Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Neftekhimik October 12, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 12, 2021 11:30 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
3 : 6
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Pavel Ovchinnikov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Neftekhimik October 12, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+190
+300
+110
+460
-714

Current Form

Jokerit
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Neftekhimik
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
01/26/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
10/02/19
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/21/19
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
10/13/18
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
01/21/18
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
11/15/17
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
KHL 2016-2017
02/13/17
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
4
:
2
OT
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
4
Jokerit
16 7 2 2 3 1 1 51-44 24 75
5
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
6
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
8
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
9
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
10
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
11
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
12
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
13
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
14
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
15
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
16
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
17
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
18
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63
19
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
20
Neftekhimik
15 5 0 0 8 2 0 33-40 12 40
21
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
22
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
23
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
24
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 18-6 10 100
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 2 0 0 0 0 22-13 10 100
3
Tractor
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 18-11 10 100
4
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-7 8 80
5
SKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-6 8 80
6
Sibir
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 8-7 7 70
7
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-12 7 70
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-5 6 60
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-12 6 60
10
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 6 60
11
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 13-15 6 60
12
Amur
5 0 1 2 2 0 0 13-13 6 60
13
Admiral
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-13 5 50
14
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 8-12 5 50
15
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-13 4 40
16
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4 40
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-11 4 40
18
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-13 4 40
19
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-13 4 40
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 7-12 4 40
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 8-18 2 20
22
Severstal
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-16 2 20
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-15 1 10
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 7-17 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
7 3 2 2 0 0 0 27-16 14 100
2
Metallurg
8 6 1 0 1 0 0 32-20 14 87.5
3
Tractor
6 3 1 1 1 0 0 16-14 10 83.33
4
HC Dynamo
9 7 0 0 2 0 0 31-17 14 77.78
5
Avangard
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 25-16 12 75
6
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 1 0 2 0 1 22-18 13 72.22
7
CSKA
7 4 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 10 71.43
8
SKA
7 4 0 1 2 0 0 25-14 10 71.43
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-8 7 70
10
Ak Bars
11 5 0 1 3 2 0 22-19 14 63.64
11
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 3 2 0 30-21 12 60
12
HC Spartak
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 23-21 12 60
13
Severstal
8 2 2 0 3 0 1 13-18 9 56.25
14
Lokomotiv
9 4 0 0 3 1 1 25-27 10 55.56
15
Barys
10 3 2 0 4 1 0 21-26 11 55
16
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 4 0 1 24-27 9 50
17
Avtomobilist
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 25-24 8 50
18
Amur
8 1 1 2 4 0 0 20-27 8 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 8-16 6 50
20
Vityaz
6 1 0 1 2 1 1 18-20 6 50
21
Kunlun RS
9 3 0 1 5 0 0 26-30 8 44.44
22
Admiral
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 18-24 7 43.75
23
Sibir
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 13-17 6 42.86
24
HC Sochi
9 1 2 0 5 0 1 19-30 7 38.89
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 33-9 16 100
2
Tractor
12 6 0 3 1 1 1 41-30 20 83.33
3
Ak Bars
7 2 1 2 1 1 0 21-18 11 78.57
4
Salavat Yulaev
8 5 1 0 2 0 0 27-13 12 75
5
SKA
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 25-18 13 72.22
6
HC Dynamo
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 28-19 10 71.43
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 2 0 3 0 0 36-28 14 70
8
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 27-24 11 61.11
9
CSKA
10 3 3 0 4 0 0 21-20 12 60
10
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-9 8 57.14
11
Jokerit
9 4 0 0 3 1 1 24-28 10 55.56
12
Sibir
8 2 0 0 3 3 0 11-16 7 43.75
13
Torpedo
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-18 6 42.86
14
Severstal
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 15-20 6 37.5
15
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7 35
16
HC Dinamo Riga
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 20-30 7 35
17
Avangard
7 2 0 0 5 0 0 18-23 4 28.57
18
HC Spartak
7 1 1 0 5 0 0 14-20 4 28.57
19
Admiral
8 0 0 0 4 2 2 13-33 4 25
20
Barys
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 17-20 3 25
21
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 6 0 1 9-18 3 18.75
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3 18.75
23
Kunlun RS
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 8-22 2 16.67
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-19 0 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
4
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
5
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
6
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
7
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
8
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
9
Neftekhimik
15 5 0 0 8 2 0 33-40 12 40
10
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
11
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
2
Jokerit
16 7 2 2 3 1 1 51-44 24 75
3
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
5
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
6
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
7
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
8
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
9
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
10
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63
11
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
12
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
13
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
16 7 2 2 3 1 1 51-44 24 75
2
SKA
16 8 1 2 4 0 1 50-32 23 71.88
3
HC Spartak
17 6 2 0 9 0 0 37-41 16 47.06
4
Torpedo
16 6 0 0 7 1 2 42-45 15 46.88
5
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
6
HC Sochi
17 2 2 0 11 0 2 28-48 10 29.41
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
17 10 2 0 4 0 1 49-31 25 73.53
2
Avangard
15 6 1 1 7 0 0 43-39 16 53.33
3
Barys
16 4 2 0 8 1 1 38-46 14 43.75
4
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
5
Admiral
16 3 0 0 8 2 3 31-57 11 34.38
6
Amur
16 2 1 2 10 1 0 30-51 11 34.38
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
16 14 1 0 1 0 0 65-29 30 93.75
2
Tractor
18 9 1 4 2 1 1 57-44 30 83.33
3
Ak Bars
18 7 1 3 4 3 0 43-37 25 69.44
4
Avtomobilist
17 7 0 1 6 2 1 52-48 19 55.88
5
Neftekhimik
15 5 0 0 8 2 0 33-40 12 40
6
Kunlun RS
15 4 0 1 10 0 0 34-52 10 33.33
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
16 12 0 0 4 0 0 59-36 24 75
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 8 2 0 4 1 0 48-36 21 70
3
CSKA
17 7 4 0 6 0 0 37-32 22 64.71
4
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 6 1 1 43-36 18 56.25
5
Severstal
16 4 2 1 8 0 1 28-38 15 46.88
6
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 0 0 8 2 1 28-46 13 40.63

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 581 -21 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 393 -21 0 0
Philip Holm
df. 356 3 5 8
David Sklenicka
df. 324 0 6 6
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 319 1 5 6
Tommi Kivisto
df. 254 1 4 5
Otto Leskinen
df. 217 1 6 7
Alex Grant
df. 123 1 1 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 300 3 13 16
Dgon Norman
fw. 257 3 3 6
Hannes Björninen
fw. 256 3 4 7
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 247 8 2 10
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 241 1 3 4
Jordan Shreder
fw. 234 3 7 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 199 2 1 3
Teemu Turunen
fw. 189 3 4 7
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 187 3 3 6
Kalle Kossila
fw. 140 3 4 7
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 135 6 0 6
Marko Anttila
fw. 127 2 1 3
Will not play
Niklas Friman
df. 239 2 4 6
Julius Junttila
fw. 175 0 6 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 101 0 1 1
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 663 -28 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 59 -3 0 0
Ronald Knot
df. 315 1 1 2
Lukas Klok
df. 312 2 8 10
Maxim Berezin
df. 249 1 1 2
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 227 0 1 1
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 162 2 0 2
Ivan Glazkov
df. 132 0 2 2
Gleb Semyonov
df. 3 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 274 5 3 8
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 273 1 3 4
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 248 1 4 5
Timur Khafizov
fw. 234 2 2 4
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 209 3 1 4
Danila Popov
fw. 196 2 4 6
Dan Sexton
fw. 193 1 4 5
Ansel Galimov
fw. 190 2 5 7
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 153 1 1 2
Egor Popov
fw. 144 4 1 5
Libor Hudacek
fw. 140 0 1 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 96 2 2 4
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 261 2 2 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 213 1 0 1
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 177 -8 0 0
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 63 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 0 0 0 0