2:2
HC Spartak — Vityaz Game completed September 6, 2021

Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Vityaz September 6, 2021

September 6, 2021 12:30 pm (EDT) Game completed
HC Spartak
3 : 2
Vityaz
OT 1:0
Stadium: DS Megasport (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 119 -2 0 0
Oscar Dansk
gk. 0 0 0 0
Tim Heed
df. 45 1 0 1
Jakub Jeraber
df. 42 0 1 1
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 41 0 0 0
Alexander Nikishin
df. 39 0 2 2
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 13 0 0 0
Semion Rycjkin
df. 10 0 0 0
Oleg Evenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 35 1 1 2
Emil Pettersson
fw. 35 2 0 2
Jori Lehterya
fw. 35 1 1 2
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 34 1 0 1
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 34 0 1 1
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 33 0 3 3
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 26 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 26 0 0 0
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 19 1 0 1
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 28 0 1 1
Ilya Baranov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Akim Trishin
df. 0 0 0 0
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Anton Zlobin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Kostenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Evgeny Sorokin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Gromov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Sokolov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Yazkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0
Valentin Demchenko
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yakov Rylov
df. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 77 -7 0 0
Anton Todykov
gk. 43 -2 0 0
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 43 0 3 3
Viktor Antipin
df. 40 0 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 39 0 0 0
Egor Voronkov
df. 38 0 0 0
Kirill Lyamin
df. 36 0 1 1
Igor Golovkov
df. 32 0 0 0
Artyom Borodkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 34 3 0 3
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 33 2 5 7
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 31 0 0 0
Daniel Audette
fw. 31 2 0 2
Miks Indrasis
fw. 31 2 2 4
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 29 2 0 2
Vitaly Popov
fw. 29 0 0 0
German Nesterov
fw. 27 0 1 1
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 24 0 1 1
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 21 0 0 0
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 23 0 2 2
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Kirill Steklov
df. 3 0 0 0
Danil Voevodin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Larichev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Dorozhko
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-555
+650
+1050
+325
-454

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/27/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
01/03/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
12/17/19
HC Spartak
Vityaz
10/05/19
Vityaz
HC Spartak
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/06/18
HC Spartak
Vityaz
09/10/18
Vityaz
HC Spartak
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W
Vityaz
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
3 1 1 1 0 0 0 11-5 6
2
Neftekhimik
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
3
Salavat Yulaev
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
4
Metallurg
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-3 4
5
Tractor
2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7-7 3
6
Ak Bars
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 2
7
Admiral
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
8
Sibir
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2-7 1
9
Amur
3 0 0 0 2 1 0 3-10 1
10
Barys
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
11
Avtomobilist
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-10 0
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-1 4
2
HC Spartak
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-2 4
3
HC Sochi
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10-5 4
4
SKA
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 7-5 4
5
Vityaz
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 11-9 3
6
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6-6 3
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-5 2
8
Torpedo
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-7 2
9
Kunlun RS
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-8 2
10
CSKA
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-6 2
11
Jokerit
3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
12
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-6 0
13
Severstal
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3-7 0
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Spartak
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-2 4
2
HC Sochi
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10-5 4
3
SKA
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 7-5 4
4
Vityaz
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 11-9 3
5
Torpedo
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-7 2
6
Jokerit
3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
3 1 1 1 0 0 0 11-5 6
2
Salavat Yulaev
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
3
Admiral
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
4
Sibir
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2-7 1
5
Amur
3 0 0 0 2 1 0 3-10 1
6
Barys
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
2
Metallurg
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-3 4
3
Tractor
2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7-7 3
4
Ak Bars
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 2
5
Kunlun RS
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-8 2
6
Avtomobilist
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-10 0
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-1 4
2
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6-6 3
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-5 2
4
CSKA
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-6 2
5
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-6 0
6
Severstal
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3-7 0
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
3 1 1 1 0 0 0 11-5 6
2
HC Dynamo
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-1 4
3
Neftekhimik
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
4
Salavat Yulaev
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
5
Metallurg
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-3 4
6
HC Spartak
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-2 4
7
HC Sochi
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10-5 4
8
SKA
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 7-5 4
9
Vityaz
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 11-9 3
10
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6-6 3
11
Tractor
2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7-7 3
12
Ak Bars
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 2
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-5 2
14
Torpedo
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-7 2
15
Kunlun RS
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-8 2
16
CSKA
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-6 2
17
Jokerit
3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
18
Admiral
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
19
Sibir
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2-7 1
20
Amur
3 0 0 0 2 1 0 3-10 1
21
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-6 0
22
Severstal
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3-7 0
23
Barys
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
24
Avtomobilist
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-10 0
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
3 1 1 1 0 0 0 11-5 6
2
HC Dynamo
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-1 4
3
Neftekhimik
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
4
Salavat Yulaev
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
5
Metallurg
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-3 4
6
HC Spartak
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-2 4
7
HC Sochi
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10-5 4
8
SKA
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 7-5 4
9
Vityaz
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 11-9 3
10
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6-6 3
11
Tractor
2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7-7 3
12
Ak Bars
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 2
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-5 2
14
Torpedo
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-7 2
15
Kunlun RS
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-8 2
16
CSKA
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-6 2
17
Jokerit
3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
18
Admiral
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
19
Sibir
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2-7 1
20
Amur
3 0 0 0 2 1 0 3-10 1
21
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-6 0
22
Severstal
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3-7 0
23
Barys
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
24
Avtomobilist
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-10 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
3 1 1 1 0 0 0 11-5 6
2
HC Dynamo
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-1 4
3
Neftekhimik
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
4
HC Spartak
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 7-2 4
5
HC Sochi
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 10-5 4
6
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6-6 3
7
CSKA
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3-2 2
8
Ak Bars
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-7 2
9
Jokerit
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5-4 2
10
Tractor
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3-2 2
11
Salavat Yulaev
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12
SKA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13
Amur
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14
Metallurg
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15
Admiral
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16
Kunlun RS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
18
Vityaz
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
19
Sibir
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
20
HC Dinamo Riga
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
21
Torpedo
1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3-6 0
22
Severstal
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3-7 0
23
Barys
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
24
Avtomobilist
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-10 0
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9-3 4
2
Metallurg
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 8-3 4
3
SKA
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 7-5 4
4
Vityaz
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 11-9 3
5
Torpedo
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3-1 2
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-5 2
7
Kunlun RS
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-8 2
8
Tractor
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4-5 1
9
Admiral
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
10
Sibir
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2-7 1
11
Amur
3 0 0 0 2 1 0 3-10 1
12
Avangard
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13
Ak Bars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14
Neftekhimik
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15
Severstal
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16
Avtomobilist
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
17
Lokomotiv
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
18
HC Sochi
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
19
HC Dynamo
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
20
Barys
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
21
HC Spartak
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
22
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4-6 0
23
CSKA
1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0-4 0
24
Jokerit
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-7 0
Comments
KHL
Week 2