5:0
Kunlun RS — Lokomotiv Game completed September 22, 2020

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — Lokomotiv

September 22, 2020 12:00 pm (EDT)
September 22, 2020 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Kunlun RS
5 : 0
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Igor Ulanov
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 59 -7 0 0
Simon Hrubec
gk. 59 -5 0 0
Ruslan Pedan
df. 117 1 2 3
Denis Osipov
df. 106 1 2 3
Lev Starikov
df. 103 0 0 0
Viktor Baldaev
df. 93 0 2 2
Sergey Gimaev
df. 87 0 1 1
Dmitry Megalinsky
df. 83 0 1 1
Sam Lofquist
df. 66 0 1 1
Andrey Shustr
df. 61 0 0 0
Jeik Chelios
df. 56 0 0 0
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 21 0 0 0
Oleg Piganovich
df. 20 0 0 0
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 141 3 2 5
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 109 1 1 2
Sergey Monahov
fw. 107 0 2 2
Egor Dugin
fw. 93 0 0 0
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 87 0 2 2
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Andrei Maksimov
fw. 69 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 62 3 0 3
Alexander Kitarov
fw. 55 0 0 0
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 52 0 0 0
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 43 0 0 0
Danny Kristo
fw. 37 2 0 2
Ethan Werek
fw. 35 0 1 1
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 34 0 1 1
Ilya Krikunov
fw. 34 0 0 0
Anton Glinkin
fw. 32 0 1 1
Dávid Bondra
fw. 31 0 0 0
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 24 0 0 0
Spencer Foo
fw. 17 1 1 2
Alex Rich
fw. 14 0 0 0
Parker Foo
fw. 11 0 0 0
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 3 0 0 0
Nikita Penzov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 229 -6 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 68 -2 0 0
Yegor Naumov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 114 0 2 2
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 106 0 1 1
Rushan Rafikov
df. 90 1 2 3
Maxim Osipov
df. 86 0 3 3
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 70 1 0 1
Anton Malyshev
df. 42 0 1 1
Daniil Misyul
df. 18 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 8 0 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 6 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 73 2 1 3
Egor Korshkov
fw. 73 2 1 3
Artur Kayumov
fw. 71 1 1 2
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 71 0 1 1
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 69 1 0 1
Egor Averin
fw. 57 2 0 2
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 50 0 2 2
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 46 2 2 4
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 36 0 2 2
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 12 0 0 0
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 11 0 0 0
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 10 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Questionable
Edward Pasquale
gk. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 87 1 4 5
Andre Petersson
fw. 84 2 2 4
Anton Lander
fw. 81 1 0 1
Denis Barantsev
df. 47 0 0 0
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 34 0 1 1
Kirill Slepets
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+375
+400
-188
+110
-142
+400
+360
-188
+108
-133
+375
+400
-188
+110
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/05/20
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
10/13/19
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
12/03/18
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
1
:
1
3
:
0
S
KHL 2017-2018
01/20/18
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
11/24/17
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
02/15/17
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
4
:
2
10/23/16
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
3
:
1

Current Form

Kunlun RS
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
Lokomotiv
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
8 5 1 0 0 1 1 32-17 14
2
Avangard
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-14 13
3
Metallurg
7 5 0 1 1 0 0 19-9 12
4
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 29-24 12
5
Ak Bars
7 4 2 0 1 0 0 24-16 12
6
Tractor
8 4 0 0 3 1 0 17-12 9
7
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
8
Sibir
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 20-25 5
9
Torpedo
8 1 0 1 5 1 0 21-30 5
10
Neftekhimik
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 11-24 2
11
Amur
8 1 0 0 7 0 0 12-34 2
12
Kunlun RS
7 0 0 0 6 0 1 12-28 1
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-17 13
2
CSKA
7 3 0 2 1 1 0 19-12 11
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 2 0 2 0 0 25-22 10
4
Severstal
6 3 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 9
5
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
6
HC Dynamo
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 22-16 8
7
Vityaz
7 1 1 1 4 0 0 19-19 6
8
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
9
HC Sochi
7 1 1 0 4 0 1 10-23 5
10
Jokerit
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-1 4
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-17 13
2
Severstal
6 3 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 9
3
Vityaz
7 1 1 1 4 0 0 19-19 6
4
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
5
HC Sochi
7 1 1 0 4 0 1 10-23 5
6
Jokerit
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-1 4
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-14 13
2
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 29-24 12
3
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
4
Sibir
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 20-25 5
5
Amur
8 1 0 0 7 0 0 12-34 2
6
Kunlun RS
7 0 0 0 6 0 1 12-28 1
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
8 5 1 0 0 1 1 32-17 14
2
Metallurg
7 5 0 1 1 0 0 19-9 12
3
Ak Bars
7 4 2 0 1 0 0 24-16 12
4
Tractor
8 4 0 0 3 1 0 17-12 9
5
Torpedo
8 1 0 1 5 1 0 21-30 5
6
Neftekhimik
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 11-24 2
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
7 3 0 2 1 1 0 19-12 11
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 2 0 2 0 0 25-22 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
4
HC Dynamo
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 22-16 8
5
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
8 5 1 0 0 1 1 32-17 14
2
Avangard
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-14 13
3
SKA
8 6 0 0 1 1 0 26-17 13
4
Metallurg
7 5 0 1 1 0 0 19-9 12
5
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 29-24 12
6
Ak Bars
7 4 2 0 1 0 0 24-16 12
7
CSKA
7 3 0 2 1 1 0 19-12 11
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 2 0 2 0 0 25-22 10
9
Tractor
8 4 0 0 3 1 0 17-12 9
10
Severstal
6 3 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 9
11
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
12
HC Dynamo
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 22-16 8
13
Barys
6 2 0 0 1 2 1 16-19 7
14
Vityaz
7 1 1 1 4 0 0 19-19 6
15
HC Spartak
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-25 5
16
Sibir
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 20-25 5
17
HC Sochi
7 1 1 0 4 0 1 10-23 5
18
Torpedo
8 1 0 1 5 1 0 21-30 5
19
Jokerit
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-1 4
20
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Neftekhimik
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 11-24 2
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 7 0 0 12-34 2
23
Kunlun RS
7 0 0 0 6 0 1 12-28 1
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-10 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 20-11 8
5
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 11-8 8
6
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-16 8
7
CSKA
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 14-8 8
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 9-10 7
10
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-5 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 20-18 6
12
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-13 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
14
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 9-14 5
15
Barys
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 13-17 5
16
Jokerit
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-1 4
17
Vityaz
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 12-15 4
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
19
HC Spartak
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-16 3
20
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 11-18 3
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-22 2
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 6-18 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-23 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 15-6 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-11 8
4
Lokomotiv
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 11-3 6
5
SKA
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 11-5 6
6
Ak Bars
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 12-10 6
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
8
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-8 5
9
CSKA
4 2 0 0 1 1 0 10-9 5
10
Sibir
4 1 1 0 1 0 1 12-13 5
11
Salavat Yulaev
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 11-7 4
12
Severstal
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4
13
Barys
3 1 0 0 0 1 1 8-9 4
14
HC Spartak
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 9-11 3
15
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 3
16
Jokerit
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6-0 2
17
HC Dynamo
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 2
18
HC Dinamo Riga
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2
19
Neftekhimik
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 9-13 2
20
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-10 2
21
Vityaz
3 0 0 1 2 0 0 5-8 2
22
Kunlun RS
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4-8 1
23
HC Sochi
2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0-5 1
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
6 3 0 1 2 0 0 18-17 8
2
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
3
Avtomobilist
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 14-6 6
4
Ak Bars
3 2 1 0 0 0 0 12-6 6
5
HC Dynamo
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 14-10 6
6
CSKA
3 1 0 2 0 0 0 9-3 6
7
Avangard
4 2 0 0 1 1 0 11-8 5
8
Severstal
3 1 1 0 0 0 1 6-5 5
9
Tractor
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 6-4 4
10
Vityaz
4 1 1 0 2 0 0 14-11 4
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 1 0 0 0 0 8-5 4
12
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-18 4
13
Metallurg
2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5-2 4
14
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 1 0 8-10 3
15
Jokerit
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3-1 2
16
Lokomotiv
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-6 2
17
HC Spartak
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 5-14 2
18
Torpedo
4 0 0 1 3 0 0 8-14 2
19
HC Dinamo Riga
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4-6 1
20
Sibir
4 0 0 0 4 0 0 8-12 0
21
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2-11 0
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-20 0
23
Amur
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-24 0
KHL
Week 4
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel