Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — SKA January 19, 2022

The game was postponed
Jokerit
SKA
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,621 -58 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 1,211 -46 1 1
Samuli Tervo
gk. 0 0 0 0
David Sklenicka
df. 919 5 9 14
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 863 3 5 8
Philip Holm
df. 830 10 15 25
Tommi Kivisto
df. 777 4 9 13
Niklas Friman
df. 693 5 11 16
Otto Leskinen
df. 662 4 11 15
Alex Grant
df. 489 5 7 12
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 101 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 750 9 33 42
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 732 10 10 20
Hannes Björninen
fw. 721 10 11 21
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 687 5 7 12
Dgon Norman
fw. 667 3 10 13
Teemu Turunen
fw. 623 12 10 22
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 617 19 15 34
Kalle Kossila
fw. 604 7 14 21
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 592 5 11 16
Jordan Shreder
fw. 566 11 18 29
Marko Anttila
fw. 527 6 5 11
Julius Junttila
fw. 452 4 8 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 415 2 4 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 278 1 3 4
Tommi Laakso
fw. 28 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 27 1 0 1
Niclas Tenhovuori
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Roman Rotenberg
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,860 -52 1 1
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 399 -20 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 298 -9 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 862 3 7 10
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 706 0 5 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 698 5 6 11
Igor Odgiganov
df. 498 3 7 10
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 406 1 7 8
Nikita Kamalov
df. 281 0 2 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 165 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 155 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 119 1 0 1
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 16 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 763 20 33 53
Anton Burdasov
fw. 689 23 19 42
Danila Moiseev
fw. 613 5 9 14
Nikita Gusev
fw. 598 10 25 35
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 596 6 12 18
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 458 5 7 12
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 456 12 8 20
Emil Galimov
fw. 415 4 6 10
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 397 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 329 1 1 2
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
Alexander Volkov
fw. 256 1 3 4
Valentin Zykov
fw. 254 3 1 4
Leo Komarov
fw. 251 4 2 6
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 242 3 2 5
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 223 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 145 1 3 4
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Questionable
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Will not play
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 717 13 14 27
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Dmitriy Nikolaev
gk. 292 -9 0 0
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 26 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 19 0 0 0
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
KHL 2020-2021
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
KHL 2019-2020
02/23/20
Jokerit
SKA
01/16/20
SKA
Jokerit
01/03/20
Jokerit
SKA
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
01/11/22
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
01/05/22
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
W
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
12/22/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
L
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
WO
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
12/01/21
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
LO
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
W
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
W
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
LO
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
WO
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
W
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
LO
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
SKA
01/13/22
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/11/22
SKA
Ak Bars
L
01/07/22
SKA
Torpedo
W
01/04/22
Kunlun RS
SKA
W
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
L
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 19