Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Avtomobilist

The game was postponed
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament
Week 9
October 27 Today
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
0 Read more
November 3 Tue
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 7 Sat
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 8 Sun
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 419 -17 0 0
Janis Kalnins
gk. 419 -15 0 0
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 319 7 8 15
David Sklenicka
df. 264 3 3 6
Jonathan Pudas
df. 235 1 4 5
Viktor Lev
df. 226 1 6 7
Alex Grant
df. 187 1 1 2
Tommi Kivisto
df. 177 2 1 3
Niklas Friman
df. 99 0 2 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 279 2 15 17
Jordan Shreder
fw. 238 4 8 12
Eeli Tolvanen
fw. 202 2 6 8
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 202 5 3 8
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 196 4 2 6
John Norman
fw. 186 3 5 8
Marko Anttila
fw. 184 2 4 6
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 170 1 4 5
Henrik Haapala
fw. 167 1 3 4
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 145 1 3 4
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 131 0 1 1
Peter Regin
fw. 88 3 1 4
Julius Junttila
fw. 73 0 0 0
Henri Ikonen
fw. 67 0 2 2
Questionable
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 180 9 3 12
Jakub Krejčík
df. 108 1 0 1
Will not play
Aleksi Halme
fw. 0 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 1,093 -42 2 2
Vladislav Gross
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 460 1 7 8
Charles Genoway
df. 453 3 8 11
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 387 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 312 2 1 3
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 306 1 3 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 146 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 95 2 1 3
Yuri Salov
df. 4 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 352 3 10 13
Dan Sexton
fw. 319 2 11 13
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 317 12 10 22
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 311 5 4 9
Brooks Macek
fw. 287 7 5 12
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 281 0 3 3
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 276 4 4 8
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 250 7 5 12
Georgy Belousov
fw. 231 4 5 9
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 206 0 2 2
Geoff Platt
fw. 197 2 3 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 116 3 1 4
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 55 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 21 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 321 5 15 20
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 110 0 2 2
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 59 -5 0 0
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 7 0 0 0
Vladislav Leonthev
df. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
10/31/18
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/21/18
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/21/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
10/08/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
02/04/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
1
:
3
01/25/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
6
KHL 2015-2016
11/13/15
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
10/26/15
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Avtomobilist
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
5
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
7
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
8
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
5
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
6
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
7
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
16
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
17
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-3 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Torpedo
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
16
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Metallurg
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 31-25 13
6
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
7
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
8
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 29-32 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
Lokomotiv
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 30-12 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
Torpedo
10 0 2 2 6 0 0 21-29 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0