Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Metallurg October 21, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 21, 2021 11:30 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
4 : 5
Metallurg
OT 0:1
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Konstantin Olenin, Yury Oskirko
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Metallurg October 21, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+150
+260
+155
-125
-105

Current Form

Jokerit
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Metallurg
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
Jokerit
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
01/30/20
Metallurg
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
11/02/18
Metallurg
Jokerit
09/19/18
Jokerit
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
01/07/18
Jokerit
Metallurg
12/11/17
Metallurg
Jokerit
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
11/28/16
Jokerit
Metallurg
3
:
2
09/09/16
Metallurg
Jokerit
3
:
1
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
19 15 1 1 2 0 0 74-39 34 89.47
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
5
SKA
20 10 1 2 4 1 2 64-44 29 72.5
6
Jokerit
20 8 3 2 5 1 1 63-59 28 70
7
HC Dynamo
19 12 1 0 6 0 0 70-50 26 68.42
8
Ak Bars
21 7 2 3 5 4 0 51-46 28 66.67
9
Avangard
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 57-47 24 63.16
10
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
11
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
12
Avtomobilist
21 7 2 1 7 2 2 70-66 24 57.14
13
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
14
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
15
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21 52.5
16
HC Dinamo Riga
20 7 1 0 8 2 2 44-58 20 50
17
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
18
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
19
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
20
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16 38.1
21
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15 37.5
22
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
23
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
24
HC Sochi
21 2 2 1 13 1 2 45-68 13 30.95
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Avangard
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-9 10 100
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-17 9 90
3
Lokomotiv
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8 80
4
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8 80
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-16 8 80
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-12 8 80
7
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-15 8 80
8
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 11-9 7 70
9
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 17-14 7 70
10
Severstal
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7 70
11
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 16-15 6 60
12
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 11-11 5 50
13
Avtomobilist
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 19-21 5 50
14
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-18 5 50
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 19-18 5 50
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 8-12 5 50
17
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-11 4 40
18
HC Dynamo
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-19 4 40
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-15 4 40
20
HC Spartak
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 8-14 4 40
21
Barys
5 0 0 2 3 0 0 15-20 4 40
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-14 3 30
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 18-23 3 30
24
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-18 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
10 4 3 2 1 0 0 39-29 18 90
2
Metallurg
10 7 1 0 2 0 0 36-26 16 80
3
Avangard
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 33-20 16 80
4
Tractor
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 26-25 14 77.78
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14 77.78
6
HC Dynamo
9 7 0 0 2 0 0 31-17 14 77.78
7
SKA
10 6 0 1 2 0 1 35-21 15 75
8
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 1 0 2 0 1 22-18 13 72.22
9
CSKA
9 5 1 0 3 0 0 19-18 12 66.67
10
Ak Bars
13 5 1 1 3 3 0 29-26 17 65.38
11
Severstal
10 3 3 0 3 0 1 21-24 13 65
12
HC Spartak
11 5 2 0 4 0 0 27-24 14 63.64
13
Neftekhimik
11 5 0 1 3 2 0 33-23 14 63.64
14
HC Dinamo Riga
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 20-25 11 61.11
15
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14 58.33
16
Avtomobilist
10 3 1 0 3 1 2 33-32 11 55
17
Barys
10 3 2 0 4 1 0 21-26 11 55
18
Torpedo
12 5 1 0 5 0 1 30-32 13 54.17
19
Vityaz
9 2 0 1 3 2 1 27-29 9 50
20
Kunlun RS
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 27-32 9 45
21
Amur
9 1 1 2 5 0 0 21-29 8 44.44
22
Admiral
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 18-24 7 43.75
23
Sibir
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 13-17 6 42.86
24
HC Sochi
11 1 2 0 6 1 1 29-42 8 36.36
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
9 8 0 1 0 0 0 38-13 18 100
2
Tractor
12 6 0 3 1 1 1 41-30 20 83.33
3
Salavat Yulaev
11 7 1 0 2 1 0 41-20 17 77.27
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 2 0 3 0 0 36-28 14 70
5
SKA
10 4 1 1 2 1 1 29-23 14 70
6
Ak Bars
8 2 1 2 2 1 0 22-20 11 68.75
7
HC Dynamo
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 39-33 12 60
8
Avtomobilist
11 4 1 1 4 1 0 37-34 13 59.09
9
CSKA
11 3 3 0 4 1 0 24-24 13 59.09
10
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-9 8 57.14
11
Jokerit
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 24-30 10 50
12
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8 50
13
Avangard
9 4 0 0 5 0 0 24-27 8 44.44
14
HC Dinamo Riga
11 2 1 0 5 2 1 24-33 9 40.91
15
Severstal
9 2 0 1 5 1 0 16-22 7 38.89
16
HC Spartak
8 1 2 0 5 0 0 16-21 6 37.5
17
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7 35
18
Barys
10 1 0 2 6 0 1 29-34 7 35
19
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8 33.33
20
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8 33.33
21
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7 29.17
22
HC Sochi
10 1 0 1 7 0 1 16-26 5 25
23
Neftekhimik
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 17-32 3 18.75
24
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 0 7 1 0 17-34 3 16.67
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
19 15 1 1 2 0 0 74-39 34 89.47
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
4
Ak Bars
21 7 2 3 5 4 0 51-46 28 66.67
5
Avangard
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 57-47 24 63.16
6
Avtomobilist
21 7 2 1 7 2 2 70-66 24 57.14
7
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
8
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
9
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16 38.1
10
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15 37.5
11
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
2
SKA
20 10 1 2 4 1 2 64-44 29 72.5
3
Jokerit
20 8 3 2 5 1 1 63-59 28 70
4
HC Dynamo
19 12 1 0 6 0 0 70-50 26 68.42
5
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
6
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
7
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
8
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
9
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21 52.5
10
HC Dinamo Riga
20 7 1 0 8 2 2 44-58 20 50
11
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
12
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
13
HC Sochi
21 2 2 1 13 1 2 45-68 13 30.95
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
20 10 1 2 4 1 2 64-44 29 72.5
2
Jokerit
20 8 3 2 5 1 1 63-59 28 70
3
HC Spartak
19 6 4 0 9 0 0 43-45 20 52.63
4
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21 52.5
5
Vityaz
19 4 0 1 8 4 2 52-61 16 42.11
6
HC Sochi
21 2 2 1 13 1 2 45-68 13 30.95
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
20 12 2 0 4 1 1 63-38 30 75
2
Avangard
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 57-47 24 63.16
3
Barys
20 4 2 2 10 1 1 50-60 18 45
4
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16 38.1
5
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15 37.5
6
Sibir
19 5 0 0 11 3 0 33-50 13 34.21
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
19 15 1 1 2 0 0 74-39 34 89.47
2
Tractor
21 11 1 4 3 1 1 67-55 34 80.95
3
Ak Bars
21 7 2 3 5 4 0 51-46 28 66.67
4
Avtomobilist
21 7 2 1 7 2 2 70-66 24 57.14
5
Neftekhimik
19 6 0 1 9 3 0 50-55 17 44.74
6
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 12 1 1 44-66 12 31.58
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 10 3 0 4 2 0 64-50 28 73.68
2
HC Dynamo
19 12 1 0 6 0 0 70-50 26 68.42
3
CSKA
20 8 4 0 7 1 0 43-42 25 62.5
4
Lokomotiv
19 9 1 0 7 1 1 50-43 22 57.89
5
Severstal
19 5 3 1 8 1 1 37-46 20 52.63
6
HC Dinamo Riga
20 7 1 0 8 2 2 44-58 20 50

