Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — Metallurg

Today October 21, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 21, 12:00 pm (EDT)
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 516 -25 1 1
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 59 -7 0 0
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ruslan Pedan
df. 248 1 3 4
Sam Lofquist
df. 230 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 178 0 2 2
Lev Starikov
df. 163 0 0 0
Jeik Chelios
df. 143 1 2 3
Jaison Fram
df. 136 2 1 3
Denis Osipov
df. 130 1 2 3
Andrey Shustr
df. 113 0 1 1
Sergey Gimaev
df. 107 0 1 1
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 93 0 0 0
Dmitry Megalinsky
df. 83 0 1 1
Ryan Sproul
df. 64 0 0 0
Trevor Merfi
df. 58 0 2 2
Oleg Piganovich
df. 20 0 0 0
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 286 4 4 8
Sergey Monahov
fw. 180 0 4 4
Ethan Werek
fw. 168 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 161 1 1 2
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 142 4 1 5
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 135 2 0 2
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 128 0 2 2
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 123 2 2 4
Danny Kristo
fw. 111 3 0 3
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 110 0 2 2
Spencer Foo
fw. 100 1 2 3
Egor Dugin
fw. 98 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 89 3 0 3
Andrei Maksimov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 73 0 0 0
Dávid Bondra
fw. 64 0 0 0
Cory Kane
fw. 59 1 0 1
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 52 0 0 0
Alex Rich
fw. 42 0 0 0
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 42 1 0 1
Parker Foo
fw. 38 0 0 0
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 35 1 0 1
Ilya Krikunov
fw. 34 0 0 0
Josh Nicholls
fw. 34 0 0 0
Anton Glinkin
fw. 32 0 1 1
Tyler Wong
fw. 31 2 0 2
Igor Larionov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Penzov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Brandon Wong
fw. 0 0 0 0
Questionable
Simon Hrubec
gk. 319 -22 0 0
Metallurg

Fredrik Stillman
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Artyom Zagidulin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 365 3 6 9
Grigory Dronov
df. 359 0 6 6
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 257 0 2 2
Yegor Martynov
df. 153 2 0 2
Nikita Khlystov
df. 147 0 0 0
Vadim Antipin
df. 27 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 2 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 324 4 10 14
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 303 6 4 10
Harri Pesonen
fw. 287 3 5 8
Taylor Beck
fw. 285 4 7 11
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 253 3 8 11
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 179 1 2 3
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 176 6 0 6
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 44 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 5 0 0 0
Azat Kutayakov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Grebenkin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 553 -16 0 0
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 471 -17 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 335 1 1 2
Artem Minulin
df. 327 0 0 0
Maxim Karpov
fw. 305 4 7 11
Juho Lammikko
fw. 268 5 2 7
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 229 3 5 8
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 151 1 0 1
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 136 0 1 1
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 39 1 0 1
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
11/17/19
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
10/03/18
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
09/09/18
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/22/18
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
10/06/17
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2016-2017
03/01/17
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
8
:
2
02/27/17
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
3
:
1
02/25/17
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
2
:
3
More games

Current Form

Kunlun RS
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
Metallurg
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
8
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
9
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
15
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
16
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
17
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
18
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
8
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
9
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
10
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
11
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
12
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
13
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
15
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0