1:1
Jokerit — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed December 22, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — HC Dinamo Minsk December 22, 2021

December 22, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 22, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
2 : 1
HC Dinamo Minsk
OT 1:0
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Ivan Fateef

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,089 -40 1 1
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 799 3 7 10
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 776 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 704 8 11 19
Tommi Kivisto
df. 665 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 608 5 10 15
Otto Leskinen
df. 589 3 11 14
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 643 9 9 18
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 613 5 6 11
Dgon Norman
fw. 578 3 10 13
Teemu Turunen
fw. 535 10 6 16
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 534 15 15 30
Kalle Kossila
fw. 521 5 13 18
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 508 4 8 12
Jordan Shreder
fw. 469 9 14 23
Marko Anttila
fw. 457 5 4 9
Julius Junttila
fw. 365 4 7 11
Henri Ikonen
fw. 248 1 3 4
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 8 1 0 1
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,381 -52 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 709 8 31 39
Hannes Björninen
fw. 641 8 11 19
Alex Grant
df. 433 5 5 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 373 2 3 5
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 1,081 -50 0 0
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Dmitri Korobov
df. 718 2 2 4
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 708 4 14 18
Adam Almquist
df. 616 3 18 21
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 545 3 2 5
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 501 3 3 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 434 1 6 7
Anton Lindholm
df. 423 0 7 7
Jakub Krejčík
df. 319 0 5 5
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 630 12 15 27
Taylor Beck
fw. 629 6 23 26
Tyler Graovac
fw. 629 8 15 23
Malte Stremvall
fw. 571 18 13 31
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 555 6 6 12
Kirill Voronin
fw. 554 9 6 15
Ilya Usov
fw. 538 7 15 22
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 522 7 5 12
Mario Kempe
fw. 485 5 11 16
Artyom Demkov
fw. 328 3 6 9
Denis Mosalev
fw. 309 4 5 9
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 213 3 2 5
Will not play
Patrik Rybar
gk. 1,158 -56 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 391 4 1 5
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 322 6 4 10
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 246 1 3 4
Nikita Pyshkaylo
fw. 92 2 2 4
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 70 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 43 0 0 0
Daniil Stepanov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Miroslav Mikhalev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-175
+330
+375
+205
-303

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
02/18/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
3
S
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
10/11/19
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/21/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/28/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
10/08/18
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/10/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
10/27/17
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
12/05/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
12/03/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
LS
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
4
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
5
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
6
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
7
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
8
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
9
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
10
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
12
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
3
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
4
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
5
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
6
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
7
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
9
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
10
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
11
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
3
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
4
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
5
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
6
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
2
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
3
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
4
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
5
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
4
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
5
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
2
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
3
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
4
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
4
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
5
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
6
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
7
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
8
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
9
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
10
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
11
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
12
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
13
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
15
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
16
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
17
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
18
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
19
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
20
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
21
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-10 7
6
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 11-11 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6
10
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
11
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-17 6
12
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6
14
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
15
HC Sochi
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 14-19 6
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-9 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
19
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4
20
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
21
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-17 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 4-9 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
2
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
3
Avangard
20 12 2 1 5 0 0 63-38 30
4
Ak Bars
23 11 1 1 6 4 0 59-50 30
5
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
6
HC Dynamo
21 12 1 0 5 2 1 65-45 29
7
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
8
HC Spartak
23 11 2 0 8 1 1 58-53 28
9
Jokerit
18 8 3 2 3 2 0 64-45 28
10
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
11
SKA
20 10 0 1 5 1 3 58-40 26
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
19 4 1 3 10 0 1 36-45 17
22
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13
23
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 5 1 0 68-39 31
2
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
3
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
4
CSKA
22 7 5 2 6 2 0 56-50 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
7
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 8 3 0 7 1 2 64-60 25
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
19 8 0 1 7 2 1 44-33 21
12
Severstal
18 5 0 4 6 2 1 45-44 21
13
Barys
19 6 1 2 8 0 2 53-55 20
14
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
15
HC Sochi
20 7 1 1 10 0 1 43-48 19
16
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
17
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
18
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18
19
Torpedo
18 7 0 0 8 2 1 41-42 17
20
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
21
Neftekhimik
19 6 1 0 10 1 1 43-62 16
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15