2:0
HC Spartak — Jokerit Game completed December 10, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Jokerit December 10, 2021

December 10, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 10, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
2 : 0
Jokerit
Stadium: DS Megasport (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 32 -1 0 0
Pavel Kanaev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Tim Heed
df. 755 2 17 19
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 731 4 12 16
Alexander Nikishin
df. 708 5 4 9
Jakub Jeraber
df. 552 2 4 6
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 426 1 4 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 426 1 1 2
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 289 0 0 0
Nikita Sokolov
df. 98 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 645 12 15 27
Jori Lehterya
fw. 626 8 21 29
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 619 9 13 22
Emil Pettersson
fw. 575 13 8 21
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 526 3 11 14
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 487 0 3 3
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 475 6 3 9
Jake Virtanen
fw. 445 9 6 15
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 393 3 5 8
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 316 1 2 3
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 142 0 0 0
Timur Khafizov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,475 -52 1 1
Oscar Dansk
gk. 786 -38 1 1
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Oleg Evenko
df. 212 1 1 2
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 183 1 2 3
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Egor Savikov
df. 109 0 0 0
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 107 0 3 3
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Ilya Baranov
fw. 64 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Danila Kornilov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Evgeny Sorokin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Miller
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,277 -46 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,021 -37 1 1
David Sklenicka
df. 735 3 7 10
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 720 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 642 8 11 19
Tommi Kivisto
df. 611 4 7 11
Otto Leskinen
df. 570 3 11 14
Niklas Friman
df. 567 5 9 14
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 37 0 0 0
Jaako Manninen
df. 0 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 686 8 31 39
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 589 9 9 18
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 560 5 5 10
Dgon Norman
fw. 546 3 9 12
Teemu Turunen
fw. 491 9 6 15
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 471 14 14 28
Kalle Kossila
fw. 459 5 12 17
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 457 4 8 12
Marko Anttila
fw. 411 5 4 9
Henri Ikonen
fw. 215 0 2 2
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Hannes Björninen
fw. 641 8 11 19
Jordan Shreder
fw. 453 9 14 23
Alex Grant
df. 433 5 5 10
Julius Junttila
fw. 365 4 7 11
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 357 2 3 5
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Sebastian Katayaynen
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+185
+270
+120
-192
+138

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
KHL 2020-2021
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
01/08/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
12/09/19
Jokerit
HC Spartak
10/29/19
HC Spartak
Jokerit
10/22/19
Jokerit
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W
Jokerit
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
5
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
6
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
7
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
8
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
9
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
10
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
11
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
12
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
4
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
5
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
6
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
7
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
8
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
10
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
11
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
12
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
4
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
5
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
6
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
2
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
3
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
4
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
5
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
6
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
4
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
5
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
6
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
2
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
3
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
4
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
4
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
5
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
6
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
7
Ak Bars
38 16 3 4 10 5 0 92-85 51
8
Severstal
38 15 3 5 10 3 2 92-81 51
9
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
10
Lokomotiv
39 17 2 1 12 4 3 95-85 47
11
Avangard
38 20 1 1 14 1 1 109-86 46
12
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
13
Torpedo
38 17 1 0 15 2 3 98-90 41
14
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
38 13 4 0 14 3 4 108-119 41
16
Avtomobilist
38 14 2 1 16 2 3 114-101 39
17
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
18
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
19
Neftekhimik
38 11 2 2 18 3 2 90-114 35
20
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
21
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
23
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
24
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 15-4 10
2
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8
3
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
4
Amur
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 8-5 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8
7
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7
10
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
11
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 6
13
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-11 6
14
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
15
Severstal
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
18
Tractor
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-14 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-24 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 10-15 3
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-20 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
2
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
4
Metallurg
18 12 1 1 4 0 0 63-48 28
5
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
6
Ak Bars
21 10 1 1 5 4 0 52-45 28
7
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28
8
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
9
Lokomotiv
21 9 2 0 5 3 2 52-54 27
10
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
11
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
12
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
13
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
14
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21
16
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
17
Barys
20 6 2 1 9 2 0 50-61 20
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 1 0 7 2 2 48-60 18
19
HC Dinamo Riga
18 7 0 0 8 0 3 38-51 17
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
21
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
3
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
4
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
5
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27
6
Jokerit
21 10 1 0 6 2 2 55-49 26
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
8
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Amur
22 6 1 1 10 3 1 41-56 20
13
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
14
Avangard
19 8 0 0 9 1 1 49-50 18
15
Avtomobilist
19 6 1 1 9 1 1 54-54 18
16
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18
17
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
18
Vityaz
20 6 0 1 10 2 1 49-57 17
19
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17
20
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 8 1 1 36-38 14
21
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 0 10 1 1 37-60 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12
24
Kunlun RS
20 3 1 0 14 2 0 41-84 10
Comments
KHL
Week 14