Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Kunlun RS December 28, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
December 28, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
7 : 1
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Roman Gofman
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Kunlun RS December 28, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-1428
+900
+1500
+140
-192

Current Form

Jokerit
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Kunlun RS
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
LO
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
LO
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
WO
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
LO
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
L
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
W
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
01/25/20
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
11/13/19
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
09/03/18
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/11/18
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
09/09/17
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
01/11/17
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
6
:
3
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66 76.74
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
4
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60 69.77
5
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
6
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58 67.44
7
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57 66.28
8
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56 65.12
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55 63.95
10
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
11
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52 61.9
12
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50 58.14
13
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51 57.95
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46 53.49
16
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44 51.16
17
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42 48.84
18
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40 46.51
19
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
20
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40 44.44
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37 43.02
22
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46
23
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27 31.4
24
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Neftekhimik
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-11 9 90
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-11 8 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8 80
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8 80
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7 70
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 19-15 7 70
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7 70
9
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7 70
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-16 7 70
11
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7 70
12
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-13 6 60
13
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-10 6 60
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-16 6 60
15
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6 60
16
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5 50
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 10-14 5 50
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-14 4 40
20
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4 40
21
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3 30
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-20 3 30
23
Jokerit
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 7-16 2 20
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-21 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32 76.19
3
Jokerit
20 8 4 2 4 2 0 67-51 30 75
4
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
CSKA
19 10 2 1 5 0 1 49-40 27 71.05
7
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32 69.57
8
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
9
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
10
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29 65.91
11
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
12
Sibir
21 8 3 2 8 0 0 48-46 26 61.9
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24 60
14
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27 58.7
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23 54.76
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20 52.63
17
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21 52.5
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 2 0 54-66 22 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 0 1 10 1 3 45-63 20 45.45
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20 45.45
21
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19 45.24
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Admiral
20 4 0 2 13 0 1 35-63 13 32.5
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13 30.95
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
23 12 1 3 5 2 0 82-55 34 73.91
2
SKA
22 11 2 2 5 1 1 71-50 32 72.73
3
Salavat Yulaev
23 13 2 0 5 2 1 72-45 33 71.74
4
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29 69.05
5
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26 68.42
6
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23 67.65
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
8
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25 59.52
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28 58.33
10
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
11
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26 56.52
12
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
13
HC Spartak
20 7 3 0 9 0 1 50-53 21 52.5
14
Neftekhimik
22 7 2 0 10 1 2 54-71 21 47.73
15
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21 47.73
16
Avangard
21 9 0 0 10 1 1 56-54 20 47.62
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
19
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19 47.5
20
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14 36.84
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
22 3 1 0 14 3 1 45-90 12 27.27
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66 76.74
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58 67.44
4
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57 66.28
5
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52 61.9
6
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50 58.14
7
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44 51.16
8
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42 48.84
9
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40 46.51
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40 44.44
11
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27 31.4
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
2
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60 69.77
3
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
4
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56 65.12
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55 63.95
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
7
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51 57.95
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46 53.49
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37 43.02
12
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46
13
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60 69.77
2
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56 65.12
3
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51 57.95
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46 53.49
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39 46.43
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37 43.02
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
43 22 3 1 12 2 3 120-92 57 66.28
2
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52 61.9
3
Sibir
43 17 3 3 16 3 1 96-91 50 58.14
4
Barys
43 12 3 4 20 2 2 112-130 42 48.84
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40 44.44
6
Admiral
43 7 0 4 27 2 3 71-134 27 31.4
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66 76.74
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63 71.59
3
Ak Bars
43 18 4 4 11 6 0 111-100 58 67.44
4
Neftekhimik
43 14 3 2 18 3 3 107-125 44 51.16
5
Avtomobilist
43 14 2 1 20 2 4 121-122 40 46.51
6
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25 29.07
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59 70.24
2
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58 69.05
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55 63.95
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54 62.79
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48 55.81
6
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34 41.46

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,381 -52 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
David Sklenicka
df. 840 5 7 12
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 810 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 745 8 11 19
Tommi Kivisto
df. 701 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 640 5 10 15
Alex Grant
df. 433 5 5 10
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 673 9 10 19
Hannes Björninen
fw. 660 8 11 19
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 646 5 7 12
Dgon Norman
fw. 607 3 10 13
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 572 15 15 30
Teemu Turunen
fw. 566 10 8 18
Kalle Kossila
fw. 539 6 13 19
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 537 4 8 12
Jordan Shreder
fw. 506 9 14 23
Marko Anttila
fw. 483 5 4 9
Julius Junttila
fw. 400 4 8 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 373 2 3 5
Will not play
Brian O'Neill
fw. 709 8 31 39
Otto Leskinen
df. 624 3 11 14
Henri Ikonen
fw. 271 1 3 4
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Ivan Zanatta
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jeremy Smith
gk. 1,246 -77 0 0
Paris O'Brayen
gk. 363 -29 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 942 5 16 21
Jaison Fram
df. 853 4 10 14
Jeik Chelios
df. 595 2 6 8
Denis Osipov
df. 471 0 1 1
Colin Джо
df. 253 0 0 0
Ty Schultz
df. 220 1 1 2
Joung Yan
df. 102 0 0 0
Spencer Foo
fw. 776 14 17 31
Tyler Wong
fw. 772 14 11 25
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 728 7 9 16
Brandon Yip
fw. 718 12 14 26
Itan Verek
fw. 655 6 8 14
Cory Kane
fw. 573 4 4 8
Parker Foo
fw. 452 7 10 17
Alex Riche
fw. 419 4 2 6
Mikhail Abramov
fw. 192 3 2 5
Rudi Ying
fw. 133 0 0 0
Wei Zhong
fw. 43 0 0 0
Jianing Guo
fw. 33 0 0 0
Will not play
Victor Bartley
df. 416 0 3 3
Zach Yuen
df. 351 0 2 2
Cliff Pu
fw. 222 3 3 6
Zecen Zhang
fw. 119 0 0 0
ЯньJuncheng Yan
fw. 95 0 0 0
Pengfei Han
gk. 60 -3 0 0
Xudong Xiang
fw. 35 0 1 1
Czymen Chan
df. 19 0 0 0
Chang Chan
fw. 15 0 0 0
Pengfei Zhang
df. 12 0 0 0