2:5
Jokerit — Avangard Game completed January 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avangard

January 25, 11:30 am (EST)
January 25, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
2 : 5
Avangard
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,329 -46 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 869 2 13 15
David Sklenicka
df. 714 5 7 12
Alex Grant
df. 697 5 11 16
Tommi Kivisto
df. 511 2 3 5
Niklas Friman
df. 344 0 4 4
Sami Lepisto
df. 279 0 1 1
Brian O'Neill
fw. 802 9 34 43
Jordan Shreder
fw. 708 14 14 28
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 641 14 9 23
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 591 13 9 22
John Norman
fw. 584 4 13 17
Marko Anttila
fw. 582 7 4 11
Henrik Haapala
fw. 560 7 16 23
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 426 2 1 3
Julius Junttila
fw. 331 1 0 1
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 289 0 3 3
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 88 1 1 2
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 634 11 7 18
Jonathan Pudas
df. 631 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 561 3 9 12
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,003 -35 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 922 3 13 16
Oliwer Kaski
df. 916 12 15 27
Maxim Chudinov
df. 457 1 5 6
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 311 1 2 3
Kirill Gotovets
df. 294 0 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 195 0 1 1
Korban Nait
fw. 884 14 17 31
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 841 8 12 20
Denis Zernov
fw. 790 9 23 32
Reid Boucher
fw. 738 17 20 37
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 677 10 21 31
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 663 11 23 34
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 494 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 446 2 5 7
Andrei Stas
fw. 370 1 5 6
Klim Kostin
fw. 344 2 5 7
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 229 0 1 1
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 163 3 6 9
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+210
-303
+140
-181
+360
+290
-149
+104
-133
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Avangard
Jokerit
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/03/19
Jokerit
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
12/17/18
Avangard
Jokerit
11/21/18
Jokerit
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
11/22/17
Jokerit
Avangard
11/03/17
Avangard
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
12/18/16
Avangard
Jokerit
3
:
1
OT
09/16/16
Jokerit
Avangard
3
:
4
0
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/18/15
Jokerit
Avangard
2
:
4
OT
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Avangard
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
8
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
9
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
10
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
11
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
12
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
6
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
9
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
5
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
4
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
5
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
5
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
6
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
7
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
8
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Barys
47 16 7 3 16 3 2 117-122 57
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
13
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
14
Jokerit
45 20 3 2 15 4 1 131-108 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
49 17 3 3 22 2 2 127-139 50
17
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
18
Sibir
49 16 2 2 25 1 3 115-131 44
19
Amur
48 13 4 1 26 0 4 117-143 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
48 12 2 2 32 0 0 110-176 32
22
Kunlun RS
46 10 0 1 27 6 2 110-163 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
5
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
8
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
11
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-19 6
13
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-10 6
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-11 5
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
19
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-15 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Vityaz
27 11 0 2 12 1 1 72-81 28
13
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 5 7 1 10 1 0 61-63 27
16
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
17
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
18
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
5
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
6
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
7
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
8
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
10
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
11
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
12
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
13
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
14
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
22 6 0 0 16 0 0 49-95 12
22
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel