1:5
Kunlun RS — SKA Game completed January 4, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — SKA January 4, 2022

January 4, 09:00 am (EST)
January 4, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Kunlun RS
1 : 5
SKA
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Ivan Zanatta
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jeremy Smith
gk. 1,306 -84 0 0
Paris O'Brayen
gk. 363 -29 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 963 5 16 21
Jaison Fram
df. 877 4 10 14
Denis Osipov
df. 489 0 1 1
Colin Джо
df. 271 0 0 0
Ty Schultz
df. 228 1 1 2
Joung Yan
df. 112 0 0 0
Czymen Chan
df. 19 0 0 0
Spencer Foo
fw. 792 14 17 31
Tyler Wong
fw. 789 14 11 25
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 744 7 9 16
Brandon Yip
fw. 736 12 14 26
Itan Verek
fw. 669 7 8 15
Cory Kane
fw. 588 4 4 8
Parker Foo
fw. 467 7 10 17
Alex Riche
fw. 435 4 3 7
Mikhail Abramov
fw. 205 3 2 5
Rudi Ying
fw. 146 0 0 0
Zecen Zhang
fw. 119 0 0 0
ЯньJuncheng Yan
fw. 95 0 0 0
Will not play
Jeik Chelios
df. 612 2 6 8
Victor Bartley
df. 416 0 3 3
Zach Yuen
df. 351 0 2 2
Cliff Pu
fw. 222 3 3 6
Pengfei Han
gk. 60 -3 0 0
Wei Zhong
fw. 55 0 0 0
Jianing Guo
fw. 45 0 0 0
Xudong Xiang
fw. 35 0 1 1
Chang Chan
fw. 15 0 0 0
Pengfei Zhang
df. 12 0 0 0
SKA

Roman Rotenberg
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,740 -50 1 1
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 339 -19 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 782 2 7 9
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 623 0 5 5
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 620 5 6 11
Igor Odgiganov
df. 425 3 7 10
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 308 1 4 5
Nikita Kamalov
df. 257 0 2 2
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 691 19 31 50
Anton Burdasov
fw. 622 22 16 38
Danila Moiseev
fw. 554 5 6 11
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 521 4 11 15
Nikita Gusev
fw. 519 9 22 31
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 423 12 8 20
Emil Galimov
fw. 378 3 5 8
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 360 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 292 1 1 2
Leo Komarov
fw. 222 1 1 2
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 217 3 1 4
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 184 1 2 3
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 94 1 3 4
Will not play
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 717 13 14 27
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 418 4 7 11
Dmitriy Nikolaev
gk. 292 -9 0 0
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
Alexander Volkov
fw. 247 1 2 3
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 238 -8 0 0
Valentin Zykov
fw. 230 3 1 4
Nikita Sedov
df. 165 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 157 1 0 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 155 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 111 1 0 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 26 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 19 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+850
+600
-555
+188
-277

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2020-2021
02/22/21
Kunlun RS
SKA
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
11/25/19
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/15/19
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/25/18
Kunlun RS
SKA
10/30/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/09/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/18/17
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2016-2017
11/30/16
Kunlun RS
SKA
3
:
5
More games

Current Form

Kunlun RS
12/28/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
L
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/24/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
LO
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
LO
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
11/20/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
WO
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/03/21
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
LO
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/02/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
L
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
W
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/11/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
SKA
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
L
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
LS
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
2
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
6
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
2
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
4
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63
4
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
5
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
8
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57
10
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
11
Lokomotiv
45 19 3 1 14 5 3 109-97 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52
14
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
15
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47
16
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-13 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 15-13 8
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
10
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
13
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-10 5
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5
16
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
CSKA
22 11 2 1 7 0 1 57-49 29
10
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
11
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
12
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
13
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
16
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
3
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30
8
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
9
Ak Bars
19 8 2 3 5 1 0 51-43 27
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17