1:3
HC Dinamo Riga — Salavat Yulaev Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Salavat Yulaev

February 23, 12:30 pm (EST)
February 23, 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
1 : 3
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 713 -43 1 1
Yanis Voris
gk. 520 -33 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 867 2 15 17
Kristaps Zile
df. 760 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 734 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 623 4 11 15
Ernests Osenieks
df. 604 1 5 6
Tony Sund
df. 572 0 10 10
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 454 0 3 3
Miks Tumanov
df. 56 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 813 4 5 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 801 16 20 36
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 711 9 14 23
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 16 23
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 506 9 9 18
Daniels Berzins
fw. 505 2 2 4
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 493 9 2 11
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 457 5 4 9
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 419 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 418 11 6 17
Andris Dzerins
fw. 153 2 3 5
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 134 1 0 1
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 709 9 10 19
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 387 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 136 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 73 -5 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 32 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 780 -29 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 935 8 8 16
Philip Larsen
df. 880 10 24 34
Pavel Koledov
df. 839 4 5 9
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 822 1 5 6
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 788 4 8 12
Grigory Panin
df. 782 1 6 7
Aleksey Semenov
df. 443 0 2 2
Sakari Manninen
fw. 1,108 18 33 51
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 991 26 35 61
Markus Granlund
fw. 976 23 28 51
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 859 13 21 34
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 801 8 21 29
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 729 5 7 12
Geoff Platt
fw. 655 9 6 15
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 650 4 15 19
Rodion Amirov
fw. 501 8 4 12
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 391 3 1 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 368 1 5 6
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 260 3 2 5
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 108 2 0 2
Will not play
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,289 -88 1 1
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 490 3 7 10
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 474 2 5 7
Dmitri Korobov
df. 453 0 7 7
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 348 1 1 2
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 277 1 1 2
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+340
-555
+700
+500
-344
+190
-250

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
01/10/19
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
12/07/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/06/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
09/12/17
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
11/29/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
0
:
3
09/05/16
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
10/21/15
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
1
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Salavat Yulaev
02/20/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
10
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
9
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
10
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
12
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
21
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
11
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
12
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
13
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23