4:4
Jokerit — HC Dynamo Game completed February 20, 2021
The team's next game HC Dynamo
March 8, 09:00 am
 
Severstal
HC Dynamo

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — HC Dynamo

February 20, 09:00 am (EST)
February 20, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
4 : 5
HC Dynamo
OT 0:1
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Denis Naumov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,587 -64 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 378 -15 1 1
Viktor Lev
df. 1,097 3 15 18
David Sklenicka
df. 913 5 10 15
Alex Grant
df. 881 6 14 20
Jakub Krejčík
df. 740 5 10 15
Tommi Kivisto
df. 662 2 5 7
Sami Lepisto
df. 516 1 6 7
Brian O'Neill
fw. 980 11 37 48
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 832 15 10 25
Jordan Shreder
fw. 792 14 15 29
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 769 14 9 23
Marko Anttila
fw. 735 8 6 14
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 572 5 2 7
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 461 4 7 11
Julius Junttila
fw. 452 1 5 6
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 441 8 6 14
Henri Ikonen
fw. 411 2 4 6
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 259 5 3 8
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,344 -55 0 0
John Norman
fw. 760 7 16 23
Jonathan Pudas
df. 724 2 8 10
Henrik Haapala
fw. 712 8 18 26
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 649 11 7 18
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Niklas Friman
df. 373 0 4 4
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,590 -62 3 3
Emil Garipov
gk. 1,212 -46 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 1,135 6 21 27
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 1,123 5 24 29
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 980 11 14 25
Juuso Hietanen
df. 978 6 18 24
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 865 1 8 9
Artem A. Volkov
df. 626 3 6 9
Sergey Boykov
df. 400 0 4 4
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 252 1 3 4
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 1,100 35 21 56
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 1,078 20 44 64
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 1,015 13 28 41
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 832 18 16 34
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 801 7 12 19
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 684 6 11 17
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 672 10 22 32
Ivan Muranov
fw. 571 7 2 9
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 490 3 6 9
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 293 4 1 5
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 190 2 6 8
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 69 0 1 1
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 1,311 -40 1 1
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 530 7 9 16
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 384 4 3 7
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 307 1 4 5
Ilya Shipov
fw. 284 3 5 8
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 250 3 1 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 179 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 178 3 0 3
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 136 0 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 96 -7 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 66 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 44 0 0 0
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 19 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 3 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+106
-144
+185
+270
+120
-208
+160

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
12/17/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
11/22/19
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
09/30/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
03/07/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
03/05/19
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
03/03/19
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
02/18/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
3
S
LS
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
LO
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
LO
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
L
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
W
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
HC Dynamo
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
02/16/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
W
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
WO
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
WO
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
L
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
W
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
W
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
WO
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
6
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
7
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
8
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
9
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
10
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
11
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 21-11 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
4
Tractor
5 2 1 1 0 0 1 16-12 9
5
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
17
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 14-15 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-17 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
26 12 1 1 9 2 1 78-67 31
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
5
HC Dynamo
28 16 1 0 8 1 2 87-66 37
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Tractor
28 15 0 1 10 1 1 70-65 34
8
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
29 4 1 1 21 2 0 61-101 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22