6:1
HC Spartak — HC Sochi Game completed February 23, 2021
The team's next game HC Spartak
February 27, 09:00 am
 
HC Spartak
Vityaz

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — HC Sochi

February 23, 09:00 am (EST)
February 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
HC Spartak
6 : 1
HC Sochi
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,418 -98 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 1,029 4 14 18
Andrei Zubarev
df. 942 2 4 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 622 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 579 4 7 11
Atrem Serikov
df. 541 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 518 0 2 2
Alexander Nikishin
df. 213 1 3 4
Lukas Radil
fw. 1,007 19 12 31
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 1,003 20 18 38
Robin Hanzl
fw. 880 11 19 30
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 852 10 17 27
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 843 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 735 7 33 40
Martin Bakos
fw. 711 13 13 26
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 698 10 10 20
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 560 10 5 15
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 351 0 5 5
Anton Zlobin
fw. 160 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 862 6 20 26
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 697 2 9 11
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Ilya Zubov
fw. 376 3 7 10
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 271 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,585 -89 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 493 -22 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 1,064 3 13 16
David Rundblad
df. 1,000 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 990 10 17 27
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 946 2 7 9
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 738 2 4 6
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 533 1 2 3
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 387 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 299 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 1,125 21 22 43
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 1,045 7 26 33
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 871 14 10 24
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 737 7 6 13
German Rubtsov
fw. 715 3 8 11
Kirill Petkov
fw. 564 6 10 16
Ansel Galimov
fw. 547 4 2 6
Vasili Glotov
fw. 470 4 4 8
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 373 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 294 1 4 5
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 251 1 1 2
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 45 0 0 0
Will not play
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 767 6 9 15
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 762 -38 0 0
Maxim Mineyev
df. 343 1 1 2
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 270 2 1 3
Ivan Volodin
fw. 266 4 5 9
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 5 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2019-2020
01/10/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
12/29/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
12/20/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
09/14/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
02/05/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
12/30/18
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
02/20/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
WO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
HC Sochi
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
L
02/07/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
L
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
16
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
17
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel