2:0
Jokerit — Lokomotiv Game completed November 28, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Lokomotiv November 28, 2021

November 28, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
November 28, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
2 : 0
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,277 -46 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 720 -29 1 1
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 650 3 5 8
David Sklenicka
df. 649 3 6 9
Philip Holm
df. 544 5 10 15
Tommi Kivisto
df. 534 3 7 10
Niklas Friman
df. 502 5 9 14
Alex Grant
df. 355 3 5 8
Brian O'Neill
fw. 612 7 29 36
Hannes Björninen
fw. 544 7 9 16
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 507 9 7 16
Dgon Norman
fw. 503 3 7 10
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 487 5 5 10
Teemu Turunen
fw. 431 9 6 15
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 395 4 7 11
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 388 13 11 24
Kalle Kossila
fw. 377 5 7 12
Marko Anttila
fw. 343 5 4 9
Julius Junttila
fw. 298 2 7 9
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 292 2 1 3
Will not play
Otto Leskinen
df. 497 2 10 12
Jordan Shreder
fw. 453 9 14 23
Henri Ikonen
fw. 193 0 2 2
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 17 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,749 -59 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 236 -9 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 638 3 16 19
Maxim Osipov
df. 602 1 2 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 601 5 9 14
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 547 0 5 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 487 1 0 1
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 457 1 2 3
Daniil Misyul
df. 400 1 2 3
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 547 8 11 19
Reid Boucher
fw. 534 7 10 17
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 528 4 6 10
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 518 8 7 15
Denis Alekseev
fw. 492 8 11 19
Artur Kayumov
fw. 466 9 4 13
Egor Korshkov
fw. 448 3 10 13
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 428 10 6 16
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 331 5 3 8
Egor Averin
fw. 307 3 2 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 253 3 5 8
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 32 0 0 0
Will not play
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 335 1 3 4
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 218 3 2 5
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 183 1 1 2
Anton Malyshev
df. 40 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+130
+250
+180
-238
+165

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
KHL 2020-2021
03/09/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
03/07/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
03/05/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
03/03/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Lokomotiv
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
6
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
7
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
8
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
9
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
10
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
11
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
12
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
3
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
4
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
5
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
6
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
7
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
9
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
10
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
11
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
3
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
4
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
5
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
6
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
3
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
4
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
5
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
6
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
5
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
6
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
2
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
3
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
4
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
6
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
4
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
5
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
6
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
7
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
8
Salavat Yulaev
34 17 2 1 11 1 2 93-73 43
9
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
11
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
12
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
13
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
15
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
16
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
17
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
18
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
19
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
20
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
21
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
23
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
24
Admiral
34 5 0 2 22 2 3 58-115 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 14-9 9
2
Severstal
5 2 0 2 0 1 0 15-9 9
3
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
4
HC Spartak
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-15 8
5
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 11-13 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-14 8
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 9-6 7
10
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
11
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 17-13 7
12
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-11 6
14
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 11-12 6
16
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
18
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-10 4
19
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 1 0 4 13-20 4
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-11 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-21 3
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28
2
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
3
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
4
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
5
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
6
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
7
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
8
Jokerit
15 6 3 2 2 2 0 59-42 24
9
HC Spartak
20 9 2 0 8 1 0 50-49 23
10
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
11
Neftekhimik
18 7 1 2 6 2 0 49-44 22
12
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
13
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
14
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
16
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
17
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
18
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
20
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16
21
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
15 3 0 1 9 1 1 39-54 10
24
Admiral
15 3 0 1 10 0 1 28-51 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Tractor
18 7 2 3 3 2 1 61-47 27
3
Salavat Yulaev
18 11 1 0 5 1 0 58-34 25
4
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
5
CSKA
18 5 4 2 6 1 0 45-42 23
6
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
7
HC Dynamo
16 8 1 1 6 0 0 57-47 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17
13
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
14
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
15
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
16
Vityaz
17 5 0 1 8 2 1 43-49 15
17
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
19
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 12