Bets and tips for the game HC Spartak — Vityaz

Today February 27, 09:00 am (EST)
February 27, 09:00 am (EST)
HC Spartak
Vityaz
Stadium: CSKA Arena (Moscow, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,478 -99 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 469 -26 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 1,065 4 16 20
Andrei Zubarev
df. 961 2 4 6
Emil Djuse
df. 882 6 22 28
Evgeny Kulik
df. 654 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 619 4 8 12
Atrem Serikov
df. 564 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 535 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 376 2 0 2
Lukas Radil
fw. 1,047 19 13 32
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 891 12 17 29
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 872 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 774 9 34 43
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 734 10 10 20
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 587 10 7 17
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 375 0 5 5
Vladislav Kara
fw. 271 1 2 3
Anton Zlobin
fw. 181 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Danil Avershin
fw. 32 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 1,040 22 20 42
Robin Hanzl
fw. 917 12 19 31
Martin Bakos
fw. 737 14 14 28
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 697 2 9 11
Pavel Chernov
fw. 570 4 5 9
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Ilya Zubov
fw. 376 3 7 10
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Alexander Nikishin
df. 241 1 4 5
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 2,069 -96 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 1,238 -60 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 1,188 7 16 23
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 981 5 13 18
Jakub Jeraber
df. 953 6 11 17
Yuriy Pautov
df. 831 4 10 14
Egor Voronkov
df. 734 2 1 3
Igor Golovkov
df. 724 0 2 2
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,170 16 32 48
Justin Danforth
fw. 1,154 22 32 54
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 976 17 18 35
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 919 11 11 22
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 846 9 11 20
Danila Moiseev
fw. 837 8 17 25
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 691 8 10 18
Ivan Larichev
fw. 629 4 7 11
Vitaly Popov
fw. 466 2 5 7
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 443 7 3 10
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 425 2 2 4
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 318 3 3 6
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 220 1 1 2
Will not play
Artyom Borodkin
df. 712 2 3 5
Alexander Semin
fw. 695 8 11 19
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 209 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
01/03/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
12/17/19
HC Spartak
Vityaz
10/05/19
Vityaz
HC Spartak
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/06/18
HC Spartak
Vityaz
09/10/18
Vityaz
HC Spartak
KHL 2017-2018
12/05/17
HC Spartak
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

HC Spartak
02/25/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
LO
02/23/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
02/20/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
WO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
Vityaz
02/25/21
SKA
Vityaz
L
02/23/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
L
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
L
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
LS
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
L
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
3
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
4
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
5
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
6
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
7
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
7
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
4
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
3
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
4
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
Avangard
60 33 3 0 12 7 5 180-134 84
4
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
5
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
6
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
7
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
8
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
9
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
10
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
11
Barys
60 20 8 3 22 5 2 147-157 69
12
Avtomobilist
60 24 3 3 22 5 3 152-154 68
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
14
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
15
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Sibir
60 20 5 2 29 1 3 146-155 58
18
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-8 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-9 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
12
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 17-17 6
14
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
16
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 1 2 0 10-11 6
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-15 4
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Avangard
30 21 1 0 4 1 3 98-60 48
3
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
30 18 0 0 9 2 1 82-72 39
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
30 11 2 1 11 2 3 80-79 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Tractor
30 15 1 1 10 2 1 75-70 37
8
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 2 4 10 1 1 84-82 36
10
Barys
30 10 6 1 11 2 0 75-79 36
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Sibir
30 10 1 1 17 0 1 71-72 25
18
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel