4:3
HC Spartak — Lokomotiv Game completed January 11, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Lokomotiv

January 11, 11:30 am (EST)
January 11, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
4 : 3
Lokomotiv
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Jan Hribik

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 1,701 -68 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 805 2 9 11
Andrei Zubarev
df. 745 2 3 5
Emil Djuse
df. 647 6 18 24
Evgeny Kulik
df. 420 1 4 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 390 0 2 2
Atrem Serikov
df. 367 2 2 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 278 2 0 2
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 767 17 14 31
Lukas Radil
fw. 754 17 8 25
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 668 8 5 13
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 666 6 12 18
Robin Hanzl
fw. 640 8 16 24
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 567 2 9 11
Martin Bakos
fw. 546 12 12 24
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 488 6 5 11
Pavel Chernov
fw. 477 4 4 8
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 379 8 3 11
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 203 2 1 3
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 184 0 4 4
Danil Avershin
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Jori Lehterya
fw. 598 7 29 36
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 395 2 6 8
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Damir Musin
df. 346 0 4 4
Vladislav Kara
fw. 230 1 2 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 111 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 44 1 0 1
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,725 -50 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 682 -28 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 898 5 11 16
Maxim Osipov
df. 782 4 9 13
Rushan Rafikov
df. 761 2 17 19
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 664 3 3 6
Anton Malyshev
df. 412 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 353 1 3 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 261 1 7 8
Roman Savchenko
df. 109 1 0 1
Denis Alekseev
fw. 655 10 19 29
Egor Korshkov
fw. 649 13 12 25
Artur Kayumov
fw. 640 10 13 23
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 625 8 13 21
Anton Lander
fw. 609 9 14 23
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 436 14 10 24
Andre Petersson
fw. 419 9 7 16
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 360 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 258 4 4 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 161 3 3 6
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 152 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 103 1 2 3
Will not play
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 680 15 11 26
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 621 5 6 11
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Egor Averin
fw. 493 5 8 13
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+220
+310
+100
+110
-138
+215
+330
-109
-102
-125
+230
+320
-109
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
11/20/19
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/04/19
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
11/16/18
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
02/27/18
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
12/19/17
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
12/21/16
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Lokomotiv
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
4
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
5
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
6
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
11
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
8
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
4
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
6
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
3
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
7
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
8
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
9
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
10
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
15
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
16
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 23-11 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-12 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
9
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 19-16 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
15
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 15-21 4
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
10
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
11
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
12
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
13
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
15
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
16
Amur
22 10 1 0 9 0 2 62-53 24
17
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
18
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
23 10 1 3 7 2 0 72-58 30
5
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
6
Metallurg
22 9 0 4 6 3 0 58-51 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 8 2 1 6 4 0 58-45 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
12
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
13
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
21 3 0 1 15 2 0 48-78 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel