Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — HC Sochi September 25, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
September 25, 2021 09:00 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Jokerit
4 : 2
HC Sochi
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Vladimir Bukin
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — HC Sochi September 25, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-227
+360
+475
-166
+130

Current Form

Jokerit
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
HC Sochi
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
L
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
W

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
12/28/19
HC Sochi
Jokerit
10/08/19
Jokerit
HC Sochi
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
HC Sochi
Jokerit
10/01/18
Jokerit
HC Sochi
KHL 2017-2018
03/09/18
Jokerit
HC Sochi
03/07/18
HC Sochi
Jokerit
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 37-13 16 100
2
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18 90
3
Salavat Yulaev
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 34-12 16 88.89
4
Tractor
10 5 1 2 1 1 0 30-21 17 85
5
Jokerit
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 34-27 16 80
6
SKA
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 31-19 12 66.67
7
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 3 1 0 20-19 13 65
8
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14 63.64
9
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
10
HC Spartak
10 4 2 0 4 0 0 24-21 12 60
11
Avtomobilist
10 4 0 1 3 1 1 30-28 12 60
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
13
Severstal
9 2 2 0 4 0 1 18-22 9 50
14
Neftekhimik
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 22-23 9 50
15
Barys
9 2 1 0 4 1 1 19-25 8 44.44
16
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
17
HC Sochi
10 2 1 0 5 0 2 17-24 8 40
18
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
19
Torpedo
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-28 7 38.89
20
HC Dinamo Riga
10 3 0 0 6 1 0 19-33 7 35
21
Sibir
9 2 0 0 5 2 0 16-25 6 33.33
22
Admiral
9 1 0 0 4 2 2 19-37 6 33.33
23
Amur
9 2 0 0 6 1 0 15-32 5 27.78
24
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-7 10 100
2
Jokerit
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 18-9 10 100
3
HC Dynamo
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 24-10 10 100
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-6 8 80
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 11-9 8 80
6
Ak Bars
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 10-9 8 80
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-8 6 60
8
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6 60
9
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 16-12 6 60
10
CSKA
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 11-12 6 60
11
Barys
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 13-12 6 60
12
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 8-12 5 50
13
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-14 4 40
14
Admiral
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 11-17 4 40
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-12 4 40
16
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-19 4 40
17
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-12 4 40
18
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4 40
19
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 13-17 3 30
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-17 3 30
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-14 3 30
22
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-13 3 30
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 3-10 3 30
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-17 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 17-4 8 100
2
Salavat Yulaev
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 13-3 8 100
3
Jokerit
4 1 1 2 0 0 0 15-10 8 100
4
Metallurg
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 21-14 8 80
5
Tractor
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 9-9 6 75
6
Avangard
4 1 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 6 75
7
CSKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4 66.67
8
Neftekhimik
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 21-14 9 64.29
9
Ak Bars
7 3 0 1 2 1 0 13-11 9 64.29
10
Severstal
6 1 2 0 2 0 1 11-13 7 58.33
11
HC Spartak
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 16-16 8 57.14
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-4 2 50
13
HC Dinamo Riga
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 6-13 4 50
14
SKA
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 18-11 4 50
15
Barys
6 1 1 0 3 1 0 9-16 5 41.67
16
HC Sochi
6 1 1 0 3 0 1 13-18 5 41.67
17
Lokomotiv
6 2 0 0 3 0 1 16-20 5 41.67
18
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-16 4 40
19
Avtomobilist
6 1 0 0 3 1 1 15-21 4 33.33
20
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2 33.33
21
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-14 2 33.33
22
Vityaz
3 0 0 0 1 1 1 7-10 2 33.33
23
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2 25
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 14-21 2 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Avtomobilist
4 3 0 1 0 0 0 15-7 8 100
2
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 20-9 8 100
3
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10 100
4
Tractor
6 3 0 2 0 1 0 21-12 11 91.67
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8 80
6
SKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-8 8 80
7
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-17 8 66.67
8
HC Spartak
3 1 1 0 1 0 0 8-5 4 66.67
9
Ak Bars
3 0 1 1 1 0 0 7-8 4 66.67
10
CSKA
8 2 3 0 3 0 0 17-18 10 62.5
11
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 10-9 3 50
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6 50
13
Vityaz
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 19-21 6 50
14
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4 50
15
Sibir
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4 40
16
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 11-12 3 37.5
17
HC Sochi
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 4-6 3 37.5
18
Admiral
6 0 0 0 2 2 2 12-26 4 33.33
19
Lokomotiv
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-5 2 33.33
20
Severstal
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2 33.33
21
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 13-20 3 25
22
Amur
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 8-18 3 25
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2 20
24
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-9 0 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18 90
2
Salavat Yulaev
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 34-12 16 88.89
3
Tractor
10 5 1 2 1 1 0 30-21 17 85
4
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 3 1 0 20-19 13 65
5
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
6
Avtomobilist
10 4 0 1 3 1 1 30-28 12 60
7
Neftekhimik
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 22-23 9 50
8
Barys
9 2 1 0 4 1 1 19-25 8 44.44
9
Sibir
9 2 0 0 5 2 0 16-25 6 33.33
10
Admiral
9 1 0 0 4 2 2 19-37 6 33.33
11
Amur
9 2 0 0 6 1 0 15-32 5 27.78
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 37-13 16 100
2
Jokerit
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 34-27 16 80
3
SKA
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 31-19 12 66.67
4
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14 63.64
5
HC Spartak
10 4 2 0 4 0 0 24-21 12 60
6
Severstal
9 2 2 0 4 0 1 18-22 9 50
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
8
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
9
HC Sochi
10 2 1 0 5 0 2 17-24 8 40
10
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
11
Torpedo
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-28 7 38.89
12
HC Dinamo Riga
10 3 0 0 6 1 0 19-33 7 35
13
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4 20
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 34-27 16 80
2
SKA
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 31-19 12 66.67
3
HC Spartak
10 4 2 0 4 0 0 24-21 12 60
4
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 3 3 1 26-31 8 44.44
5
HC Sochi
10 2 1 0 5 0 2 17-24 8 40
6
Torpedo
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-28 7 38.89
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 34-12 16 88.89
2
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10 62.5
3
Barys
9 2 1 0 4 1 1 19-25 8 44.44
4
Sibir
9 2 0 0 5 2 0 16-25 6 33.33
5
Admiral
9 1 0 0 4 2 2 19-37 6 33.33
6
Amur
9 2 0 0 6 1 0 15-32 5 27.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18 90
2
Tractor
10 5 1 2 1 1 0 30-21 17 85
3
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 3 1 0 20-19 13 65
4
Avtomobilist
10 4 0 1 3 1 1 30-28 12 60
5
Neftekhimik
9 4 0 0 4 1 0 22-23 9 50
6
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4 20
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 37-13 16 100
2
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14 63.64
3
Severstal
9 2 2 0 4 0 1 18-22 9 50
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8 50
5
Lokomotiv
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 21-25 7 38.89
6
HC Dinamo Riga
10 3 0 0 6 1 0 19-33 7 35

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 357 -12 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 251 -14 0 0
Philip Holm
df. 220 2 4 6
David Sklenicka
df. 206 0 3 3
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 201 1 4 5
Tommi Kivisto
df. 152 0 2 2
Niklas Friman
df. 141 0 2 2
Otto Leskinen
df. 118 0 2 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 187 2 8 10
Jordan Shreder
fw. 159 2 5 7
Dgon Norman
fw. 158 2 1 3
Hannes Björninen
fw. 153 2 4 6
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 148 6 1 7
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 146 1 3 4
Teemu Turunen
fw. 123 1 4 5
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 119 1 0 1
Marko Anttila
fw. 112 2 0 2
Julius Junttila
fw. 110 0 4 4
Henri Ikonen
fw. 55 0 0 0
Aleksi Halme
fw. 19 0 0 0
Will not play
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 120 2 3 5
Alex Grant
df. 105 0 1 1
Kalle Kossila
fw. 80 3 3 6
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 54 5 0 5
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 488 -17 1 1
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 119 -5 0 0
David Rundblad
df. 190 0 0 0
Janis Djaks
df. 175 1 1 2
Viktor Baldaev
df. 172 0 1 1
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 171 0 0 0
Nikita Kamalov
df. 146 0 0 0
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 131 1 0 1
Nikita Zorkin
df. 116 0 0 0
Denis Vikharev
fw. 179 2 3 5
Martin Bakos
fw. 163 2 3 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 159 0 1 1
Amir Garaev
fw. 138 1 1 2
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 130 1 2 3
Kirill Pilipenko
fw. 130 1 4 5
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 125 2 2 4
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 105 1 2 3
Alexander Zhabreev
fw. 100 2 3 5
JC Lipon
fw. 87 0 0 0
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 51 1 0 1
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 27 0 0 0
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 23 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasili Glotov
fw. 121 1 0 1
Pavel Shen
fw. 61 0 0 0
Yegor Babenko
fw. 45 1 1 2
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 44 0 1 1
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 11 0 0 0
Kirill Dyakov
df. 8 0 0 0
Artemiy Pleshkov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Sedov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ruslan Aliev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 0 0 0 0