3:5
Kunlun RS — HC Spartak Game completed February 3, 2021
The team's next game HC Spartak
February 27, 09:00 am
 
HC Spartak
Vityaz

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — HC Spartak

February 3, 11:30 am (EST)
February 3, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Kunlun RS
3 : 5
HC Spartak
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,627 -93 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 698 -36 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 847 6 13 19
Jeik Chelios
df. 741 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 636 0 3 3
Ruslan Pedan
df. 581 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 544 0 4 4
Voyteh Mozik
df. 293 2 4 6
Lev Starikov
df. 265 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 859 7 10 17
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 718 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 669 13 11 24
Spencer Foo
fw. 604 7 4 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 585 10 14 24
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 551 7 4 11
Tyler Wong
fw. 434 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 399 6 5 11
Anton Lazarev
fw. 300 4 3 7
Shon Kollinz
fw. 290 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 270 2 4 6
Parker Foo
fw. 254 2 1 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 106 2 1 3
Will not play
Sergey Monahov
fw. 503 1 12 13
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Jaison Fram
df. 411 4 2 6
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 159 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,119 -87 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 372 -20 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 917 2 10 12
Andrei Zubarev
df. 852 2 4 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 528 2 4 6
Atrem Serikov
df. 474 2 2 4
Nikita Sokolov
df. 465 0 2 2
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 449 3 6 9
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 333 2 0 2
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 896 18 15 33
Lukas Radil
fw. 888 17 10 27
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 776 7 15 22
Robin Hanzl
fw. 773 10 16 26
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 760 9 6 15
Martin Bakos
fw. 646 12 13 25
Jori Lehterya
fw. 616 7 29 36
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 608 7 6 13
Pavel Chernov
fw. 537 4 4 8
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 484 10 4 14
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 275 0 5 5
Anton Zlobin
fw. 120 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 794 6 19 25
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 652 2 9 11
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Ilya Zubov
fw. 349 3 5 8
Vladislav Kara
fw. 253 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 251 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 161 1 2 3
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+400
-714
+575
+480
-303
+175
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
01/27/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
12/04/19
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
11/23/18
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
09/07/18
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
12/24/17
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
09/23/17
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
10/05/16
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
4
:
2
09/30/16
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
0
:
1

Current Form

Kunlun RS
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
HC Spartak
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
6
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
7
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
8
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
9
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
4
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
3
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
4
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
5
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
6
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
4
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
5
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
6
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
7
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
10
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
11
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
12
Barys
52 17 7 3 19 4 2 128-135 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
3
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-10 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
5
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
8
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
12
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
14
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
16
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-13 3
18
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 15-24 2
21
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 11-19 1
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
27 16 0 0 6 4 1 91-69 37
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
26 16 0 0 8 1 1 72-62 34
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Tractor
25 11 3 0 9 1 1 68-59 30
15
Avtomobilist
27 10 2 0 10 2 3 72-69 29
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
27 14 1 3 7 2 0 85-65 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
25 8 6 1 9 1 0 62-65 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
13
Lokomotiv
28 9 2 2 11 4 0 75-69 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
25 6 0 0 19 0 0 57-110 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 1 2 1 18 3 1 56-101 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel