Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Sibir October 12, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 12, 2021 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
4 : 1
Sibir
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Victor Birin, Vladimir Bukin
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Sibir October 12, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-117
+250
+300
-153
+120

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
Sibir
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2020-2021
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2019-2020
02/26/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
01/28/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
10/07/18
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
09/08/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
10/23/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
08/24/17
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
12/18/16
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
1
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
5
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
6
Jokerit
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 54-50 24 70.59
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
8
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
9
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
10
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
11
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
12
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
13
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
14
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
15
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
16
Neftekhimik
16 6 0 0 8 2 0 39-43 14 43.75
17
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
18
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
19
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63
20
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
21
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
22
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
23
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
24
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 18-6 10 100
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 2 0 0 0 0 22-13 10 100
3
Tractor
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 18-11 10 100
4
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-7 8 80
5
SKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-6 8 80
6
Sibir
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 8-7 7 70
7
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-12 7 70
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-5 6 60
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-12 6 60
10
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 6 60
11
Amur
5 0 1 2 2 0 0 13-13 6 60
12
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 8-12 5 50
13
Admiral
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-13 5 50
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-13 4 40
15
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4 40
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-11 4 40
17
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-13 4 40
18
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-13 4 40
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 7-12 4 40
20
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-18 4 40
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-17 3 30
22
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 8-18 2 20
23
Severstal
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-16 2 20
24
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-15 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
8 6 1 0 1 0 0 32-20 14 87.5
2
Jokerit
8 3 2 2 1 0 0 30-22 14 87.5
3
Tractor
6 3 1 1 1 0 0 16-14 10 83.33
4
HC Dynamo
9 7 0 0 2 0 0 31-17 14 77.78
5
Avangard
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 25-16 12 75
6
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 1 0 2 0 1 22-18 13 72.22
7
CSKA
7 4 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 10 71.43
8
SKA
7 4 0 1 2 0 0 25-14 10 71.43
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-8 7 70
10
Ak Bars
11 5 0 1 3 2 0 22-19 14 63.64
11
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 3 2 0 30-21 12 60
12
HC Spartak
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 23-21 12 60
13
Severstal
8 2 2 0 3 0 1 13-18 9 56.25
14
Lokomotiv
9 4 0 0 3 1 1 25-27 10 55.56
15
Barys
10 3 2 0 4 1 0 21-26 11 55
16
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 4 0 1 24-27 9 50
17
Avtomobilist
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 25-24 8 50
18
Amur
8 1 1 2 4 0 0 20-27 8 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 8-16 6 50
20
Vityaz
6 1 0 1 2 1 1 18-20 6 50
21
Kunlun RS
9 3 0 1 5 0 0 26-30 8 44.44
22
Admiral
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 18-24 7 43.75
23
Sibir
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 13-17 6 42.86
24
HC Sochi
9 1 2 0 5 0 1 19-30 7 38.89
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 33-9 16 100
2
Tractor
12 6 0 3 1 1 1 41-30 20 83.33
3
Ak Bars
7 2 1 2 1 1 0 21-18 11 78.57
4
Salavat Yulaev
8 5 1 0 2 0 0 27-13 12 75
5
SKA
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 25-18 13 72.22
6
HC Dynamo
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 28-19 10 71.43
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 2 0 3 0 0 36-28 14 70
8
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 27-24 11 61.11
9
CSKA
10 3 3 0 4 0 0 21-20 12 60
10
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-9 8 57.14
11
Jokerit
9 4 0 0 3 1 1 24-28 10 55.56
12
Sibir
8 2 0 0 3 3 0 11-16 7 43.75
13
Torpedo
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-18 6 42.86
14
Severstal
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 15-20 6 37.5
15
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7 35
16
HC Dinamo Riga
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 20-30 7 35
17
Avangard
7 2 0 0 5 0 0 18-23 4 28.57
18
HC Spartak
7 1 1 0 5 0 0 14-20 4 28.57
19
Admiral
8 0 0 0 4 2 2 13-33 4 25
20
Barys
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 17-20 3 25
21
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 6 0 1 9-18 3 18.75
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3 18.75
23
Neftekhimik
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 9-22 2 16.67
24
Kunlun RS
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 8-22 2 16.67
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
4
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
5
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
6
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
7
Neftekhimik
16 6 0 0 8 2 0 39-43 14 43.75
8
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
9
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
10
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
11
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
2
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
3
Jokerit
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 54-50 24 70.59
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
5
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
6
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
7
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
8
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
9
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
10
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63
11
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
12
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
13
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
2
Jokerit
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 54-50 24 70.59
3
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
4
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
5
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
6
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
2
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
3
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
4
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
5
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
6
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
4
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
5
Neftekhimik
16 6 0 0 8 2 0 39-43 14 43.75
6
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
3
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
4
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
5
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
6
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Sergei Zubov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 730 -24 0 0
Matěj Machovský
gk. 230 -20 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 293 2 3 5
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 198 0 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 197 0 0 0
Kārlis Čukste
df. 185 0 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 155 0 0 0
Patriks Ozols
df. 113 1 0 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 88 1 1 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 292 1 6 7
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 277 8 2 10
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 247 1 4 5
Emile Poirier
fw. 216 4 2 6
Gints Meija
fw. 216 0 2 2
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 193 1 1 2
Daniels Berzins
fw. 184 1 0 1
Lauris Darzins
fw. 139 0 5 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 134 1 1 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 102 1 0 1
Filips Buncis
fw. 91 0 0 0
Edgars Kulda
fw. 49 0 1 1
Will not play
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 258 0 1 1
Brandon Gormley
df. 234 1 4 5
Peter Tiivola
fw. 194 0 2 2
Sebastian Wännström
fw. 132 1 0 1
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 130 0 0 0
Frank Corrado
df. 116 1 2 3
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 112 3 0 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 51 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 2 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 643 -24 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 262 -7 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 280 1 3 4
Nikita Efremov
df. 256 0 3 3
Denis Bodrov
df. 228 2 0 2
Yegor Alanov
df. 141 0 0 0
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 103 0 0 0
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 87 0 0 0
Vadim Kudako
df. 28 0 0 0
Denis Golybev
fw. 249 3 2 5
Nick Shore
fw. 244 3 6 9
Alexander Sharov
fw. 241 3 1 4
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 237 2 2 4
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 227 0 1 1
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 199 0 3 3
Anton Wedin
fw. 174 1 0 1
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 171 1 1 2
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 140 2 4 6
Oleg Li
fw. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 75 1 0 1
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 231 3 3 6
Viktor Komarov
fw. 192 1 1 2
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 181 0 0 0
Nikolai Demidov
df. 159 0 1 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 70 0 0 0
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 58 1 0 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 0 0 0 0