0:1
HC Spartak — Avtomobilist Game completed January 13, 2021
The team's next game HC Spartak
February 27, 09:00 am
 
HC Spartak
Vityaz
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Avtomobilist

January 13, 11:30 am (EST)
January 13, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
0 : 1
Avtomobilist
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Pavel Ovchinnikov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 1,761 -71 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 825 2 9 11
Andrei Zubarev
df. 763 2 3 5
Emil Djuse
df. 669 6 18 24
Evgeny Kulik
df. 436 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 384 2 2 4
Damir Musin
df. 346 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 294 2 0 2
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 785 18 14 32
Lukas Radil
fw. 775 17 8 25
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 683 6 14 20
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 681 8 6 14
Robin Hanzl
fw. 660 8 16 24
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 577 2 9 11
Martin Bakos
fw. 564 12 12 24
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 505 7 6 13
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 395 9 3 12
Vladislav Kara
fw. 230 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 213 2 1 3
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 197 0 4 4
Danil Avershin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Jori Lehterya
fw. 598 7 29 36
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Pavel Chernov
fw. 488 4 4 8
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 395 2 6 8
Nikita Sokolov
df. 394 0 2 2
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 111 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 44 1 0 1
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,281 -86 4 4
Vladislav Gross
gk. 136 -3 0 0
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 955 2 9 11
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 814 5 9 14
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 672 2 2 4
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 318 0 4 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 280 0 4 4
Korbinian Holzer
df. 171 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 782 8 16 24
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 739 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 712 13 8 21
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 702 10 8 18
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 678 10 20 30
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 605 11 14 25
Dan Sexton
fw. 586 7 15 22
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 515 4 5 9
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 462 0 5 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 321 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 173 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 79 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Will not play
Charles Genoway
df. 1,008 3 12 15
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 610 1 4 5
Georgy Belousov
fw. 564 7 13 20
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-129
-105
+150
+300
+145
+115
-149
+150
+275
+145
-108
-120
+150
+300
+145
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
09/26/19
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
09/21/19
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/10/18
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
11/14/18
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
10/28/18
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
09/17/18
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
11/28/17
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
11/21/17
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
KHL 2016-2017
01/07/17
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
4
:
3
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Avtomobilist
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
6
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
9
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
12
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
7
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
3
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
4
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
4
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
3
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
4
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
5
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
6
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
10
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
14
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
17
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
18
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
22
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
23
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
CSKA
5 2 2 0 0 0 1 22-10 9
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-20 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
11
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
13
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-17 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-23 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
22
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
9
Sibir
24 9 2 1 9 1 2 61-67 27
10
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
11
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
12
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
22 7 3 1 7 4 0 63-66 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
21 7 1 2 7 2 2 50-52 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 13 2 2 4 0 1 75-46 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
9
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
10
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
11
Salavat Yulaev
21 8 2 2 8 1 0 58-54 25
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
20 6 2 1 9 1 1 52-55 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel