Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — SKA October 27, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 27, 2021 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
HC Dinamo Riga
4 : 4
SKA
OT 0:0
S 2:3
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Sergey Yudakov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — SKA October 27, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+475
+400
-227
+110
-149

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
SKA
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/14/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
11/30/19
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
11/03/19
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/30/19
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
01/26/19
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
12/20/18
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
11/26/18
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
10/26/18
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 16 2 2 2 0 0 85-47 40 90.91
2
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33 75
3
Tractor
24 11 1 5 5 1 1 73-63 36 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 1 5 1 1 72-46 34 73.91
5
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31 70.45
6
Ak Bars
23 9 2 3 5 4 0 57-50 32 69.57
7
HC Dynamo
22 14 1 0 7 0 0 79-56 30 68.18
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 11 3 0 6 2 0 69-58 30 68.18
9
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29 63.04
10
HC Spartak
22 9 4 0 9 0 0 57-52 26 59.09
11
Severstal
22 8 3 1 8 1 1 47-49 26 59.09
12
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24 57.14
13
Lokomotiv
22 10 1 0 8 1 2 58-52 25 56.82
14
Avtomobilist
23 7 2 1 8 2 3 75-73 25 54.35
15
Torpedo
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 60-59 23 52.27
16
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20 45.45
17
Neftekhimik
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 57-66 19 43.18
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 42-55 19 43.18
19
Barys
23 4 2 2 12 1 2 55-73 19 41.3
20
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19 41.3
21
Vityaz
22 5 0 1 10 4 2 60-71 18 40.91
22
HC Sochi
23 3 2 1 13 1 3 50-72 16 34.78
23
Admiral
22 5 0 0 12 2 3 42-69 15 34.09
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 15 1 1 48-81 12 27.27
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Spartak
5 3 2 0 0 0 0 20-11 10 100
2
Severstal
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 18-9 10 100
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-11 8 80
4
SKA
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 21-10 8 80
5
Metallurg
5 1 1 2 1 0 0 18-17 8 80
6
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-14 7 70
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-13 7 70
8
CSKA
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7 70
9
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6 60
10
Sibir
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-14 6 60
11
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-15 6 60
12
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-15 6 60
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5 50
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-15 5 50
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 12-21 5 50
17
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 15-19 5 50
18
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 1 2 11-12 5 50
19
Avtomobilist
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 19-20 5 50
20
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4 40
21
Tractor
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4 40
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 17-20 4 40
23
Barys
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 14-22 3 30
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-21 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21 87.5
2
Metallurg
11 8 1 0 2 0 0 39-28 18 81.82
3
Tractor
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 30-28 16 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14 77.78
5
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17 77.27
6
HC Dynamo
11 8 0 0 3 0 0 37-23 16 72.73
7
Avangard
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 34-25 16 72.73
8
HC Spartak
13 7 2 0 4 0 0 36-29 18 69.23
9
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 28-24 15 68.18
10
Severstal
11 4 3 0 3 0 1 23-24 15 68.18
11
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19 67.86
12
HC Dinamo Riga
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 20-25 11 61.11
13
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12 60
14
Sibir
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 22-22 12 60
15
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14 58.33
16
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14 58.33
17
Torpedo
13 6 1 0 5 0 1 36-35 15 57.69
18
Avtomobilist
11 3 1 0 4 1 2 35-35 11 50
19
Amur
11 2 1 2 5 0 1 27-33 11 50
20
Barys
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 23-35 11 45.83
21
Kunlun RS
11 3 0 1 6 0 1 29-36 9 40.91
22
Vityaz
11 2 0 1 5 2 1 30-37 9 40.91
23
HC Sochi
12 1 2 0 6 1 2 31-45 9 37.5
24
Admiral
10 3 0 0 6 0 1 21-29 7 35
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22 100
2
Salavat Yulaev
12 8 1 0 2 1 0 44-22 19 79.17
3
SKA
11 5 1 1 2 1 1 34-24 16 72.73
4
Ak Bars
9 3 1 2 2 1 0 25-22 13 72.22
5
Tractor
14 6 0 3 3 1 1 43-35 20 71.43
6
CSKA
13 4 3 1 4 1 0 30-28 17 65.38
7
HC Dynamo
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 42-33 14 63.64
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 6 2 0 5 0 0 41-36 16 61.54
9
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14 58.33
10
Lokomotiv
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-18 11 55
11
Severstal
11 4 0 1 5 1 0 24-25 11 50
12
Jokerit
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 24-30 10 50
13
Torpedo
9 3 0 0 4 1 1 24-24 8 44.44
14
HC Spartak
9 2 2 0 5 0 0 21-23 8 44.44
15
Vityaz
11 3 0 0 5 2 1 30-34 9 40.91
16
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8 40
17
Barys
11 1 0 2 6 0 2 32-38 8 36.36
18
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9 34.62
19
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8 33.33
