4:1
Jokerit — Torpedo Game completed January 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Torpedo

January 29, 11:30 am (EST)
January 29, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
4 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Pavel Ovchinnikov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,449 -53 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 914 2 13 15
David Sklenicka
df. 734 5 7 12
Jonathan Pudas
df. 646 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 581 3 9 12
Tommi Kivisto
df. 548 2 5 7
Sami Lepisto
df. 322 0 2 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 839 9 34 43
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 675 14 9 23
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 645 11 7 18
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 624 13 9 22
John Norman
fw. 619 5 14 19
Marko Anttila
fw. 608 7 5 12
Henrik Haapala
fw. 591 8 17 25
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 452 4 1 5
Julius Junttila
fw. 358 1 3 4
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 334 1 5 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 313 1 3 4
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 120 1 1 2
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Alex Grant
df. 732 5 11 16
Jordan Shreder
fw. 724 14 14 28
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Niklas Friman
df. 356 0 4 4
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,336 -58 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 731 -34 2 2
Chris Wideman
df. 1,098 8 27 35
Mikhail Orlov
df. 981 0 6 6
Mark Marin
df. 725 3 4 7
Ziyat Paigin
df. 665 6 5 11
Artem Alyaev
df. 449 0 5 5
Semion Rycjkin
df. 255 3 2 5
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,045 19 35 54
Andy Miele
fw. 904 17 24 41
Andrei Belevich
fw. 829 5 11 16
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 784 12 14 26
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 750 8 16 24
Justin Kloos
fw. 743 11 8 19
Kirill Urakov
fw. 663 5 3 8
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 616 13 14 27
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 609 8 8 16
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 481 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 290 2 1 3
Alexey Drobin
fw. 178 0 1 1
Chris Terry
fw. 153 5 5 10
Will not play
Brady Austin
df. 895 3 10 13
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 337 -14 0 0
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 140 1 4 5
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 0 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-169
+125
+160
-208
+105
+280
+210
-175
+135
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
11/02/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
10/19/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
09/13/19
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/25/19
Jokerit
Torpedo
10/18/18
Torpedo
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Torpedo
Jokerit
10/03/17
Jokerit
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
10/16/16
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Torpedo
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
4
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
7
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
8
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
5
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
3
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
3
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
6
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
7
Salavat Yulaev
52 23 4 4 16 4 1 155-133 67
8
HC Dynamo
50 26 4 0 15 2 3 152-121 65
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
11
Torpedo
51 20 3 3 18 5 2 148-143 59
12
Barys
49 17 7 3 17 3 2 123-126 59
13
Jokerit
47 21 3 2 16 4 1 136-115 57
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
50 18 4 3 21 1 3 121-136 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
51 11 2 0 30 6 2 106-170 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
49 4 2 2 34 5 2 103-174 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-12 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-10 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-12 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 9-13 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
19
Severstal
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
26 13 3 0 7 1 2 81-65 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
Barys
25 9 1 2 9 2 2 62-64 28
16
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
18
Jokerit
21 11 1 1 8 0 0 66-51 26
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
24 3 0 1 16 3 1 50-77 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
2
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 11 2 2 9 2 0 72-65 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Torpedo
26 6 3 3 12 1 1 66-77 26
15
Severstal
26 6 3 2 12 1 2 60-78 25
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
25 5 2 0 16 2 0 49-83 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel