0:3
Kunlun RS — Barys Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — Barys

February 25, 11:00 am (EST)
February 25, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Kunlun RS
0 : 3
Barys
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Evgeny Gamalei, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,916 -108 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 881 -50 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 1,028 9 16 25
Jeik Chelios
df. 822 2 7 9
Andrey Shustr
df. 763 0 4 4
Viktor Baldaev
df. 675 0 6 6
Jaison Fram
df. 473 6 2 8
Voyteh Mozik
df. 468 4 6 10
Lev Starikov
df. 322 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 974 8 14 22
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 853 11 10 21
Ethan Werek
fw. 786 15 17 32
Spencer Foo
fw. 736 9 8 17
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 709 12 18 30
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 675 7 4 11
Tyler Wong
fw. 534 7 8 15
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 522 8 6 14
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 474 5 8 13
Shon Kollinz
fw. 410 2 5 7
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 380 3 4 7
Anton Lazarev
fw. 357 3 5 8
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 146 4 1 5
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 668 1 6 7
Sergey Monahov
fw. 543 1 12 13
Parker Foo
fw. 305 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 173 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 1,613 -64 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 1,199 15 19 34
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 891 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 685 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 497 2 8 10
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 384 0 2 2
Samat Daniyar
df. 309 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 1,060 20 15 35
Curtis Valk
fw. 1,020 9 20 29
Linus Videll
fw. 1,018 9 25 34
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 965 18 15 33
Roman Starchenko
fw. 887 13 18 31
Phil Varone
fw. 780 9 15 24
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 697 4 5 9
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 561 1 5 6
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 416 2 4 6
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 415 1 2 3
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 414 7 7 14
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 325 2 6 8
Maxim Musorov
fw. 63 2 2 4
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 885 11 15 26
Jesse Blacker
df. 879 3 7 10
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Egor Petykhov
fw. 485 4 1 5
Yegor Shalapov
df. 482 0 3 3
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 279 1 4 5
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Dmitry Grents
fw. 84 0 1 1
Denis Karatayev
gk. 27 -2 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+165
-227
+1300
+700
-666
+290
-400

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
12/30/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
09/30/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
09/09/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
09/08/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Kunlun RS
Barys
2
:
3
0
:
2
S
02/14/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
01/10/19
Barys
Kunlun RS
More games

Current Form

Kunlun RS
02/22/21
Kunlun RS
SKA
L
02/20/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
WO
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
Barys
02/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
02/21/21
Barys
Sibir
L
02/18/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
WO
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
4
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
7
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
8
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
21
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
9
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23