 1 3 2 0 33-23 14 63.64
13
HC Spartak
11 5 2 0 4 0 0 27-24 14 63.64
14
HC Dinamo Riga
8 5 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 10 62.5
15
Torpedo
11 5 1 0 4 0 1 30-31 13 59.09
16
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14 58.33
17
Barys
10 3 2 0 4 1 0 21-26 11 55
18
Avtomobilist
10 3 1 0 3 1 2 33-32 11 55
19
Vityaz
9 2 0 1 3 2 1 27-29 9 50
20
Amur
8 1 1 2 4 0 0 20-27 8 50
21
Kunlun RS
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 27-32 9 45
22
Admiral
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 18-24 7 43.75
23
Sibir
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 13-17 6 42.86
24
HC Sochi
10 1 2 0 6 0 1 23-35 7 35
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 33-9 16 100
2
Tractor
12 6 0 3 1 1 1 41-30 20 83.33
3
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 1 0 2 1 0 41-20 17 77.27
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 2 0 3 0 0 36-28 14 70
5
SKA
10 4 1 1 2 1 1 29-23 14 70
6
Ak Bars
8 2 1 2 2 1 0 22-20 11 68.75
7
CSKA
11 3 3 0 4 1 0 24-24 13 59.09
8
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-9 8 57.14
9
HC Dynamo
9 5 0 0 4 0 0 34-29 10 55.56
10
Jokerit
9 4 0 0 3 1 1 24-28 10 55.56
11
Avtomobilist
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 30-28 11 55
12
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8 50
13
HC Dinamo Riga
11 2 1 0 5 2 1 24-33 9 40.91
14
Severstal
9 2 0 1 5 1 0 16-22 7 38.89
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 5 0 0 23-27 6 37.5
16
HC Spartak
8 1 2 0 5 0 0 16-21 6 37.5
17
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7 35
18
Barys
10 1 0 2 6 0 1 29-34 7 35
19
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8 33.33
20
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7 29.17
21
Admiral
11 1 0 0 6 2 2 19-39 6 27.27
22
HC Sochi
10 1 0 1 7 0 1 16-26 5 25
23
Neftekhimik
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 17-32 3 18.75
24
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 1 0 17-34 3 16.67
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
18 15 1 0 2 0 0 69-35 32 88.89
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
4
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 5 3 0 47-41 27 67.5
5
Avangard
18 9 1 1 7 0 0 56-47 22 61.11
6
Avtomobilist
20 7 1 1 7 2 2 63-60 22 55
7
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
8
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
9
Amur
20 3 1 2 10 3 1 40-60 16 40
10
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
11
Admiral
19 4 0 0 10 2 3 37-63 13 34.21
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
2
Jokerit
19 8 3 2 4 1 1 63-57 28 73.68
3
SKA
19 9 1 2 4 1 2 62-44 27 71.05
4
HC Dynamo
18 12 0 0 6 0 0 65-46 24 66.67
5
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
6
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
7
Torpedo
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 51-50 21 55.26
8
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
9
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
10
HC Dinamo Riga
19 7 1 0 8 2 1 40-53 19 50
11
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
12
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
13
HC Sochi
20 2 2 1 13 0 2 39-61 12 30
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
19 8 3 2 4 1 1 63-57 28 73.68
2
SKA
19 9 1 2 4 1 2 62-44 27 71.05
3
Torpedo
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 51-50 21 55.26
4
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
5
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
6
HC Sochi
20 2 2 1 13 0 2 39-61 12 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
2
Avangard
18 9 1 1 7 0 0 56-47 22 61.11
3
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
4
Amur
20 3 1 2 10 3 1 40-60 16 40
5
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
6
Admiral
19 4 0 0 10 2 3 37-63 13 34.21
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
18 15 1 0 2 0 0 69-35 32 88.89
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 5 3 0 47-41 27 67.5
4
Avtomobilist
20 7 1 1 7 2 2 63-60 22 55
5
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
6
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
2
HC Dynamo
18 12 0 0 6 0 0 65-46 24 66.67
3
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
4
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
5
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
6
HC Dinamo Riga
19 7 1 0 8 2 1 40-53 19 50

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Sergei Zubov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 912 -31 0 0
Matěj Machovský
gk. 230 -20 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 356 2 5 7
Brandon Gormley
df. 274 1 7 8
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 251 1 1 2
Kārlis Čukste
df. 238 0 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 229 0 0 0
Patriks Ozols
df. 129 1 0 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 121 1 1 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 348 2 8 10
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 294 3 6 9
Emile Poirier
fw. 270 6 5 11
Gints Meija
fw. 258 0 3 3
Daniels Berzins
fw. 233 1 1 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 211 0 2 2
Lauris Darzins
fw. 187 0 7 7
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 156 1 1 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 130 2 0 2
Filips Buncis
fw. 117 0 1 1
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 112 3 0 3
Edgars Kulda
fw. 79 0 2 2
Will not play
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 314 10 3 13
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 258 0 1 1
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 244 3 3 6
Reece Scarlett
df. 215 1 1 2
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 142 0 0 0
Frank Corrado
df. 116 1 2 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 51 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 2 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 611 -17 0 0
Artyom Zagidulin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 375 1 6 7
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 363 0 8 8
Artem Minulin
df. 335 1 1 2
Linus Hultström
df. 312 2 8 10
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 298 1 6 7
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 238 0 3 3
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 17 0 0 0
Josh Currie
fw. 313 4 6 10
Philippe Maillet
fw. 301 6 16 22
Denis Zernov
fw. 284 5 6 11
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 281 9 4 13
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 276 6 10 16
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 252 8 2 10
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 246 4 7 11
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 220 9 9 18
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 185 0 1 1
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 182 1 2 3
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 162 6 2 8
Danila Yurov
fw. 71 0 0 0
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 21 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 466 -18 0 0
Maxim Karpov
fw. 285 6 8 14
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 214 2 2 4
Grigory Dronov
df. 62 0 1 1
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 37 0 0 0
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 19 0 1 1
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 15 0 0 0
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Semin
df. 0 0 0 0