1:3
HC Spartak — Jokerit Game completed January 15, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Jokerit

January 15, 11:30 am (EST)
January 15, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
1 : 3
Jokerit
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 1,820 -72 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 843 2 9 11
Andrei Zubarev
df. 779 2 3 5
Emil Djuse
df. 689 6 18 24
Evgeny Kulik
df. 452 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 399 2 2 4
Nikita Sokolov
df. 394 0 2 2
Damir Musin
df. 358 0 4 4
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 804 18 14 32
Lukas Radil
fw. 793 17 8 25
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 700 6 14 20
Robin Hanzl
fw. 678 8 16 24
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 590 2 9 11
Martin Bakos
fw. 578 12 12 24
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 523 7 6 13
Pavel Chernov
fw. 488 4 4 8
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 411 9 3 12
Vladislav Kara
fw. 242 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 225 2 1 3
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 210 0 4 4
Danil Avershin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 699 8 6 14
Jori Lehterya
fw. 598 7 29 36
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 395 2 6 8
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 308 2 0 2
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 111 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 44 1 0 1
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,150 -40 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 801 2 12 14
David Sklenicka
df. 652 5 7 12
Alex Grant
df. 645 4 8 12
Jonathan Pudas
df. 596 2 8 10
Niklas Friman
df. 298 0 4 4
Sami Lepisto
df. 221 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 742 9 31 40
Jordan Shreder
fw. 654 13 14 27
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 595 14 9 23
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 588 10 7 17
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 547 13 8 21
Marko Anttila
fw. 540 6 4 10
John Norman
fw. 535 4 11 15
Henrik Haapala
fw. 519 7 15 22
Peter Regin
fw. 480 4 6 10
Julius Junttila
fw. 295 0 0 0
Henri Ikonen
fw. 248 0 3 3
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 43 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jakub Krejčík
df. 561 3 9 12
Tommi Kivisto
df. 490 2 3 5
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 414 2 1 3
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Rasmus Lahnaviik
fw. 20 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-135
+135
-175
+150
+325
+130
+135
-175
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
01/08/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
12/09/19
Jokerit
HC Spartak
10/29/19
HC Spartak
Jokerit
10/22/19
Jokerit
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
02/18/19
Jokerit
HC Spartak
12/18/18
HC Spartak
Jokerit
12/05/18
HC Spartak
Jokerit
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Jokerit
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
9
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
5
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
7
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
15
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-13 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
7
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
11
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
9
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
10
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
11
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
12
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
23 7 3 1 8 4 0 63-67 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 2 2 8 1 0 64-57 27
9
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
21 6 2 1 10 1 1 53-57 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel