Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avangard December 26, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 26, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
1 : 5
Avangard
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avangard December 26, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+280
+275
-120
-117
-117

Current Form

Jokerit
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Avangard
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
12/10/21
Severstal
Avangard
W
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
W
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
LO
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
L
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
W
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
W
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
L
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Avangard
Jokerit
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/03/19
Jokerit
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
12/17/18
Avangard
Jokerit
11/21/18
Jokerit
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
11/22/17
Jokerit
Avangard
11/03/17
Avangard
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
12/18/16
Avangard
Jokerit
3
:
1
OT
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
5
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
6
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
7
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
8
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
9
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
10
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
12
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
13
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
15
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
18
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
19
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
20
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
21
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
22
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
24
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-10 9 90
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9 90
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8 80
4
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8 80
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8 80
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-14 7 70
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7 70
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7 70
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7 70
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-13 7 70
12
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-16 6 60
13
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6 60
14
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-17 6 60
16
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6 60
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 10-14 5 50
19
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4 40
20
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4 40
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 14-21 3 30
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-20 3 30
23
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2 20
24
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 8-15 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30 78.95
3
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32 76.19
4
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
CSKA
19 10 2 1 5 0 1 49-40 27 71.05
7
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31 70.45
8
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
9
Ak Bars
25 12 1 1 6 5 0 67-57 33 66
10
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29 65.91
11
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
12
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27 61.36
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24 60
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24 60
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20 52.63
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21 52.5
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20 47.62
19
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 0 1 10 1 3 45-63 20 45.45
20
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19 45.24
21
Amur
21 4 1 3 11 1 1 42-54 18 42.86
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13 34.21
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13 30.95
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
21 11 2 2 4 1 1 69-47 32 76.19
2
Metallurg
22 12 1 3 5 1 0 79-51 33 75
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32 72.73
4
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29 69.05
5
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26 68.42
6
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23 67.65
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
8
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25 59.52
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28 58.33
10
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
11
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26 56.52
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
13
HC Spartak
19 6 3 0 9 0 1 47-52 19 50
14
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
15
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
16
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19 47.5
17
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19 45.24
18
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19 45.24
19
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18 45
20
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18 40.91
22
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14 36.84
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
22 3 1 0 14 3 1 45-90 12 27.27
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
4
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
9
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
10
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
3
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
4
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
5
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
7
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
9
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
11
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
12
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46
13
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
42 21 3 3 9 2 4 130-89 60 71.43
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56 66.67
3
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49 56.98
4
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46 54.76
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
6
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35 41.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56 66.67
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50 60.98
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48 57.14
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40 47.62
5
Amur
44 10 2 4 22 4 2 84-112 38 43.18
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27 32.14
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65 77.38
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56 66.67
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42 50
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39 46.43
6
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
2
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
3
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
6
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,381 -52 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,151 -41 1 1
David Sklenicka
df. 820 4 7 11
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 795 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 723 8 11 19
Tommi Kivisto
df. 682 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 623 5 10 15
Otto Leskinen
df. 607 3 11 14
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 659 9 10 19
Hannes Björninen
fw. 641 8 11 19
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 630 5 6 11
Dgon Norman
fw. 592 3 10 13
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 552 15 15 30
Teemu Turunen
fw. 551 10 7 17
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 524 4 8 12
Jordan Shreder
fw. 487 9 14 23
Marko Anttila
fw. 470 5 4 9
Julius Junttila
fw. 382 4 8 12
Henri Ikonen
fw. 259 1 3 4
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 18 1 0 1
Will not play
Brian O'Neill
fw. 709 8 31 39
Kalle Kossila
fw. 539 6 13 19
Alex Grant
df. 433 5 5 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 373 2 3 5
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,979 -73 1 1
Andrey Mishurov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Oliwer Kaski
df. 821 10 18 28
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 792 2 8 10
Alexey Emelin
df. 709 2 5 7
Ville Pokka
df. 697 3 7 10
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 651 3 7 10
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 304 0 2 2
Viktor Svedberg
df. 26 0 0 0
Korban Nait
fw. 837 16 24 40
Nail Yakupov
fw. 647 7 13 20
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 634 8 10 18
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 596 13 10 23
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 493 4 10 14
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 487 1 1 2
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 461 12 8 20
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 437 4 3 7
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 378 7 2 9
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 281 3 4 7
Nikita Komarov
fw. 166 0 1 1
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 155 0 0 0
Will not play
Kirill Gotovets
df. 534 0 5 5
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 468 4 18 22
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 421 3 7 10
Ivan Telegin
fw. 365 5 5 10
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 262 3 1 4
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 64 0 1 1
Timofej Davidov
df. 28 0 1 1
Dmitriy Sokolov
fw. 13 1 0 1
Egor Serdyuk
fw. 8 0 0 0
Nikita Kholodilin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Nikita Dianov
gk. 0 0 0 0