2:2
Kunlun RS — Amur Game completed January 19, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — Amur

January 19, 11:00 am (EST)
January 19, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Kunlun RS
2 : 3
Amur
OT 0:1
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Viktor Spirin, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,415 -83 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 552 -26 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 712 6 10 16
Jeik Chelios
df. 614 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 543 0 2 2
Jaison Fram
df. 339 3 1 4
Lev Starikov
df. 240 1 0 1
Voyteh Mozik
df. 171 1 2 3
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 116 0 1 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 766 6 9 15
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 615 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 584 12 11 23
Spencer Foo
fw. 507 5 4 9
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 449 6 3 9
Sergey Monahov
fw. 426 0 10 10
Tyler Wong
fw. 370 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 305 6 4 10
Parker Foo
fw. 231 2 1 3
Anton Lazarev
fw. 211 3 2 5
Shon Kollinz
fw. 205 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 181 1 2 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 101 2 1 3
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 534 1 5 6
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 532 10 14 24
Viktor Baldaev
df. 499 0 4 4
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,462 -63 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,155 -56 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 886 1 6 7
Nikita Kamalov
df. 764 3 7 10
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 551 2 5 7
Michal Jordan
df. 541 6 6 12
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 525 6 6 12
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 483 2 6 8
Nikita Zimin
df. 87 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 771 12 13 25
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 744 9 8 17
Denis Golybev
fw. 671 5 12 17
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 649 9 9 18
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 613 6 14 20
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 585 8 10 18
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 565 8 12 20
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 458 7 4 11
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 404 5 11 16
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 298 2 3 5
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 220 3 3 6
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 157 1 2 3
Will not play
Gleb Koryagin
df. 787 2 7 9
Dominik Mashin
df. 500 2 5 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 250 4 1 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 223 2 2 4
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 18 2 1 3
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-133
+160
-208
+160
+280
+138
+110
-142
+160
-208

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/22/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
01/21/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
12/09/19
Amur
Kunlun RS
10/03/19
Amur
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
02/18/19
Amur
Kunlun RS
02/16/19
Amur
Kunlun RS
01/31/19
Amur
Kunlun RS
More games

Current Form

Kunlun RS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
Amur
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
4
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
5
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
6
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
7
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
3
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
4
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
5
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
7
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
8
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
9
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
10
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
11
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-12 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 10-5 8
4
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
9
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-10 5
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 17 1 2 1 1 1 76-37 42
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
Metallurg
24 14 0 0 8 1 1 64-58 30
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
23 10 2 0 6 2 3 63-52 29
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 59-52 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
12
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
13
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
14
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
23 5 3 2 10 1 2 52-69 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 19