20
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8 33.33
21
HC Sochi
11 2 0 1 7 0 1 19-27 7 31.82
22
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7 29.17
23
Neftekhimik
10 2 0 0 7 1 0 24-40 5 25
24
Kunlun RS
11 1 0 0 9 1 0 19-45 3 13.64
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 16 2 2 2 0 0 85-47 40 90.91
2
Tractor
24 11 1 5 5 1 1 73-63 36 75
3
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 1 5 1 1 72-46 34 73.91
4
Ak Bars
23 9 2 3 5 4 0 57-50 32 69.57
5
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24 57.14
6
Avtomobilist
23 7 2 1 8 2 3 75-73 25 54.35
7
Neftekhimik
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 57-66 19 43.18
8
Sibir
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 42-55 19 43.18
9
Barys
23 4 2 2 12 1 2 55-73 19 41.3
10
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19 41.3
11
Admiral
22 5 0 0 12 2 3 42-69 15 34.09
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33 75
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31 70.45
3
HC Dynamo
22 14 1 0 7 0 0 79-56 30 68.18
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 11 3 0 6 2 0 69-58 30 68.18
5
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29 63.04
6
HC Spartak
22 9 4 0 9 0 0 57-52 26 59.09
7
Severstal
22 8 3 1 8 1 1 47-49 26 59.09
8
Lokomotiv
22 10 1 0 8 1 2 58-52 25 56.82
9
Torpedo
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 60-59 23 52.27
10
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20 45.45
11
Vityaz
22 5 0 1 10 4 2 60-71 18 40.91
12
HC Sochi
23 3 2 1 13 1 3 50-72 16 34.78
13
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 15 1 1 48-81 12 27.27
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33 75
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31 70.45
3
HC Spartak
22 9 4 0 9 0 0 57-52 26 59.09
4
Torpedo
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 60-59 23 52.27
5
Vityaz
22 5 0 1 10 4 2 60-71 18 40.91
6
HC Sochi
23 3 2 1 13 1 3 50-72 16 34.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 1 5 1 1 72-46 34 73.91
2
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24 57.14
3
Sibir
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 42-55 19 43.18
4
Barys
23 4 2 2 12 1 2 55-73 19 41.3
5
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19 41.3
6
Admiral
22 5 0 0 12 2 3 42-69 15 34.09
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 16 2 2 2 0 0 85-47 40 90.91
2
Tractor
24 11 1 5 5 1 1 73-63 36 75
3
Ak Bars
23 9 2 3 5 4 0 57-50 32 69.57
4
Avtomobilist
23 7 2 1 8 2 3 75-73 25 54.35
5
Neftekhimik
22 7 0 1 11 3 0 57-66 19 43.18
6
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 15 1 1 48-81 12 27.27
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
22 14 1 0 7 0 0 79-56 30 68.18
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 11 3 0 6 2 0 69-58 30 68.18
3
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29 63.04
4
Severstal
22 8 3 1 8 1 1 47-49 26 59.09
5
Lokomotiv
22 10 1 0 8 1 2 58-52 25 56.82
6
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20 45.45

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Valeriy Kulibaba
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 1,007 -40 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 416 2 6 8
Brandon Gormley
df. 337 1 7 8
Kārlis Čukste
df. 265 0 1 1
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 257 0 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 237 1 1 2
Patriks Ozols
df. 158 1 0 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 153 1 1 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 404 3 8 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 353 3 6 9
Emile Poirier
fw. 321 7 5 12
Gints Meija
fw. 307 0 3 3
Daniels Berzins
fw. 279 1 1 2
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 261 3 3 6
Peter Tiivola
fw. 260 1 3 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 236 0 9 9
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 191 2 1 3
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 163 3 0 3
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 160 2 0 2
Filips Buncis
fw. 144 0 1 1
Will not play
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 314 10 3 13
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 299 1 1 2
Matěj Machovský
gk. 295 -24 0 0
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 292 0 1 1
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 142 0 0 0
Frank Corrado
df. 116 1 2 3
Edgars Kulda
fw. 100 0 2 2
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 51 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Rudolfs Lazdinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 257 -17 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 195 -5 0 0
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 326 0 2 2
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 307 1 4 5
Stepan Falkovski
df. 276 0 6 6
Met Robinson
df. 240 1 5 6
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 23 1 2 3
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 19 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 7 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 407 12 7 19
Linden Vey
fw. 347 5 5 10
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 339 6 17 23
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 333 4 7 11
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 259 8 5 13
Danila Moiseev
fw. 255 2 3 5
Emil Galimov
fw. 206 1 2 3
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 186 2 5 7
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 160 3 3 6
Ivan Morozov
fw. 113 3 1 4
Nikita Gusev
fw. 95 1 6 7
Valentin Zykov
fw. 50 2 0 2
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 10 0 1 1
Will not play
Lars Johansson
gk. 884 -19 1 1
Igor Odgiganov
df. 425 3 7 10
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 373 0 4 4
Anton Burdasov
fw. 335 10 10 20
Yuriy Pautov
df. 189 0 1 1
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 185 1 1 2
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 147 3 0 3
Vasily Tokranov
df. 111 1 0 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 82 2 1 3
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Danila Galenyuk
df. 22 0 1 1
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 13 0 1 1
Alexander Volkov
fw. 0 0 0 0