Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Lokomotiv January 19, 2022

The game was postponed
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
Stadium: DS Megasport (Moscow, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,777 -66 1 1
Oscar Dansk
gk. 971 -43 1 1
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 152 -3 0 0
Zahar Vinogradov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Tim Heed
df. 975 3 23 26
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 915 5 12 17
Alexander Nikishin
df. 873 8 4 12
Jakub Jeraber
df. 696 3 4 7
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 568 1 4 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 546 1 4 5
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 357 0 0 0
Oleg Evenko
df. 257 1 2 3
Nikita Sokolov
df. 156 0 0 0
Egor Savikov
df. 125 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Jori Lehterya
fw. 822 10 28 38
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 807 15 19 34
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 792 10 19 29
Emil Pettersson
fw. 704 13 11 24
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 640 12 6 18
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 635 2 4 6
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 633 4 13 17
Jake Virtanen
fw. 559 9 7 16
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 555 4 8 12
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 406 1 3 4
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 224 1 1 2
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 222 2 2 4
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 118 0 3 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 100 2 1 3
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Timur Khafizov
fw. 62 0 1 1
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 59 0 0 0
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 6 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,355 -80 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 894 4 21 25
Maxim Osipov
df. 861 1 4 5
Rushan Rafikov
df. 856 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 780 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 711 1 6 7
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 688 1 3 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 555 1 2 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 35 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 781 8 13 21
Reid Boucher
fw. 780 12 15 27
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 754 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 716 11 16 27
Artur Kayumov
fw. 677 10 9 19
Egor Korshkov
fw. 655 9 11 20
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 633 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 526 3 3 6
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 485 8 11 19
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 472 2 3 5
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 424 5 3 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 317 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 108 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 230 1 1 2
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2020-2021
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
11/20/19
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/04/19
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
01/09/22
Admiral
HC Spartak
L
01/07/22
Amur
HC Spartak
LO
01/05/22
Sibir
HC Spartak
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W
Lokomotiv
01/07/22
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/05/22
Tractor
Lokomotiv
LO
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 19