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 789 -31 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 421 -24 1 1
Philip Holm
df. 434 4 8 12
David Sklenicka
df. 406 1 6 7
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 393 1 5 6
Tommi Kivisto
df. 320 1 4 5
Niklas Friman
df. 286 3 5 8
Otto Leskinen
df. 272 1 6 7
Brian O'Neill
fw. 376 3 14 17
Hannes Björninen
fw. 323 5 5 10
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 317 8 3 11
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 309 2 3 5
Dgon Norman
fw. 302 3 3 6
Teemu Turunen
fw. 245 4 4 8
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 239 3 4 7
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 222 2 1 3
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 204 8 2 10
Kalle Kossila
fw. 186 3 5 8
Marko Anttila
fw. 174 3 1 4
Henri Ikonen
fw. 135 0 1 1
Will not play
Jordan Shreder
fw. 301 4 10 14
Julius Junttila
fw. 187 0 6 6
Alex Grant
df. 162 2 2 4
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 611 -17 0 0
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 466 -18 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 394 1 6 7
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 385 1 8 9
Artem Minulin
df. 357 1 1 2
Linus Hultström
df. 333 2 9 11
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 316 1 7 8
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 257 0 3 3
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 17 0 0 0
Josh Currie
fw. 331 4 6 10
Philippe Maillet
fw. 319 6 16 22
Denis Zernov
fw. 302 5 6 11
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 298 9 5 14
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 290 6 10 16
Maxim Karpov
fw. 285 6 8 14
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 269 8 2 10
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 236 10 10 20
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 198 0 1 1
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 195 1 3 4
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 176 7 2 9
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 33 1 0 1
Will not play
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 259 4 8 12
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 214 2 2 4
Danila Yurov
fw. 71 0 0 0
Artyom Zagidulin
gk. 64 -4 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 62 0 1 1
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 19 0 1 1
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 15 0 0 0
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Semin
df. 0 0 0 0