0:5
HC Dinamo Riga — Vityaz Game completed October 17, 2020
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game HC Dinamo Riga — Vityaz

October 17, 2020 10:00 am (EDT)
October 17, 2020 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
HC Dinamo Riga
0 : 5
Vityaz
Stadium: Arena Riga (Riga, Latvia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 504 -24 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 170 -13 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 204 2 2 4
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 158 0 2 2
Morgan Ellis
df. 154 1 2 3
Tony Sund
df. 120 0 4 4
Reece Scarlett
df. 113 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 107 1 1 2
Ernests Osenieks
df. 106 0 1 1
Roberts Mamchics
df. 79 0 0 0
Jordan Murray
df. 44 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Andrew O'Brien
df. 16 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 11 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 203 4 2 6
Pavel Chernov
fw. 187 3 1 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 181 3 4 7
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 178 2 4 6
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 156 3 2 5
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 122 1 1 2
Matt Wait
fw. 109 0 2 2
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 104 0 0 0
Gints Meija
fw. 77 0 1 1
Emils Gegeris
fw. 72 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 55 1 0 1
JC Lipon
fw. 40 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 17 0 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 10 0 0 0
Questionable
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Will not play
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 44 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 518 -23 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 214 -11 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 307 2 6 8
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 263 1 4 5
Artyom Borodkin
df. 217 0 2 2
Igor Golovkov
df. 199 0 1 1
Egor Voronkov
df. 161 1 0 1
Yuriy Pautov
df. 153 1 2 3
Pavel Vorobei
df. 108 0 1 1
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 60 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 12 0 0 0
Justin Danforth
fw. 299 7 8 15
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 277 6 10 16
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 267 4 9 13
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 218 3 4 7
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 184 3 3 6
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 174 4 2 6
Ivan Larichev
fw. 168 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 154 2 0 2
Alexander Semin
fw. 147 4 4 8
Danila Moiseev
fw. 130 0 1 1
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 125 1 6 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 118 0 0 0
Vitaly Popov
fw. 89 1 2 3
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 60 1 1 2
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 46 1 0 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Jakub Jeraber
df. 169 0 1 1

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+145
+320
+140
+130
-166
+145
+320
+140
+135
-166
+145
+320
+140
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
KHL 2019-2020
12/19/19
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
11/22/19
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
11/15/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
10/07/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
11/21/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
10/20/18
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
12/11/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
10/05/17
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
More games

Current Form

HC Dinamo Riga
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
Vityaz
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
17 10 1 1 2 1 2 62-42 27
2
Avangard
17 10 1 0 3 1 2 49-30 25
3
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
18 8 0 2 7 1 0 55-54 21
6
Tractor
16 8 0 1 5 1 1 40-29 20
7
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
10
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 1 8 0 0 31-49 12
11
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
12
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
17 11 0 2 3 1 0 52-34 27
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 6 2 2 4 0 1 46-38 21
5
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
6
HC Dynamo
15 7 1 0 5 1 1 43-38 18
7
Severstal
14 4 2 1 6 0 1 28-41 15
8
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
9
HC Spartak
15 4 0 1 7 3 0 36-51 13
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
3
Severstal
14 4 2 1 6 0 1 28-41 15
4
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
5
HC Spartak
15 4 0 1 7 3 0 36-51 13
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
17 10 1 0 3 1 2 49-30 25
2
Salavat Yulaev
18 8 0 2 7 1 0 55-54 21
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
5
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
6
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
17 10 1 1 2 1 2 62-42 27
2
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
16 8 0 1 5 1 1 40-29 20
5
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
6
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 1 8 0 0 31-49 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
17 11 0 2 3 1 0 52-34 27
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 6 2 2 4 0 1 46-38 21
4
HC Dynamo
15 7 1 0 5 1 1 43-38 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
17 11 0 2 3 1 0 52-34 27
2
Avtomobilist
17 10 1 1 2 1 2 62-42 27
3
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
4
Avangard
17 10 1 0 3 1 2 49-30 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
18 8 0 2 7 1 0 55-54 21
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 6 2 2 4 0 1 46-38 21
10
Tractor
16 8 0 1 5 1 1 40-29 20
11
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
12
HC Dynamo
15 7 1 0 5 1 1 43-38 18
13
Severstal
14 4 2 1 6 0 1 28-41 15
14
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
15
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
16
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
17
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
18
HC Spartak
15 4 0 1 7 3 0 36-51 13
19
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 1 8 0 0 31-49 12
20
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
23
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 0 0 1 16-12 9
3
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-11 8
4
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-9 8
6
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-14 6
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-16 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 12-15 6
10
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
11
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-11 5
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-10 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 11-13 5
16
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
17
Severstal
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 9-16 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
20
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 12-19 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 14-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 10-18 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
9 7 1 0 0 0 1 28-11 17
2
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
3
CSKA
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 24-12 13
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 24-23 10
12
Sibir
9 3 1 0 3 0 2 31-32 10
13
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
14
Tractor
7 3 0 0 2 1 1 17-13 8
15
Amur
7 3 0 0 3 0 1 13-18 7
16
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
17
Severstal
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-24 6
18
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
20
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-15 5
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
8 6 0 1 1 0 0 32-20 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
10 5 1 0 2 1 1 27-25 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
7
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
8
Ak Bars
9 2 1 2 2 2 0 27-24 12
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 4 0 0 26-27 10
11
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 1 1 0 17-11 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 14-24 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
Torpedo
7 0 0 2 5 0 0 14-22 4
20
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
21
HC Spartak
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 6-21 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 7
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel