3:2
Jokerit — Vityaz Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Jokerit — Vityaz

February 23, 11:30 am (EST)
February 23, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Jokerit
3 : 2
Vityaz
Stadium: Hartwall Arena (Helsinki, Finland)
Referee: Sergey Kulakov, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,648 -69 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 438 -16 1 1
Viktor Lev
df. 1,121 3 16 19
David Sklenicka
df. 952 7 10 17
Jakub Krejčík
df. 787 5 11 16
Jonathan Pudas
df. 741 2 8 10
Sami Lepisto
df. 535 1 6 7
Niklas Friman
df. 385 1 5 6
Brian O'Neill
fw. 1,017 12 39 51
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 862 16 12 28
Jordan Shreder
fw. 822 15 17 32
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 804 14 9 23
Marko Anttila
fw. 766 8 6 14
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 649 11 7 18
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 599 5 2 7
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 496 4 8 12
Julius Junttila
fw. 478 2 6 8
Henri Ikonen
fw. 434 2 5 7
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 291 5 3 8
Aleksi Halme
fw. 44 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,344 -55 0 0
Alex Grant
df. 920 6 15 21
John Norman
fw. 760 7 16 23
Henrik Haapala
fw. 712 8 18 26
Tommi Kivisto
df. 697 2 6 8
Peter Regin
fw. 515 6 7 13
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 457 9 6 15
Vityaz

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 2,069 -96 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 1,119 -53 0 0
Linus Hultström
df. 1,168 7 16 23
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 940 5 12 17
Jakub Jeraber
df. 910 6 10 16
Yuriy Pautov
df. 792 4 10 14
Egor Voronkov
df. 702 2 1 3
Igor Golovkov
df. 701 0 2 2
Evgeniy Katichev
df. 188 0 0 0
Kaspars Daugavinsh
fw. 1,134 16 31 47
Justin Danforth
fw. 1,117 22 32 54
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 944 16 18 34
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 882 11 10 21
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 814 9 11 20
Danila Moiseev
fw. 810 7 17 24
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 663 8 10 18
Ivan Larichev
fw. 600 4 7 11
Vitaly Popov
fw. 446 2 5 7
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 409 2 2 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 409 7 3 10
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 211 1 1 2
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Borodkin
df. 697 2 3 5
Alexander Semin
fw. 695 8 11 19
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 318 3 3 6
Pavel Vorobei
df. 292 1 1 2
German Shaporev
fw. 103 3 0 3
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 72 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 31 0 0 0
Isaak Valitsky
fw. 22 0 0 0
Maxim Kazakov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Aleksey Sergeyev
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Zhuldikov
df. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Daniil Chechenev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/14/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
12/30/19
Jokerit
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
10/10/18
Jokerit
Vityaz
09/14/18
Vityaz
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
12/28/17
Vityaz
Jokerit
09/25/17
Jokerit
Vityaz
KHL 2016-2017
10/25/16
Vityaz
Jokerit
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

Jokerit
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
W
02/20/21
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
LO
02/18/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
3
S
LS
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
LO
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
LO
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
L
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
W
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
Vityaz
02/22/21
Jokerit
Vityaz
L
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
LS
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
L
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
02/05/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
LO
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
W
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
01/12/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
W
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
12/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
W
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
W
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
W
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
LO
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
W
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
L
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
L
11/10/20
Vityaz
HC Dynamo
L
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
WO
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
10/26/20
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
W
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
W
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
WO
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
11
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
12
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
14
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel