Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avtomobilist January 22, 2022

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
The game was postponed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avtomobilist January 22, 2022

Current Form

Jokerit
01/11/22
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
W
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Avtomobilist
01/13/22
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
W
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
W
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
L
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
WO
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
LS
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
LO
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
WS
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
10/31/18
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/21/18
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/21/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
10/08/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
02/04/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
1
:
3
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
5
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
8
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
9
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
11
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
14
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
18
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
19
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
20
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8 80
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8 80
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7 70
10
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6 60
11
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6 60
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6 60
14
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3 30
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3 30
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2 20
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35 79.55
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36 69.23
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34 68
7
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32 66.67
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27 58.7
15
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23 52.27
18
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
19
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24 46.15
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21 40.38
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18 37.5
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13 26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37 71.15
4
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31 70.45
5
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30 60
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27 58.7
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26 54.17
13
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28 53.85
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24 50
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22 50
17
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25 48.08
18
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
9
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
10
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
4
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
6
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
7
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,621 -58 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 919 5 9 14
Philip Holm
df. 830 10 15 25
Tommi Kivisto
df. 777 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 693 5 11 16
Otto Leskinen
df. 662 4 11 15
Alex Grant
df. 489 5 7 12
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 101 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 750 9 33 42
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 732 10 10 20
Hannes Björninen
fw. 721 10 11 21
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 687 5 7 12
Dgon Norman
fw. 667 3 10 13
Teemu Turunen
fw. 623 12 10 22
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 617 19 15 34
Kalle Kossila
fw. 604 7 14 21
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 592 5 11 16
Jordan Shreder
fw. 566 11 18 29
Marko Anttila
fw. 527 6 5 11
Julius Junttila
fw. 452 4 8 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 415 2 4 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 278 1 3 4
Tommi Laakso
fw. 28 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 863 3 5 8
Avtomobilist

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 1,320 -61 1 1
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,249 -47 1 1
Johan Mattsson
gk. 79 -5 0 0
Jesse Blacker
df. 952 5 19 24
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 918 2 7 9
Yefim Gurkin
df. 872 3 12 15
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 709 0 3 3
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 539 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 441 0 5 5
Yakov Rylov
df. 322 2 3 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 205 0 1 1
Valery Sitnikov
df. 61 1 0 1
Ryan Spooner
fw. 741 11 22 33
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 701 14 16 30
Brooks Macek
fw. 679 15 17 32
Patrice Cormier
fw. 650 8 6 14
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 623 7 13 20
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 597 10 14 24
Danil Romantsev
fw. 584 4 4 8
Shane Prince
fw. 547 7 10 17
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 512 3 7 10
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 507 2 4 6
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 210 2 1 3
Vladimir Kuznetsov
fw. 129 2 1 3
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 105 1 1 2
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 62 1 0 1
Pavel Voronkov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Nikita Blednov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Viktor Neuchev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladislav Pshenichnikov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Belousov
fw. 565 8 5 13
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 552 11 12 23
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 84 0 1 1
Yuri Salov
df. 44 0 0 0
Vasiliy Filyaev
fw. 33 1 1 2
Georgy Romanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0