Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — HC Sochi

October 25, 10:00 am (EDT)
October 25, 10:00 am (EDT)
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 429 -23 0 0
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 427 -16 0 0
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 122 -6 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 344 2 2 4
Emil Djuse
df. 311 2 10 12
Yakov Rylov
df. 308 0 2 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 287 0 1 1
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 168 1 2 3
Damir Musin
df. 122 0 1 1
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 117 1 0 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 115 0 0 0
Evgeny Kulik
df. 68 0 1 1
Nikita Sokolov
df. 40 0 0 0
Alexander Nikishin
df. 35 1 0 1
Atrem Serikov
df. 31 0 0 0
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 287 4 6 10
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 274 2 1 3
Robin Hanzl
fw. 270 2 4 6
Lukas Radil
fw. 253 7 2 9
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 250 1 7 8
Jori Lehterya
fw. 249 4 12 16
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Martin Bakos
fw. 201 4 1 5
Ilya Zubov
fw. 143 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 131 0 0 0
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 71 0 0 0
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 62 2 1 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 60 0 1 1
Anton Zlobin
fw. 21 0 0 0
Will not play
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 180 1 1 2
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 153 1 1 2
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joel Lassinantti
gk. 686 -35 0 0
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 254 -14 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 22 -2 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 332 0 4 4
Daniil Miromanov
df. 323 2 9 11
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 293 2 2 4
David Rundblad
df. 199 0 0 0
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 195 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 173 0 0 0
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 130 1 0 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 30 0 1 1
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 294 3 6 9
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 270 1 4 5
Marcus Nilson
fw. 262 2 4 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 210 3 4 7
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 201 2 1 3
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 198 4 2 6
Ansel Galimov
fw. 189 2 1 3
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 164 3 1 4
German Rubtsov
fw. 135 1 1 2
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 103 1 0 1
Pavel Padakin
fw. 96 0 0 0
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Daniil Apalkov
fw. 71 0 0 0
Amir Garaev
fw. 33 0 1 1
Will not play
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 194 0 2 2
Kirill Petkov
fw. 139 1 0 1
Linus Johansson
fw. 134 1 1 2
Maxim Mineyev
df. 90 0 0 0
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 81 0 1 1
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/10/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
12/29/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
12/20/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
09/14/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
02/05/19
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
12/30/18
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
12/22/18
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
KHL 2017-2018
01/10/18
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
12/11/17
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
HC Sochi
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
9
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
9
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
5
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
15
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
16
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
17
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
18
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
19
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0