2:2
HC Spartak — Sibir Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Sibir

February 25, 11:30 am (EST)
February 25, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
2 : 3
Sibir
OT 0:1
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Yakov Rylov
df. 1,046 4 16 20
Emil Djuse
df. 862 6 20 26
Evgeny Kulik
df. 640 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 598 4 8 12
Atrem Serikov
df. 550 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 528 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Alexander Nikishin
df. 232 1 4 5
Lukas Radil
fw. 1,026 19 13 32
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 1,020 22 20 42
Robin Hanzl
fw. 897 11 19 30
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 870 11 17 28
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 855 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 753 9 34 43
Martin Bakos
fw. 730 14 14 28
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 714 10 10 20
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 574 10 6 16
Pavel Chernov
fw. 561 4 5 9
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 361 0 5 5
Anton Zlobin
fw. 170 0 0 0
Will not play
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,478 -99 2 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 961 2 4 6
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 697 2 9 11
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Ilya Zubov
fw. 376 3 7 10
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Vladislav Kara
fw. 271 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 32 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,586 -100 1 1
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 553 -25 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,278 5 19 24
Yefim Gurkin
df. 1,088 8 13 21
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 672 0 11 11
Ilya Morozov
df. 664 1 4 5
Ilya Hohlov
df. 629 1 6 7
Andrey Ermakov
df. 562 2 5 7
Nikolai Demidov
df. 392 1 1 2
Alexander Sharov
fw. 1,023 5 20 25
Oleg Li
fw. 972 17 12 29
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 955 9 29 38
Danil Romantsev
fw. 939 10 11 21
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 705 8 15 23
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 700 4 9 11
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 697 6 2 8
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 693 5 8 13
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 583 5 8 13
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 464 3 2 5
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 309 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 180 0 1 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 89 0 1 1
Will not play
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 799 11 3 14
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 754 18 12 30
Viktor Komarov
fw. 728 11 8 19
Nikolai Timashov
df. 624 2 4 6
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 114 0 4 4
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 79 1 0 1
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 58 -3 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 36 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-400
+270
-153
-156
+300
+360
+250
-344

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
12/25/19
Sibir
HC Spartak
10/16/19
HC Spartak
Sibir
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Sibir
HC Spartak
01/05/19
HC Spartak
Sibir
KHL 2017-2018
10/25/17
HC Spartak
Sibir
08/22/17
Sibir
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
11/07/16
Sibir
HC Spartak
0
:
2
10/14/16
HC Spartak
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
KHL 2015-2016
01/18/16
HC Spartak
Sibir
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
02/23/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
02/20/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
WO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Sibir
02/23/21
Tractor
Sibir
W
02/21/21
Barys
Sibir
W
02/18/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
L
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
7
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
8
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
14
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
11
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
20
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
9
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
10
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23