1:4
Jokerit — Barys Game completed January 19, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Barys

January 19, 11:30 am (EST)
January 19, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
1 : 4
Barys
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Sergei Morozov, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,210 -41 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 824 2 12 14
David Sklenicka
df. 672 5 7 12
Alex Grant
df. 661 4 10 14
Jonathan Pudas
df. 612 2 8 10
Niklas Friman
df. 316 0 4 4
Sami Lepisto
df. 242 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 758 9 32 41
Jordan Shreder
fw. 672 13 14 27
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 610 14 9 23
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 604 11 7 18
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 561 13 9 22
Marko Anttila
fw. 558 6 4 10
John Norman
fw. 548 4 12 16
Henrik Haapala
fw. 532 7 15 22
Peter Regin
fw. 496 5 6 11
Julius Junttila
fw. 306 1 0 1
Henri Ikonen
fw. 260 0 3 3
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 58 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jakub Krejčík
df. 561 3 9 12
Tommi Kivisto
df. 490 2 3 5
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 414 2 1 3
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Rasmus Lahnaviik
fw. 20 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,836 -78 0 0
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 822 -32 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 875 13 12 25
Jesse Blacker
df. 661 0 4 4
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 642 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 462 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 357 0 4 4
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 213 0 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 836 10 14 24
Jakob Lilja
fw. 807 17 10 27
Curtis Valk
fw. 792 6 16 22
Linus Videll
fw. 784 8 19 27
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 741 13 11 24
Roman Starchenko
fw. 716 12 14 26
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 552 3 4 7
Phil Varone
fw. 523 4 10 14
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 379 1 2 3
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 364 0 4 4
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 250 1 4 5
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 209 4 3 7
Maxim Musorov
fw. 39 1 2 3
Will not play
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Yegor Shalapov
df. 452 0 3 3
Egor Petykhov
fw. 430 2 0 2
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 195 1 3 4
Samat Daniyar
df. 178 1 1 2
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-294
+200
+140
-181
-161
+333
+350
-102
-125
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
01/21/20
Jokerit
Barys
12/04/19
Barys
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
Barys
Jokerit
11/23/18
Jokerit
Barys
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2017-2018
10/30/17
Barys
Jokerit
10/25/17
Jokerit
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
01/31/17
Barys
Jokerit
0
:
2
01/23/17
Jokerit
Barys
3
:
5
OT
KHL 2015-2016
11/20/15
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
0
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Barys
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
4
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
5
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
6
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
7
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
12
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
3
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
4
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
5
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
6
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
7
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
8
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
9
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
10
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
11
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
22
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-12 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 10-5 8
4
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
5
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
7
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-15 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-10 5
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-20 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 11-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
24 17 1 2 1 2 1 80-42 43
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
Metallurg
24 14 0 0 8 1 1 64-58 30
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
23 10 2 0 6 2 3 63-52 29
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 59-52 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
22 6 0 0 10 4 2 53-75 18
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
12
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
13
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
14
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
23 5 3 2 10 1 2 52-69 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
23 1 2 1 16 2 1 48-87 11
23
Neftekhimik
21 5 0 0 16 0 0 43-90 10
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel