1:3
HC Spartak — Metallurg Game completed January 28, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Metallurg

January 28, 11:30 am (EST)
January 28, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
1 : 3
Metallurg
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 1,999 -79 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 900 2 10 12
Andrei Zubarev
df. 820 2 4 6
Emil Djuse
df. 752 6 19 25
Evgeny Kulik
df. 500 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 443 2 2 4
Nikita Sokolov
df. 439 0 2 2
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 410 3 6 9
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 862 18 15 33
Lukas Radil
fw. 853 17 9 26
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 746 7 15 22
Robin Hanzl
fw. 737 9 16 25
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 728 9 6 15
Martin Bakos
fw. 629 12 12 24
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 629 2 9 11
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 574 7 6 13
Pavel Chernov
fw. 527 4 4 8
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 453 10 4 14
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 248 0 5 5
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 232 2 1 3
Danil Avershin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Jori Lehterya
fw. 598 7 29 36
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 322 2 0 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 253 1 2 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 111 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,392 -45 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,201 -49 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,084 7 17 24
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 877 3 9 12
Artem Minulin
df. 807 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 632 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 625 2 11 13
Philip Holm
df. 300 1 5 6
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 227 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 931 9 28 37
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 739 9 10 19
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 728 14 18 32
Taylor Beck
fw. 723 13 17 30
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 721 11 7 18
Maxim Karpov
fw. 706 6 11 17
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 519 9 4 13
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 477 9 10 19
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 463 5 11 16
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 441 6 3 9
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 356 4 4 8
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 161 4 0 4
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Will not play
Yegor Martynov
df. 488 4 7 11
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 430 2 4 6
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 235 1 1 2
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+195
-277
+125
-161
+440
+320
-188
+138
-181
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
HC Spartak
Metallurg
09/19/19
Metallurg
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/08/18
Metallurg
HC Spartak
11/12/18
HC Spartak
Metallurg
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
KHL 2017-2018
11/30/17
Metallurg
HC Spartak
11/14/17
HC Spartak
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
01/12/17
Metallurg
HC Spartak
6
:
3
01/18/16
HC Spartak
Metallurg
1
:
5
KHL 2015-2016
12/25/15
Metallurg
HC Spartak
4
:
0
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Metallurg
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
3
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
4
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
5
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
2
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
3
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
50 29 4 2 10 3 2 157-105 75
3
Lokomotiv
50 25 4 3 13 4 1 152-104 69
4
Avangard
50 27 2 0 11 5 5 148-116 68
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
7
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
8
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
13
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
49 14 9 4 19 2 1 135-136 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-12 7
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
11
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
12
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 9-9 6
14
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-13 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
20
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
22
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Lokomotiv
24 16 2 1 4 0 1 81-43 39
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
26 13 3 0 7 1 2 81-65 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
16
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 5 7 1 11 1 0 62-66 27
18
Jokerit
21 11 1 1 8 0 0 66-51 26
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
24 13 2 2 6 0 1 76-53 35
3
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
4
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
8
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
9
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
10
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
11
Avangard
26 11 1 0 8 4 2 72-66 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
25 5 2 0 16 2 0 49-83 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20