2:3
HC Dinamo Riga — Severstal Game completed January 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Severstal

January 29, 12:30 pm (EST)
January 29, 12:30 pm (EST) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
2 : 3
Severstal
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Ivan Fateef

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 653 -40 1 1
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 724 2 11 13
Roberts Mamchics
df. 577 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 521 4 8 12
Ernests Osenieks
df. 470 1 3 4
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 352 0 4 4
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 338 0 1 1
Nikita Mateiko
df. 58 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 667 4 4 8
Miks Indrasis
fw. 663 12 15 27
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 593 8 13 21
Denis Parshyn
fw. 583 8 10 18
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 427 8 1 9
JC Lipon
fw. 426 5 9 14
Daniels Berzins
fw. 396 2 2 4
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 382 7 7 14
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 345 4 3 7
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 331 8 6 14
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 295 3 3 6
Emils Gegeris
fw. 245 0 0 0
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 54 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Kristaps Zile
df. 680 2 5 7
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 17 24
Tony Sund
df. 517 0 9 9
Jordan Murray
df. 191 1 6 7
Yanis Voris
gk. 112 -8 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Andris Dzerins
fw. 75 1 0 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,028 -85 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 887 3 9 12
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 834 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 810 0 6 6
Makar Khabarov
df. 488 0 3 3
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 331 0 2 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 149 0 0 0
Ivan Rogov
df. 101 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 873 16 15 31
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 799 14 7 21
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 770 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 711 7 16 23
Adam Liska
fw. 662 5 10 15
Egor Morozov
fw. 657 9 12 21
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 631 7 12 19
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 522 1 2 3
David Dumbadze
fw. 420 2 3 5
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 412 4 11 15
Yacob Berglund
fw. 379 6 9 15
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 191 5 1 6
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Vadim Kudako
df. 662 1 3 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 597 6 6 12
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 94 2 0 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Daniil Belyalov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Sergei Lapin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Artur Yegorov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Artyom Markov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Spartak Basimov
df. 7 0 0 0
Ignat Kholkin
df. 5 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+290
-454
+140
-181
+525
+360
-227
+125
-166
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
KHL 2019-2020
01/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
12/04/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
11/26/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
09/23/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
01/08/19
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
10/30/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Severstal
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
4
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
7
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
8
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
11
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
12
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
13
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
18
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Jokerit
22 12 1 1 8 0 0 70-52 28
15
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
16
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
17
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
2
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
26 5 2 0 17 2 0 49-87 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20