4:4
Jokerit — Kunlun RS Game completed February 11, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Kunlun RS

February 11, 11:30 am (EST)
February 11, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
4 : 5
Kunlun RS
OT 0:1
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,493 -58 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 378 -15 1 1
Viktor Lev
df. 1,028 2 15 17
David Sklenicka
df. 850 5 9 14
Alex Grant
df. 827 6 13 19
Jonathan Pudas
df. 707 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 680 5 9 14
Sami Lepisto
df. 456 1 3 4
Brian O'Neill
fw. 960 10 37 47
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 781 14 9 23
Jordan Shreder
fw. 741 14 14 28
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 724 13 9 22
John Norman
fw. 714 5 15 20
Marko Anttila
fw. 687 8 6 14
Henrik Haapala
fw. 680 8 17 25
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 530 5 2 7
Julius Junttila
fw. 414 1 4 5
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 414 2 6 8
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 392 7 5 12
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 212 3 1 4
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 649 11 7 18
Tommi Kivisto
df. 621 2 5 7
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Henri Ikonen
fw. 388 2 4 6
Niklas Friman
df. 373 0 4 4
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,685 -95 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 815 -45 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 914 7 14 21
Andrey Shustr
df. 693 0 3 3
Ruslan Pedan
df. 616 1 6 7
Viktor Baldaev
df. 586 0 5 5
Voyteh Mozik
df. 361 2 4 6
Lev Starikov
df. 282 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 898 7 11 18
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 772 10 8 18
Spencer Foo
fw. 653 7 5 12
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 632 11 15 26
Sergey Monahov
fw. 513 1 12 13
Tyler Wong
fw. 473 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 448 8 6 14
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Shon Kollinz
fw. 334 1 5 6
Anton Lazarev
fw. 317 3 3 6
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 310 2 4 6
Parker Foo
fw. 281 2 1 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 119 4 1 5
Will not play
Jeik Chelios
df. 785 2 6 8
Ethan Werek
fw. 720 14 14 28
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 604 7 4 11
Jaison Fram
df. 411 4 2 6
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 173 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-200
+145
+100
+280
+220
+135
-175

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
01/25/20
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
11/13/19
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
09/03/18
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/11/18
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
09/09/17
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
01/11/17
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
6
:
3
11/11/16
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
3
:
2

Current Form

Jokerit
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
LO
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
L
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
W
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Kunlun RS
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
53 23 3 2 19 5 1 147-132 62
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
53 23 3 2 19 5 1 147-132 62
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
4
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Jokerit
53 23 3 2 19 5 1 147-132 62
13
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
14
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
53 10 0 1 34 6 2 121-187 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
9
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
11
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
13
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
19
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-16 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 11-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 9-18 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Jokerit
24 12 1 1 9 1 0 72-59 29
17
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 3 0 1 18 3 1 53-82 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
7
Jokerit
29 11 2 1 10 4 1 75-73 33
8
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
9
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
10
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
22
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel