3:4
Kunlun RS — SKA Game completed February 22, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — SKA

February 22, 09:00 am (EST)
February 22, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Kunlun RS
3 : 4
SKA
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,857 -104 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 882 -50 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 1,007 9 16 25
Jeik Chelios
df. 805 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 746 0 4 4
Viktor Baldaev
df. 659 0 6 6
Jaison Fram
df. 459 6 2 8
Voyteh Mozik
df. 448 4 6 10
Lev Starikov
df. 315 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 957 8 13 21
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 836 11 10 21
Ethan Werek
fw. 773 15 16 31
Spencer Foo
fw. 718 8 8 16
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 696 12 17 29
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 658 7 4 11
Tyler Wong
fw. 518 7 8 15
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 512 8 6 14
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 459 4 8 12
Shon Kollinz
fw. 396 2 5 7
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 363 2 4 6
Parker Foo
fw. 291 2 1 3
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 146 4 1 5
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 668 1 6 7
Sergey Monahov
fw. 543 1 12 13
Anton Lazarev
fw. 357 3 5 8
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 173 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,111 -34 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Viktor Antipin
df. 841 2 9 11
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 744 4 16 20
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 622 1 5 6
Danila Galenyuk
df. 455 1 4 5
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 368 1 4 5
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 323 0 2 2
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Arslan Yarullin
df. 9 0 0 0
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 749 11 24 35
Malte Stremvall
fw. 739 14 9 23
Linden Vey
fw. 645 4 20 24
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 560 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 536 12 10 22
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 502 9 8 17
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 439 1 2 3
Maxim Groshev
fw. 340 1 2 3
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 255 5 0 5
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 105 1 1 2
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 84 0 2 2
Will not play
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 1,040 -37 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 1,007 6 21 27
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 964 15 13 28
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 852 17 19 36
Ivan Morozov
fw. 844 11 16 27
Anton Burdasov
fw. 726 23 14 37
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 703 0 6 6
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 666 5 6 11
Anton Belov
df. 594 2 6 8
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Emil Galimov
fw. 463 6 6 12
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 427 5 6 11
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 90 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+148
-204
+225
+275
+100
+150
-192

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2019-2020
11/25/19
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/15/19
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
12/25/18
Kunlun RS
SKA
10/30/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
01/09/18
SKA
Kunlun RS
11/18/17
Kunlun RS
SKA
KHL 2016-2017
11/30/16
Kunlun RS
SKA
3
:
5
09/28/16
SKA
Kunlun RS
3
:
0

Current Form

Kunlun RS
02/20/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
L
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
WO
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
SKA
02/20/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
7
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
8
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
9
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
57 30 2 2 15 4 4 166-121 76
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
5
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
57 30 2 2 15 4 4 166-121 76
2
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
4
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
7
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
8
SKA
57 30 2 2 15 4 4 166-121 76
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
11
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
12
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
13
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-11 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
9
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 0 3 1 16-17 6
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
17
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
20
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-11 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
27 18 1 2 1 3 2 88-50 47
2
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
3
Lokomotiv
27 18 3 1 4 0 1 91-47 45
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
15
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
16
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
17
Jokerit
27 12 1 1 9 3 1 82-72 32
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
5
SKA
29 16 0 1 8 3 1 84-56 38
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
Sibir
27 8 0 1 17 0 1 60-68 19
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel