KHL
Week 17
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Salavat Yulaev January 8, 2022

Current Form

Jokerit
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
W
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
Salavat Yulaev
01/05/22
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
LO
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
W
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W

Head-to-Head: Jokerit — Salavat Yulaev

KHL 2021-2022
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
KHL 2020-2021
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
12/02/19
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
10/13/19
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/29/19
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
12/11/18
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/23/18
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
4
:
4
1
:
3
S
10/15/17
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
12/03/16
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
4
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
8
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
9
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
10
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
11
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
13
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
15
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
16
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
18
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
19
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
20
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
21
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
24
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10 100
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 14-9 9 90
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8 80
4
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
6
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
7
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 20-14 7 70
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-13 7 70
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 17-17 7 70
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 10-12 6 60
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
12
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-10 6 60
14
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-16 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
17
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-16 4 40
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-14 2 20
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-28 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
21 14 2 1 4 0 0 73-54 34 80.95
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30 68.18
7
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34 68
8
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25 56.82
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
19
Amur
24 5 2 3 11 1 2 49-60 23 47.92
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Vityaz
22 2 1 1 9 4 5 55-75 17 38.64
23
Admiral
23 5 0 2 15 0 1 43-73 15 32.61
24
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 15 2 1 53-93 13 28.26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33 71.74
4
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
5
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29 69.05
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25 59.52
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
12
HC Spartak
23 8 3 1 9 1 1 58-59 26 56.52
13
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22 47.83
16
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
17
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
18
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 0 11 3 2 58-80 23 46
19
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
20
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
7
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
9
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
3
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
5
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
6
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
11
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66 71.74
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62 67.39
3
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56 59.57
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42 45.65
6
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41 44.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56 60.87
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
5
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45 46.88
6
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29 31.52
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70 74.47
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64 68.09
4
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48 51.06
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25 27.17
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63 68.48
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
3
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59 64.13
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,561 -56 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 899 5 8 13
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 848 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 807 10 14 24
Tommi Kivisto
df. 755 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 693 5 11 16
Otto Leskinen
df. 643 3 11 14
Alex Grant
df. 489 5 7 12
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 88 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 728 9 31 40
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 717 10 10 20
Hannes Björninen
fw. 706 9 11 20
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 687 5 7 12
Dgon Norman
fw. 651 3 10 13
Teemu Turunen
fw. 609 12 10 22
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 600 18 15 33
Kalle Kossila
fw. 587 7 14 21
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 578 5 11 16
Jordan Shreder
fw. 550 11 17 28
Marko Anttila
fw. 527 6 5 11
Julius Junttila
fw. 441 4 8 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 415 2 4 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 271 1 3 4
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Tommi Laakso
fw. 19 0 0 0
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,760 -55 1 1
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 883 -33 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 650 2 7 9
Grigory Panin
df. 639 4 7 11
Philip Larsen
df. 612 4 13 17
Pavel Koledov
df. 595 3 7 10
Andrei Zubarev
df. 587 3 0 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 522 2 5 7
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 474 0 4 4
Viktor Antipin
df. 207 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 10 0 0 0
Markus Granlund
fw. 768 7 29 36
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 747 13 11 24
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 727 14 13 27
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 701 11 15 26
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 696 10 20 30
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 592 8 8 16
Geoff Platt
fw. 493 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 463 3 4 7
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 411 6 8 14
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 385 2 7 9
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 282 2 3 5
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 269 1 3 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 242 4 2 6
Artem Pimenov
fw. 132 2 0 2
Rodion Amirov
fw. 103 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 49 0 1 1
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Questionable
Sakari Manninen
fw. 724 18 12 30
Will not play
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0